SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
info@timthy.com Tianze

Date09/11/2020
Fraudulent emailinfo@timthy.com
PseudonymTianze
Scam contentsHats took over 3 months to recieve.
Comment / ReviewIt took over 3 months to get 3 hats from China. Paypal kept delaying the settlement date. Paypal did nothing to help me. I've lost a lot of respect for Paypal.

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #272189 09/11/2020 at 09:19 AM

      Ordered toy and was not what was depicted in the on line ad.
      -------------------
      This needs to stop! I ordered 1 item from these people and now they have charged me several times and the item received was not correct!

      Pseudonym : tianze saling

      • Dee 09/17/2020 at 03:54 PM

        This is a scam I had the same thing happened. Ordered an automated toy got a one dollar toy in its place this should be stopped

      • Lori 09/19/2020 at 07:58 PM

        I ordered a facemask looks like it was coming from England they charged my account on September 10 and I never got the mask

      • Ken 09/25/2020 at 04:12 AM

        I have been ripped off to the tune of$84 oo plus costs off$29 92 I have not bought anything from this company but my bank statement showed that the money was taken on the 07th ofsep I am a pensioner and money is very tight I can’t think how people can get away with this it has made my life very difficult I now have to try and get the money back in my credit acc I feel sick

      • Maritta Dunn 10/23/2020 at 03:34 PM

        Ordered a face shield on Sept 30th and today, October 23rd it has not been received!!!!!

      • pinklady281 11/08/2020 at 03:53 PM

        Has any one purchased the real life dog on here i have received it and its a complete joke but pay pal say its acceptable where do I go with this now

      • Tom 11/15/2020 at 12:59 AM

        I ordered a "realistic" dog toy after seeing an ad on Facebook that showed a truly realistic dog photos and a video of what they claimed was a toy that looked and behaved like a real puppy. I eventually received a simple, junk dog toy that did not like anything realistic. I requested a refund and was offered 10% refund. I insisted on full refund and was then offered 20%, then 35%, then 50% and finally 100% but only if I ship the stupid dog back TO CHINA ON MY EXPENSE. The shipping would cost me $40 and the scammer also threatened to charge me processing and restocking fee. That would leave me with maybe $7, if they even refund me anything after they received their just back.
        PayPal's Buyer's Protection unfortunately is a joke. All they did was sending my complaint to the scammer and send me the response that I need to ship it back to China on my expense to get a refund.

      • Ode 01/24/2021 at 12:53 PM

        I ordered a heated vest after seeing an ad online for 50%off. Item came over a month later but was extremely small, not the size I needed at all. Then on top of it all, it didn't work. The company offered a $10 refund, then $16, then $20 and told me I had to pay to return it to China. I refused and continued to request a full refund. They then told me to re-sell it to get my money back. Absolutely a scam.

      • ME 06/07/2021 at 10:04 AM

        I ordered strawberry stacking planters, and got tiny birds from the dollar store instead. Paypal should be sued for ENABLING these companies. Paypal gets paid for transactions THAT RIP US OFF!!! I will NOT ever use them again, instead I will use a Credit Card company that will refund me ASAP.

        I am seeing posts that go back 2 years here, so that is TWO YEARS THAT PAYPAL HAS BEEN ENABLING THIS "ENTITY"

      • HAROLD 06/23/2021 at 02:59 PM

        iT IS A SCAM! ORDER A TELEDCOPE AND IT SHOWED VERY BIG AND ABLE TO REACH EIT=GHT MILES. OFFERED A TRI POD. WHEN IT ARRIVED IT WAS SMALL ENOUGH TO FIT IN MY POCKET AND WOULD NOT REACH ACROSS THE ROOM. TRIED TO GET A REFUND AND WAS OFFERD A 40%, I REFUSED AND THEY SAID SENT IT BACK, BUT GAVE ME A BOGUS ADDRESS WITH SOME WRITTEN IN CHINEESE. SCAM

      • V 09/29/2021 at 04:00 PM

        Ordered wind spinners off ad on FaceBook. Stated they were USA built, and due to pandemic had to close down business so it was 50% off. I ordered 2. No where did the ad or order site did it state this info@timthy.com tianze saling. I am now out $131+, have filed a report with PayPal. Hopefully this scammer gets taken down by FB and PayPal. Unfortunately the scammer will just change his fake web site and get going again.

