SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
n/a@gmail.com +330000000000 PO Box 6368 Rosemead CA 91770 USA

Date01/12/2021
Fraudulent emailn/a@gmail.com
PseudonymPO Box 6368 Rosemead CA 91770 USA
Telephone000000000 (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsA "PS Lightweight" "Time Sensitive Material' containing nothing but a small piece of parchment paper. 4inx10in.
Comment / ReviewI didn't order anything and I've noticed many other complaints about that specific PO box in Rosemead when doing a bit of research on this mysterious package.

Attachment(s)
  • More info +

    telephone number analysis 000000000

    Phone number type
    Unknown phone number
    International format
    • +33 000000000
    Country
    France
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #63933 05/22/2017 at 02:11 PM

        This website advertises Coach purses and products that are fake. The quality is horrible and my whole order has not even come after 1 month. There is no phone number to call and I have sent numerous emails demanding my refund for $161.00 USD.
        -------------------
        I am disgusted by the false advertising and zero customer service. I need my money back now. They haven't responded to my request.

        Fraudulent email : outlet@amazingoffer.com
        Url / Website : craftssbagsells.com/index.php?main_page=account_history_info&order_id=724012211
        Pseudonym : Coach outlet

        • Retired 07/04/2017 at 11:07 AM

          Owe me $74.00 for a bag never shipped and it's been months. Blocked all my emails and messages demanding them to stand behind what they promised. Not allowing any communication to the site that is there and it comes from China and their site is horrible and dangerous.

        • Joni Coleman 07/05/2017 at 02:11 AM

          As all other comments I have had the same experience, I ordered what I thought was a Coach purse from an add on Facebook. I received the purse and the only thing that looked like the picture in the add was the color and the Coach logo. The bag advertised said leather and showed to large inside pockets and an inside zipper pocket. I wrote them and told them the purse was on its way back and I wanted a refund plus the shipping for sending a fraud Coach and their false advertising. I got a couple responses back but always excuses and finally they have stopped answering my emails so I like the others am out money and have had my card frauded 3 times since I ordered from these people and each time I sent them the new number of my card to refund to and fraud again...I think these people are the ones doing it. My card is now at a balance of $816.00 and I didn't charge the stuff, in fact I have no clue what the stuff is!!! Watch out for these people don't buy anything you will be out money and merchandise, guaranteed along with a spending party with your card. I have 23 emails to them with very few of them being responses. I wish they would get caught and have to pay all of us 100 times the amount of purchase for our headaches..

        • Tina ponte 12/01/2017 at 10:34 PM

          The same thing happened to me i realized it was a scam as soon I got confirmation of my order. I'm out 76.00 this is their response. ...... Ⅱ. PES*lbemart will be shown on your billing statement.
          Ⅲ. The amount showing on your statement will be a bit different from the price on seller's website according to the foreign exchange rate of the bank. You can contact the bank for more information. We appreciate your support and understanding. On Dec 1, 2017 4:39 PM, "outlet@amazingoffering.com" wrote:
          Dear customer,
          If cancel the order,the refund process need 4-8 weeks.Can you accept it?


        • Saint 12/06/2017 at 09:49 PM

          I think this is a scam. All banks should be notified about this. In case an credit card payment is going thru to this toplclassical. Come. Payment should be refunded.

        • Mary 02/20/2018 at 03:53 AM

          They replied will give me refund but I never received.

        • Sandept 05/07/2018 at 03:00 PM

          I ordered 2 Coach bags one Tan and one Black. I received the Tan but not the Black. These were ordered 12-1-2017 for a total of $118.00. I have sent emails and did response a few times. Then they told me that they would refund my $59.00 way back on February 21, 2018 and that would take 2-4 weeks. On 2-23-2018 I asked why so long to get my refund. On 2-24-2018 they replied they have no control in getting the money back from the "payment company" and PROMISED the money would be refunded to my credit card in 2-4 weeks. On 3-25-2018 sent reminder I have not received credit. On 3-26-2018 message said refund is processing. On April 17,2018 sent them message still haven't received and now they are no longer responding back. Lesson learned NEVER do business from a popup Ad on Facebook. To good to be true......

