SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.ghjashorej.com bwyeavcijtc@gmail.com

Date08/11/2021
Fraudulent emailbwyeavcijtc@gmail.com
Url / Websitehttps://www.ghjashorej.com/contact_us.htm
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsThey claim to sell all sorts of goods
Comment / ReviewYes www.ghjashorej.com is a scam fraudulent website to me by the looks of it, I also have been scammed, I paid for the goods, the website went offline after a few days, now it's back but they do not recognise my inlog credentials anymore, I tried making contact with them, but no reply ! So no goods, money gone !!

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #383336 08/10/2021 at 06:28 PM

      Fraud website (#2 found today) !! Do not buy! Check with a scam checker. Site looks so very promising but you will not get your order. They have lots of stuff!
      -------------------
      By searching for a specific item, i have found another spam site. Last week was ripped off by uspzoned.top. i placed an order that never arrived. The scammer will not reply to your emails. This site is identical in what is written on uspzoned.top.
      Google search comes up thetotsclassroom.edu.sg and then you are forwarded to the site above.
      DO NOT BUY,!!

      Url / Website : adorschhome.com

      Reply
    • Report #383556 08/11/2021 at 11:38 AM

      A FRAUD site offering goods of all sorts.
      Google linked from rbafamilylaw.com
      Looks identical to uspzoned.top which is a site i was frauded on one week ago.
      DO NOT SHOP HERE the scam website analysis tool will tell you
      -------------------
      I paid for a purchase and didnt get it, and money deposited into scammers account. They DO NOT reply to emails but promise top notch customer service. Of course i had to get my Credit card replaced.
      I keep finding these fraud sites via google searches for a specefic clothing brand.
      The content in english is replicated throughout all the sites

      Url / Website : upetosaweb.com

      • Cesco 08/11/2021 at 02:23 PM

        Yes www.ghjashorej.com is a new domein of theirs with the same email, that is a scam and fraudulent website to me by the looks of it, I also have been scammed, I paid for the goods, the website went offline after a few days, now it's back but they do not recognise my inlog credentials anymore, i tried making contact with them, but no reply ! So no goods, money gone !!

      • dave 08/14/2021 at 06:17 AM

        Same e-mail address as ZTAXGLOBA an online shop that sells everything I take it this is scam too

      • Highwaygirl77 08/17/2021 at 11:51 PM

        Yes Cesco, that same thing happened to me with my created "account"

      Reply
    • Report #383726 08/12/2021 at 04:33 AM

      Images and content of items being offered on this website have been taken from Etsy seller's shops./stores.
      -------------------
      As of today 12/8/21, I have discovered 3 of my own items being offered for sale on this website as seen in attachments. These images and content have been taken from my Etsy store. I have now put my store in holiday mode and removed all my content.

      Url / Website : bcoopkanope.com


      Reply
    • Usef 08/14/2021 at 04:45 AM

      good to read all comments, i was almost to pay for goods, now saved because of all you guys.

      Thanks much.

      Reply
    • Report #384270 08/14/2021 at 05:43 AM

      I made a order no response or receipt for my order$

      Url / Website : upetosaweb.com/login.htm
      Pseudonym : BWYEAVCIJTC@GMAIL.COM


      • Mick 09/18/2021 at 07:25 AM

        Same for me, I ordered a headlight bezel and then nothing, a definate scam but the site is well engineered.

      Reply
    • Lzr 12/13/2021 at 09:33 AM

      Too late for me! Already paid for an item. Did it via PayPal so I'll contact them an see if I can get my money back.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.