      Reply
    • JT 10/07/2020 at 06:46 AM

      ordered a telescope. after waiting weeks i did the tracking thing and traced the parcel to my address. a small parcel was delivered with the exact tracking number but it was not the item i ordered.
      at about the same time i ordered a battery powered saw which by all accounts has been delivered. it definitely has not. hoping paypal will assist in getting my money back

      Reply
    • SMF 10/10/2020 at 06:56 AM

      Ordered a Halloween projector and a talking projector Pumpkin. Articles arrived after over 8 weeks of shipping, only wrapped in in a bag, boxes in the bag totally smashed and after opening the boxes the content was not what I have ordered. The projector was not usable in EU, the pumpkin was not worth a dollar and not what was shown to be purchased. This seller defenetely has the intention to rip off its customers with faulty articles for high prices. Shows me not to buy anything anymore in china from a chinese seller.

      Reply
    • Terminator 10/18/2020 at 12:09 AM

      I ordered the telescope and cancelled the order one hour later. They tried to give me discounts to keep the order. I continued telling them to cancel the order. One month later they said they cancelled the order. Now one month later I am trying to get my money refunded. This is a Chinese scam!!!

      Reply
    • Report #287263 10/31/2020 at 12:45 PM

      Order placed on September 28,2020 and used my pay pal account in the amount of $34.48 for a Realistic Teddy Dog Lucky. I have not received it.Spoke with Synchrony Bank and the cancelled the amount from my account.When I went into the web site, it indicated that they are fraudulent and a scam. Noted many people never received there items.
      The web site is Tianze at info@timthy.com
      -------------------
      Want to make sure this company must be stopped.

      Url / Website : infotimthy.com

      • Tom 11/15/2020 at 01:00 AM

        I also ordered a "realistic" dog toy after seeing an ad on Facebook that showed a truly realistic dog photos and a video of what they claimed was a toy that looked and behaved like a real puppy. I eventually received a simple, junk dog toy that did not like anything realistic. I requested a refund and was offered 10% refund. I insisted on full refund and was then offered 20%, then 35%, then 50% and finally 100% but only if I ship the stupid dog back TO CHINA ON MY EXPENSE. The shipping would cost me $40 and the scammer also threatened to charge me processing and restocking fee. That would leave me with maybe $7, if they even refund me anything after they received their just back.
        PayPal's Buyer's Protection unfortunately is a joke. All they did was sending my complaint to the scammer and send me the response that I need to ship it back to China on my expense to get a refund.

      • Jennifet 12/28/2020 at 06:08 PM

        Same experience with this so called realistic teddy dog ordered in September. Received a dollar store toy dog, in early November, inside of a busted up box in which had misspelled grammar and incorrect battery information. Contacted them directly as they asked and received an auto email asking me for pictures etc. I requested a full refund as well as return shipping label and have not heard word since.

        Sent another email and received no response. So disappointed and PayPal usually had an option on transactions to place inquiries yet on this particular one it doesn’t

      • Jennifer 12/28/2020 at 06:08 PM

        Same experience with this so called realistic teddy dog ordered in September. Received a dollar store toy dog in early November inside of a busted up box in which had misspelled grammar and incorrect battery information. Contacted them directly as they asked and received an auto email asking me for pictures etc. I requested a full refund as well as return shipping label and have not heard word since.

        Sent another email and received no response. So disappointed and PayPal usually had an option on transactions to place inquiries yet on this particular one it doesn’t

      Reply
    • Tom 11/15/2020 at 12:57 AM

      I ordered a "realistic" dog toy after seeing an ad on Facebook that showed a truly realistic dog photos and a video of they claimed was a toy that looked and behaved like a real puppy. Received a simple, junk dog toy that did not like anything realistic. I requested a refund and was offered 10% refund. I insisted on full refund and was then offered 20%, then 35%, then 50% and finally 100% but only if I ship the stupid dog back TO CHINA ON MY EXPENSE. The shipping would cost me $40 and the scammer also threatened to charge me processing and restocking fee. That would leave me with maybe $7, if they even refund me anything after they received their just back.
      PayPal's Buyer's Protection unfortunately is a joke. All they did was sending my complaint to the scammer and send me the response that I need to ship it back to China on my expense to get a refund.