        Reply
      • Report #63936 05/22/2017 at 02:32 PM

        They advertise Coach products and they are cheap knockoffs and far from the Coach product they are selling !
        -------------------
        I have sent multiple emails requesting my $161.00 USD to be refunded to my credit card asap.
        No response from seller.
        I did not even receive my full order of purses.
        Total Scam!

        Fraudulent email : outlet@amazingoffer.com
        Url / Website : craftssbagsells.com
        Pseudonym : Outlet@amazingoffer.com

        Reply
      • Report #112790 05/16/2018 at 05:01 PM

        I made an enquiry regarding a purchase on the above website, the reply I received referred to the email address alcom@best-savings.net which matched the email address to a similar website listed on this site. I had my doubts about their website because they have no customer reviews,no contact phone number and social media links do not function.
        -------------------
        Thanks to this site, I have confirmed my suspicion that www.herb-depot.com is a fraudulent website and will not make any purchases from them

        Fraudulent email : alcolm@best-savings.net
        Url / Website : herb-depot.com
        Pseudonym : n/a

        Reply
      • Report #129095 09/12/2018 at 11:05 AM

        Ordered 2 shirts. Printed my order confirmation and they took the funds from my account. Never heard from them again. They wouldn't respond to any emails and never sent my shirts.

        Fraudulent email : nonegiven@ihavenoidea.com
        Url / Website : burns-ideal.top
        Pseudonym : None Given

        Reply
      • Report #159524 05/10/2019 at 01:27 PM

        Dispositif de croissance capillaire Haircium
        -------------------
        i ordered paid money. can not contact them at all. they do not reply. no phone number.

        Fraudulent email : contact@haircium.com
        Url / Website : haircium.com
        Pseudonym : haircium.com


        Reply
      • Report #163684 06/10/2019 at 10:30 PM

        folding electric tricycle scooter for 199,99
        Unable to contact via site - not available
        -------------------
        Reported to VISA; they are reviewing in Disputes Dept.

        Fraudulent email : hthtrgtgfvcd566@gmail.com
        Url / Website : aa.thoughleaser.com
        Pseudonym : xiangqisi

        • Jim 06/15/2019 at 09:48 PM

          Ordered on May 21. Have not received.

        • Dd 06/18/2019 at 04:49 PM

          What can I do to get my money back

        • TUBBATALKER 06/27/2019 at 06:02 PM

          THIS IS A SCAM THERE IS NO WAY TO COMMUNICATE WITH THESE PEOPLE TO FIND OUT WHERE THE ORDER IS

        • JJ 07/15/2019 at 03:57 PM

          I too ordered the folding scooter seen on Facebook. Never heard from the company except saying order was shipped. The order arrived and it was a scarf I didn’t order. The label says hat (scarf) and underneath that it says red folding electric scooter with my order number.

        • JJ 07/15/2019 at 04:04 PM

          The phone number on my package is 1-506-268-6942. I tried calling and I got a message from my cell carrier saying call can not be completed.

        • Sanjeev 07/16/2019 at 06:24 AM

          I too ordered coffee machine and duped by INR 3305. The order was placed on 27th April 2019, nothing has arrived and contact details are available to track the order. Very Sad. If any body has more details like phone number, address or other links please share.

        • Mickey 07/22/2019 at 07:44 PM

          Call your credit card company. That’s what we did. Ended up getting two scrubbier in the mail today. Was meant to be two paddle boards and a cooler.
          Envelope was from China!!!
          This is 100% scam. CC company already credited our account.

        Reply
      • Report #166119 06/26/2019 at 12:01 PM

        I never recived my item that eas purchased on june 20th 2019 it says shipping is 24 hours and still nothing snd today is the 26th whats going in i reply back to them but no respinse back from them
        -------------------
        I need someone to get s hold of me back

        Fraudulent email : infi@walktrends.com
        Url / Website : waltrends.com
        Pseudonym : Walktrends highchair

        Reply
      • Report #172238 08/06/2019 at 03:54 AM

        this site provides instructions on how to make money by exchanging BTC - USD PAX on another scam exchange website https://coinsbit.pro then instructs user to exchange PAX to BTC on https://changelly.com for profit.
        -------------------
        This is a scam website leading to another scam website.
        Tried exchanging crypto to coinsbit website but no PAX was added to my wallet.
        no contacts number and support chat on coinsbit.pro website is not working. When I tried to open the chat support it's offline even though the website said its online at the top of the page.

