SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
paypal@24dealwith.com Becheer Co.,Ltd

Date08/12/2021
Fraudulent emailpaypal@24dealwith.com
PseudonymBecheer Co.,Ltd
Scam contentsFrom an add on Facebook, I ordered:
LAST DAY70%OFF - Mushroom Head Air Cushion CC Cream 🌸 Buy 1 Get 1 Free(2 pcs)🌸 I received a Vintage T9 Beard Trimmer
Comment / ReviewBait and switch. I ordered one thing and they sent something else.

Other references
More info +
Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Upset 10/19/2021 at 01:13 PM

      I was scammed by Beecher St, given a bogus tracking number, merchandise never was received. Filed a dispute with Pay Pal because Beecher didn’t cooperate. Pay Pal favored Beecher saying order was delivered and closed this case unresolved to me. Beecher also added on $6.60 unapproved by me. Pay Pal paid it. I don’t have the order. This is the first time PP let me down, favoring the bogus seller!

      • PikNik1961 05/19/2022 at 09:05 PM

        PayPal denied my claim with this company as well. They sent bogus report that it was delivered, I never received the bra. I did get an email saying the package was confiscated for fraudulent postage. I sent all those attached to PAyPal and they still sided with this scamming company. It’s very obvious that they are scamming with all this history.

        How disappointing in PAyPal.

      Reply
    • Jim 01/05/2022 at 11:43 AM

      They did the same to me.

      Jim

      Reply
    • Donald 01/05/2022 at 03:21 PM

      Just happened to me, what do I do?

      Reply
    • Donna 01/27/2022 at 04:59 PM

      Just happened to me! Just got off the phone with PayPal. If the company doesn’t answer them within 10 days they supposedly will refund me! After a month I finally got the bra and it was a piece of junk!

      Reply
    • Mona 02/08/2022 at 04:44 AM

      Paid 41.83 for a bohemian floor lamp and reviewed a desktop accessories, so cheap it could have come from dollar store. Won't refund me unless I lay packaging to China despite me believing I was ordering from US ... Avoid this company if you are aware. I ordered from Facebook which I'll never do again

      • Alicat 04/03/2022 at 04:29 PM

        Same here. I haven't received mine yet but they charged me an additional 20% AFTER the transaction was completed. PayPal sided with them, even though I sent them a screenshot of the original transaction. They also stated the product was "Made in the USA". I ordered it on 2/19/22 and it's been in Albuquerque since March 19th....lol. PayPal is a joke but I've disputed it with my credit card so hopefully that will work.

      Reply
    • Cookie 02/13/2022 at 09:30 PM

      I was scammed by this company. In essence, they stole my money and refused a refund. The bras received were definitely not as advertised.

      Reply
    • Netsirk 04/02/2022 at 09:32 PM

      I got scammed by this company too. I purchased a bra and it was junk. Bad size, so support. I didn't realize they were an overseas company until the order when through. They also charged me sales tax which is not legal on clothes in MN. I'm protesting via PayPal, but I doubt PP is going to help me out based on all the other comments. They did refund the sales tax but why, why, why do I keep falling for this junk?

      Reply
    • James 04/02/2022 at 11:08 PM

      It's all about money... If pay pal is making money from the scanner and not from you, so much... Then they will favor them. I'm getting poised at pay pal for allowing these scammers to use them as middle men, relying on pay pals sterling reputation to lie is into a false sense of "buyers security"... I've sent the different companies a total of three hundred dollars, believing that I'm dealing with reputable companies. Looking at face books pages, they use a similar name "As Bauhaus Designs Limited" is not "Bauhaus Design Limited", that bogus company just became a numbered company in China on September of 2021 with private limited tick holdings...another company is using tool manufacturer "DeWalt" stating they are out of the USA, but is not deWalt and is out of China whose got a scam rating of trustworthiness at a solid 3... Or if Possible 100. No contract information with this company except through a Gmail email account. Post pal will not withdraw my payment despite my attempts to cancel said order. I'm out $125.00 there.

      Reply
    • Deb 05/29/2022 at 09:18 AM

      I ordered 3 bras and paid 65$ I ordered xxl and they were like a medium or small. I asked to return them they offered me 8$ and give the bras away. I hate this. I wish that Facebook would only put ads from the US.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.