      Reply
    • Report #302469 12/10/2020 at 03:54 AM

      Ordered clear face masks for COVID protection. Supposed to conform to face. The masks were hard and sharp and couldn’t be worn.
      -------------------
      PayPal suggested returning them for full refund but it would cost me more to ship them back

      Reply
    • Kate 01/01/2021 at 04:35 PM

      I ordered a hat but received the wrong one. They want me to pay to ship it back and refuse a refund

      Reply
    • Matze 01/21/2021 at 11:43 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Report #339436 03/14/2021 at 04:29 AM

      I ORDERED 2 REALISTIC DOGS FOR 63 $ , EXPRESS SHIPMENT BACK IN SEPT 2020
      TOOK 4 MONTHS TO ARRIVE AND I RECEIVED STUFFED DOGS
      -------------------
      I ASKED TO BE REMBURSED WITH PAYAL , AND WAS ADVISED THAT I WASNT TO RECEIVE ANY REFUND
      TRYING TO GET A REFUND CURRENTLY ONLY WILLING TO GIVE 20 %

      I WANT PEOPLE TO KNOW THAT WEBSITE IS A SCAM AND NOT TO BUY FROM THEM

      Reply
    • Madeleine Newman 04/24/2021 at 06:42 PM

      Tianze is a total scam.

      NEVER deal with them.

      Ordered and paid with paypal and have not received it nor have I gotten a refund.

      Reply
    • BanjoTom 04/27/2021 at 01:10 PM

      Is the Tianze company a scam? Well, I'm not sure about it actually being a scam, but it's a terrible company, with poor F- customer service, horrible delivery times, and items that look nice on the computer screen, but are cheap and poorly-made looking when you finally receive them. This is the second time I've ordered from them (garden elves) and, unfortunately, there won't be a third time!

      Reply
    • Patricia Spooner 04/28/2021 at 07:24 PM

      Bought the “realistic “ pet. Stupid toy. Total rip-off!!!!

      Reply
    • Report #358777 05/10/2021 at 07:09 PM

      I ordered a hummingbird feeder, with a cleaning tool, on April 26th, 2021, I haven't heard anything more from them, I paid for shipping. There has been no information about tracking number, or when it was or will be shipped...
      -------------------
      If Paypal knows that this is a scam on the internet, I'm surprised that they don't make it known to their clients

      • Kate 05/30/2021 at 11:30 AM

        It’s a SCAM of an inferior take on a product. Search for products in the USA this one comes from CHINA and the hook does not fit to hang it.

      • Steve 06/27/2021 at 08:17 PM

        Same here. Fucking criminals! I can only hope karma gets them eventually when the dirt floor shack they live in gets crushed by runaway rickshaw.

      Reply
    • Report #360299 05/15/2021 at 12:50 PM

      Ordered a humming bird feeder in April and it has never been delivered.
      -------------------
      This is a rip off and needs to stop!

      • ME 06/07/2021 at 09:50 AM

        YES i GOT SCAMMED BY THEM TOO. LET'S BAN PAYPAL, THEY ARE ENABLING THESE TRANSACTIONS, THEY MAKE MONEY, WE LOSE OURS.

      • Doreen 06/07/2021 at 01:04 PM

        Paypal must have different owners/management as they used to be awesome to use. Now they seem to be IN with the scammers! rinc.store site is gone. They said my order was delivered. Never happened. Try to click on the button to 'Track' package and you just get error 404. PayPal won't give me my money back because they were told by the POS scammers that the item was delivered when it wasn't. Thanks for NOTHING paypal. Done with you, and done with ordering anything online anymore!

      • Sally 07/12/2021 at 03:00 PM

        We ordered this hummingbird bird bath and it never came. I have sent a message to paypal that this is a scam and I want my money back including shipping costs. I have used Paypal for many years and haven't ever had a problem. Let's hope it doesn't start now or I will definitely cancel PP.

      Reply
    • Tammy 05/26/2021 at 12:30 PM

      I also purchased the garden knomes and they are only an inch high!!!! absolutely not for a garden. they are nic naks!!! and some are cheap and ugly!!!! THEY ABSOLUTELY ARE A SCAM!!!! DO NOT ORDER FROM THEM

      Reply
    • Cbf 06/07/2021 at 03:49 PM

      Ordered a hummingbird feeder which I have not received . I did receive 2 stupid looking cheap bird ornaments.....misleading..... ad. Said buy 1 get 2 . It wasn’t until after the order was placed that the bionic bird info appeared.