        Fraudulent email : mail@good-job.world
        Url / Website : good-job.world
        Pseudonym : @day250usd Telegram Easy Money


        • Karen 08/13/2019 at 07:57 AM

          i think ur rite i havent dared risk it but i think ur rite with wat checkin up ive done But 1 thinG i can confirm is that CHANGELLY exchanGe site is not a scam site i have used it an had no dramas

        Reply
      • Report #177220 09/08/2019 at 03:31 AM

        Advertising online shopping Topshop
        -------------------
        Bought items and they debited me twice using chinagpayOnly merchant. Request for cancellation. No reply since yesterday olease assist me with getting my money back

        Fraudulent email : cs16@customerservicehome.co.za
        Url / Website : topshopshoes.top
        Pseudonym : Online shopping Topshop


        Reply
      • Report #189296 11/24/2019 at 05:59 PM

        I ordered a plastic storage shed, a set of automotive jacks, and two rc airplanes never received them lost 500 dollars, I have seen other people say the same they never received the items they paid for this is a advertisement on Facebook market place.
        -------------------
        I do realize that the price might have been to cheap but I was not looking for expensive items. It’s so sad because know I am scarred to order stuff I really need.

        Fraudulent email : jodiford1994@gmail.com
        Url / Website : tdgrq.myshopify.com/pages/contact-us
        Pseudonym : Nice prices on items people need

        Reply
      • Report #189774 11/27/2019 at 01:19 AM

        It's a scammed website in Facebook. I have made a purchase and transaction done was not tally with my purchase amount.
        -------------------
        I have confirmed with the facebook page as it's a scammed.

        Fraudulent email : noemail@email.com
        Url / Website : orotonoutlet.com
        Pseudonym : Car Humi

        • Scout 12/15/2019 at 08:46 PM

          https://www.orotonoutlet.com/ is a scam. It runs off the back of customerservicesglobal.com which is the back-end to around 90 fake websites which all seem to have started in October this year. If you see either address on a website, stay well away.
          The scam is that they overcharge your credit card when you purchase something and then double charge it. It is a major credit card fraud.
          Most people receive nothing, however others report receiving a fake Chinese knock-off Gucci scarf, irrespective of what they ordered.
          Anyone caught by these should approach their credit card company and do a 'charge back'.

        Reply
      • Report #206059 02/07/2020 at 05:01 PM

        Takes orders for items. Shipped nothing. Keeps sending emails saying they will be shipping as soon as possible.

        Ordered 2 items Jan 11.
        -------------------
        This appears to be a total scam organization. They take your order and your money and then send emails to say they will be shipping soon but don't do anything.

        The emails are very poorly written. Obviously translated from another language.

        Fraudulent email : sells@spotde.com
        Pseudonym : spotde

        Reply
      • Report #215873 03/28/2020 at 12:42 PM

        Website says it has guitars for sale at a great price and free shipping.
        -------------------
        They will not get back to me. And after doing my research I found this website to post. Its people like this that need to be deleted from the earth!!

        Fraudulent email : jacquelynbarnes164@gmail.com
        Url / Website : dushouliukun.com
        Pseudonym : Guitars

        • pjc 04/27/2020 at 08:42 AM

          Address now being used in Ads claiming that they are the Dewalt Store
          Store Owner and selling tools

        Reply
      • Report #216875 04/01/2020 at 11:32 AM

        Safe Masks X 5 receive N95 masks for Coronavirus. Total $109.00 Carbon filters and High Quality.
        -------------------
        No carbon removable filters for washing...simply a felt mask with no infused filters and a plastic air vent. Very cheaply made, and highly dangerous for family with under lying problems.

        Fraudulent email : info@ecomerzpro.net
        Pseudonym : *ECOMM MOVADGENCY, S.L.