      SCAM SCAM SCAM

      Reply
    • Bigeye 06/12/2021 at 03:19 PM

      I ordered hummingbird feeders. It took 3 months to get my order after I called to say I have not received my order. Well, I can fill it without it come out the holes. It is a round tube with holes in one side. But when I fill it all the liquid just comes out of the holes. I have asked to return and all they want is a shipping label and a picture. Well a picture will not show them what happens. I am wait now for a return label. The is a terrible thing to do to people. I guest it is false advertising. Anyway don’t buy!!!

      Reply
    • Marie 06/14/2021 at 08:20 AM

      I ordered 3 bird feeders for my garden. Spent about $76.
      One was a hummingbird tube feeder.

      The quality is so bad I don't even want to take the time to assemble it. The second was supposed to be a squirl resistant feeder that spins and flings the quirl off when it detects the weight. I got a 6 inch finch feeder comparable but not as good as one I got at the dollar store. The third was supposed to be a whimsical cute feeder for my shade garden. It is not as pictured on Facebook.

      I blame Facebook for not doing their due diligence and myself for trusting Facebook. I would call it a scam but at least I got something. It's like they threw me a bone.

      I wouldn't have knowingly payed $20 for this stuff

      Reply
    • Ozzy 07/08/2021 at 04:32 PM

      Got items that look nice on the computer screen, but are cheap and poorly-made looking when you finally receive them.

      Reply
    • Report #381830 08/04/2021 at 03:42 PM

      I bought a pair of sandals and can't return them

      • L michele 08/11/2021 at 05:47 PM

        I just received sandals that look like clark's cloudsteppers, the only shoes I can wear for my neuroma problem in my foot. This pair is nothing like Cloudsteppers. They are very hard and look plastic and fake. Want to return. Are you saying

        info@timthy.com and Tianze are scams? Who do we report to?

      Reply
    • Report #382555 08/07/2021 at 12:55 PM

      I bought a leather hat from a company on Facebook the thing that came was a cheap toy
      -------------------
      My comments right now would not be good


      Reply
    • Report #383651 08/11/2021 at 06:09 PM

      Transaction ID: 496430861C096891X
      Date July 24, 2021
      Transaction will appear on statement as PAYPAL *TIANZA COMFYGOO"
      Payment Status: COMPLETED
      WOW!!Women's Arla Primrose Sandal-Black US8
      -------------------
      Received sandal that is very poor quality. Nothing like Cloudsteppers which I use exclusively. Very stiff and hard materials. Poses as a Cloudstepper sandal, but does not come close. It is a knock-off.
      Would like refund. But this site says the card enclosed for a refund is a scam: service@replygres.com

      Pseudonym : Tianza
      Telephone : 8882211161

      Reply
    • Report #388169 08/27/2021 at 09:37 AM

      Advertised shoes on Facebook as soft, comfortable. Sent a very different product. Hard plastic. No packing slip included. Not shipped in shoebox. Wrapped in plastic and shipped in envelope. Contact email for refund does not exist:
      service@replygres.com
      I did not use PayPal but my credit card
      -------------------
      Tried to return product. I was not able to contact Tianze. The word “scam” appeared when searching the return address: PO Box 6368
      Rosemead, CA 91770
      The word “scam” appeared when I tried to send email to: service@replygres.com
      I reported it to my credit card company. Then I received a reply from “Shawe” from Tianze offering $18 and keep the product. I rejected that offer. Asked for a return address to return shoes which I cannot wear due to a medical condition. I asked for a full refund. I have not heard back.

      Reply
    • Report #390670 09/03/2021 at 04:01 PM

      Windpowered kinetic sculpture.
      -------------------
      Item not received. Paid $65.99 on August 21 through PayPal.

      Pseudonym : info@timthy.com
      Telephone : 5035168926

      Reply
    • Report #392989 09/10/2021 at 07:32 PM

      I payed for two Panama hats, made with original palma, in Ecuador...however I got two hat, PAPER made in CHINA!!!!
      -------------------
      Description Unit price Qty Amount
      Item Name: 🌿Classic Panama Hat-Handmade In Ecuador(Buy 2 Get 10% OFF) - M - 1000000243772099 - 1000005811921531 $26.99 USD 2 $26.99 USD
      Subtotal $53.98 USD
      Shipping and handling $7.99 USD
      Insurance $0.00 USD
      Tax $0.00 USD
      Total $56.57 USD
      Payment $56.57 USD
      Custom: 10215997_71f3ab6e0ad141a59f9dca4fab04ef35

      Pseudonym : info@timthy.com

      Reply
    • Martin Deeney 09/25/2021 at 08:17 PM

      I ordered an Audi lighter key ring. Wasn't too bothered about the lighter but the key ring on their video was cool, it was like an aluminum silver with one side had the Audi emblem illuuminated in blue. It took about 6 weeks to arrive and it was very different looking to what I was expecting. It was black and gold, had no blue illuminating emblem, instead the entire face has a ridiculous analogue clock on it. Cost me £27 UK pounds, totally not what their video said it was.