        Reply
      • Report #217245 04/02/2020 at 04:38 PM

        selling lego sets at discounted prices... ripping off children
        -------------------
        Got an order confirmation, never received tracking or shipping info reached out several times never heard back

        Fraudulent email : jacquelynbarnes164@gmail.com
        Url / Website : leowns.com/login.html
        Pseudonym : lego

        Reply
      • Report #254967 07/12/2020 at 09:57 AM

        I ordered May 17th and the trk# 9200190243712907130811 shows delivered in Florida I live in Virginia

        Amazing Water Bubble Ball × 1
        BLUE / MIDDLE(50CM) / 1pcs
        Amazing Water Bubble Ball × 1
        PINK / MIDDLE(50CM) / 1pcs
        -------------------
        when I go to the emial provided it shows this is a scam email
        404 Page Not Found
        The page you were looking for does not exist. Click here to continue shopping.

        Url / Website : playwithme.shop

        Reply
      • Report #255344 07/13/2020 at 06:14 PM

        Big selection of clothing. Geared alot toward pets on t-shirts, etc. Also pants, skirts & hats. Everything is priced rediculously low and a 20% coupon on top of the low prices. I.E. I ordered 3 t-shirts that ranged from $2.49 to $2.69 (plus or minus a couple of pennies) and my total price was under $6.00. I entered my Mastercard info and it came back denied. I knew better but thought perhaps I had entered a # wrong so tried again. Again, it came back denied back denied. I then tried a different...
        -------------------
        If there is anything I can do to help get these bums just say the word. I will monitor my 2 cards daily and also alert Mastercard. There is no phone # to be found.

        Thank you for any help you may be able to give me.

        P.S. If this company is legit there is something wrong with their system. I have very little balance on both cards and large available funds on them.

        Fraudulent email : service003@manyhnice.com
        Url / Website : thordburch.com
        Pseudonym : ThordBurch

        • juli 07/17/2020 at 02:09 PM

          I ordered with a total under $20. They charged my card over $60. I called my bank right away to stop the pending. They wouldn't do it. Said that I made the purchase even though the charge was different than my cart totaled. My bank is making me wait for a reply from them.

        Reply
      • Report #258870 07/25/2020 at 12:45 PM

        "Discontinued Singer Sewing Machines." Singer logo, plus photos of a number of Singer sewing machines, registration and log-in page. All seems legit. Buy orders, pays via PayPal. Later buyer received package from China containing a paper face mask, a plastic whistle, or a cheap bead bracelet; this package has a tracking number. No sewing machine arrives, and seller can't be contacted PayPal denies the case because tracking number says delivered; same with USPS. Neither will investigate. Buyer ha...
        -------------------
        This is a fake Singer Sewing Machine website. Buyer pays and received a cheap whistle or paper mask or bead bracelet with tracking number. No sewing machine is delivered. Company can't be contacted. SCAM website out of Turkey, with merchandise from Beijing. AVOID any dealing with these crooks!

        Fraudulent email : ermahill19772@gmail.com
        Url / Website : singouse.com, singousw.com
        Pseudonym : Discontinued Singer Sewing Machines, Singer S

        Reply
      • Report #260275 07/30/2020 at 12:05 PM

        Dog ramp site doesn't exist any more.
        -------------------
        Too bad Facebook, and other social media sites don't put as much effort into detecting fraudulent consumer sites targeting their membership base as they do about news/information sites that don't fit their leftist narrative!

        Url / Website : dogalots.com
        Pseudonym : none given

        Reply
      • Report #271150 09/08/2020 at 09:37 AM

        Ordered an outdoor storage shed; and the next morning I tried to pull up my order and it said that the shop was busy. I tried to open the store website and it won't open; just says that the website is unavailable. They are charging my credit card $139.90 and they won't even answer any of my emails.
        -------------------
        They won't answer any emails and the shop is different unavailable; it will even let me view my order details. So I googled the website and there are other people that have gotten scammed from the same site. They have an add on Facebook... DO NOT order through them!