      Reply
    • Cookie 09/29/2021 at 08:13 PM

      I also ordered a solar birdbath fountain and finally got a little light box with 3 miniature stuffed cheap birds and never anything else. Went thru PayPal and had to communicate directly w/Tianze and was offered a pittance. Filed dispute with Discover and after 3 months THEY denied my dispute and put the charge back on my acct. FACEBOOK AND PAYPAL supporting these scams and is dispicable!

      Reply
    • Tannie 10/09/2021 at 05:28 PM

      In August I ordered a Metal windmill ornament for my yard. It shows mailed 9.23.2021, I still have not received the item and after reading all of these reviews I feel like this is a scam and this site is ripping people off.

      Reply
    • John 10/14/2021 at 07:20 PM

      They showed a video of a dragon head that hung on the wall and blew out smoke. In the video showed a guy unpacking it and it was huge. What I received was only 7 inches tall. Found out they stole the video from a reputable Halloween company and even named it the same to help with the fraud. They know that facebook and paypal won't do anything.

      Reply
    • jlo 10/19/2021 at 08:22 PM

      I ordered the same metal windmill sculpture for my yard. Took two months to get here and it is about 2 feet high and totally cheap. Going to try to return for a refund. Reading these reviews it’s probably not too likely. If I don’t get satisfaction I’ll report to PayPal

      Reply
    • Marty 10/24/2021 at 10:20 AM

      I filed a claim with PayPal.

      Tianze is a scam. After two months, I received the windmill sculpture. It did not work even in heavy winds. Within a week, it began rusting at the pivot points so there is no chance of ever getting it to work. The website I purchased from, seemed to be from an American family making handcrafted products. Totally false advertising. I will never order anything from a Facebook ad unless I'm familiar with the company. False advertising and total scam. Ads like this should never be allowed.

      Reply
    • Report #417789 11/22/2021 at 09:06 AM

      What I ordered vs what I received.
      -------------------
      Currently in dispute with PayPal.

      Pseudonym : info@timthy.com

      Reply
    • Angie Prescott 11/23/2021 at 07:56 PM

      Ordered christmas wreath, received it, looks terrible, not at all like the one I ordered, very cheap and poorly made, I would like a REFUND!!!!!!!!

      Reply
    • Steve 03/27/2022 at 03:59 PM

      Be CAREFUL and avoid ANY mark-down special that advertises "Made in USA" or "Made in America" unless they provide a verifiable address and phone number. There is a SCAM circulating that focuses on that piece of information for credibility. I ordered a handmade metal kinetic wind sculpture that turned out to be trash. It never offered size information, so I assumed it was 30 inched or more - it turned out to be about 12 to 14 inches. And it rusted in about a week. Now it looks like a rusted pile of scrap metal. And it only cost me $59 - trusted the Made in USA message. NOT AGAIN!

      Reply
    • Steve 03/27/2022 at 04:05 PM

      Additional information on the windmill sculpture - When it arrived, it was packed in wrapping with Chines characters. Should have been more cautious. Won't happen again.

      Reply
    • Cheryl 04/16/2022 at 10:00 PM

      I wish I had found these reviews before I placed an order with this company. It took a few months and several emails to finally get my goods which were not what I ordered. Several emails have offered me a 3USD refund for goods costing 32+USD. The advice given was it is very expensive to send goods back to USA so take this refund, keep the goods and try to sell them if you don't want them. From the review above I realise this is not a USA company but a Chinese company which does not want to forward their address for the return of the goods and are keeping money that should be refunded.

      Reply
    • Report #516076 06/28/2022 at 03:20 PM

      In early April I ordered two pairs of shoes online from Groupty both size 12, one black and one gray. I paid for these through PayPal. After several months I received two pairs of shoes in the color ordered but one was smaller than a size 9 and the other smaller than a 12 I have been unable to contact the supplier. I have learned that there have been many fraud claims against the supplier but no information on return/refund. What are my options?

      Pseudonym : Groupty

      Reply
    • Report #517297 07/01/2022 at 09:00 PM

      0

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.