        Fraudulent email : kalig7@163.com
        Url / Website : kasagh.myshopigy.com
        Pseudonym : Kasagh.myshopify.com

        Reply
      • Report #275186 09/22/2020 at 01:16 PM

        Advertising a well made wearable black and white face mask which opens at the mouth. Looks like a demon.
        -------------------
        Received a flimsy dollar store quality mask that had been glued together in pieces, and cracked in multiple areas. The plastic used in construction is paper thin, All black. Not the same mask as advertised. Overall quality of the mask is terrible and cheap, not worth money spent. Which was 45$. more than one person complaining about this scam. Waited over 3 months for this item. I wouldnt even gift this to a child, its that poorly done.

        Fraudulent email : etoplite_order@funpinpin.store
        Url / Website : etoplite.com
        Pseudonym : Etoplite, funpinpin


        Reply
      • Report #301478 12/07/2020 at 06:21 PM

        Didn’t receive order!
        -------------------
        I purchased a Rechargeable MINI Wood Cutting Chainsaw for $29.98+ $4.99 shipping + shipping insurance $0.90 a TOTAL $35.87
        Tracking #BTYCN0007229620YQ

        Fraudulent email : sarawarnert12752@gmail.com
        Pseudonym : nggck

        Reply
      • Report #333884 02/26/2021 at 05:06 AM

        Vis FB messenger & email:

        Cher(e) Client(e) : Mme ........
        Nous enregistrons ce Vendredi 26 février 2021 un courrier contenant la somme de 130.00 € émis par Mme Aleksandra Wasiak enregistré au nom de Mme ********* dans l'une de nos agences et est en attente des frais d'assurance pour son expédition. Cependant, Veuillez confirmer votre adresse de livraison ci-dessous
        : ************** à 08:30 Ensuite vous rendre dans ses différents endroits cités ci-dessous pour acheter (01) recharge...
        -------------------
        Express service courier ask to pay 50/100 euro for the insurance prior you send the courier to the receiver
        Organised group

        Fraudulent email : expressservicehermes858@gmail.com
        Url / Website : facebook.com/aleksandra.wasiak.376
        Pseudonym : Aleksandra Wasiyak

        Reply
      • Lovana Firestone 03/18/2021 at 04:33 PM

        I received two journals one for my granddaughter and one for my grandson.. I only received one pen where is the other pen.

        Reply
      • Report #341867 03/20/2021 at 12:19 PM

        Streamsy.co is a site that offers streams and followers on Spotify and have different packages. I ordered the "Try out package" for 25 Euro. According to the website they deliver within 24 hours, but I paid almost 2 months ago and also, their support does not answer my emails. The order number is 1044
        -------------------
        They ripped me off

        Fraudulent email : support@streamsy.co
        Url / Website : streamsy.co
        Pseudonym : n/a

        Reply
      • Report #342624 03/22/2021 at 07:52 PM

        1. have not received the product.
        2. never received an invoice nor acknowledge of my order.
        3. my emails to them - futile. No phone number.
        4. the only indication I ordered this product is my printout
        5. on pay-pal being charged $29.98.
        -------------------
        MY TRANSACTION ID. 3KN40627A8884873U
        MY INVOICE ID. 73393-PSD76015
        ORDERED ON. FEB.24,2021
        As per "Signal Armaques: This is a Suspected Scam.
        "Oviicha" their website has a very bad 2% trust score
        rating, as per "Sam Doc".(digital trusting rating).

        Fraudulent email : service@funyroots.com
        Url / Website : oviicha.com
        Pseudonym : less more ltd james charles

        • DANUTA GAŁKOWSKA 03/29/2021 at 08:13 AM

          CHCĘ ZWRÓCIĆ NIEZGODNE Z ZAMÓWIENIEM RZECZY WSZYSTKO JEST O 2-3 ROZMIWRY POZAWYRZANE NIŻ W TABELI ROZMIARÓW GDZIE MAM ODESŁAĆ PRZESYŁKĘ. FIRMA LOGISTYCZNA ODMAWIA PRZYJĘCIA, OD TYGODNIA PROSZĘ O PODANIE ADRESU DO ZWROTU - BRAK REAKCJI

        Reply
      • Report #346666 04/03/2021 at 02:25 PM

        They get paid to have you view their commercials while playing games for FAKE MONEY
        -------------------
        I would love to find these people

        Fraudulent email : fluckinatk@sina.com
        Pseudonym : Make it rain

        Reply
      • Heartwing 04/10/2021 at 03:06 PM

        Got a 4ft piece of flimsy green felt-like material from this address with “time sensitive” on the outside. No thing else on the inside. I don’t even know what this is....

        Reply
      • Carol Sheldon 04/14/2021 at 11:41 AM

        I ordered a sweatshirt triple X because the sizes run so small and what I got was a medium. How do I get contact information to send it back to them and have them send me the right size

        Reply
      • Report #351758 04/17/2021 at 05:00 PM

        Digital thermometer
        -------------------
        This is 3 thermometers from 3 different places!

        Address on photo!

        Pseudonym : Selling earbuds and iphones


        Reply
      • Jill 04/27/2021 at 05:27 PM

        Ordered a pair of Sandals in size 8. A size 5 came. Any idea how I get ahold of them to exchange. No information in the package at all. The company info on return address is PS Lightweight Time Sensitive material PO Box 6368 Rosemead CA 91770

        Reply
      • Report #355850 04/30/2021 at 07:56 PM

        6 tool combo spower set
        -------------------
        Ordered tool set didn't recieve. Contacted them said couldn't find order needed order number. Sent that plus proof of payment.Did not reply and they changed status to pending payment.

        Pseudonym : Starcreated


        Reply
      • karen johnston 05/01/2021 at 06:54 PM

        I ordered a a medium size overstock box of returned merch I received a wired small box with a cheap piece of crap that I have no idea what it is. Again turns out to be scam from ps lightweight from Rosemead ca no phone no return add for 40.00

        Reply
      • Moose 05/08/2021 at 08:56 PM

        I ordered a stain glass with 4 birds for Mother's day. Cost $29.99 and thinking it would be about 18 - 24 inches, It came and is the size of a postcard. The paint is missing in some areas. Ick! I have spent 3 hours trying to find out how to contact them. GRRRR!! I guess I will be more careful online.

        Reply
      • Report #358695 05/10/2021 at 01:51 PM

        These were cloth containers that did not include the inside wire frame to hold them up!
        -------------------
        These were cloth containers that did not include the inside wire frame to hold them up!

        Joe Doe
        230-39 Rockaway BLVD Building B
        Springfield Gardens, NY 11413

        Fraudulent email : cs@youhaitech.net
        Url / Website : albertagrace.shop
        Pseudonym : Arabelairis

        • dee 05/11/2021 at 05:28 PM

          I received the same containers with the same problem.

        • PeterG 05/13/2021 at 07:19 PM

          I received the wrong product. I raised a case through Paypal. cs@youhaitech.net then promised a full refund if I returned the wrong product at my own expense and it arrived in perfect condition. I'm not falling for that one - I'm already out of pocket.
          Avoid any store - there are many - where cs@youhaitech.net is the email

        • Maria 06/03/2021 at 03:16 PM

          Want. to send it back because the wrong items were sent to me

        Reply
      • Sandra 05/13/2021 at 06:59 PM

        Ordered Clark sandals looks like something from dollar store who can I contact for return return

        Reply
      • Report #360830 05/17/2021 at 09:03 AM

        Power Lifting Bed Backrest
        -------------------
        Just found ut this is a SCAM

        Fraudulent email : service@mforworid.com
        Pseudonym : Lucky-market

        • Sian 07/09/2021 at 08:31 AM

          I have orders 2 electric bed back rests in21/4/2021 and still not revived them so I am takeing the matter further

        • Pattie 10/24/2021 at 04:57 PM

          BIG SCAM!!!!! I was going to order 2, but ordered 1 instead back in May. Never received, sent emails every month with replies in transit, been delivered, or resending. Last week email no longer in existence. Searching for bed lifts found starting price $149 & up. Have stopped ordering products off Facebook.

        Reply
      • Shirley Thompson 05/20/2021 at 02:54 PM

        I recieved shoes they were too large.

        Would like to know about an exchange. No paperwork enclosed

        Reply
      • Jan Nelson 05/24/2021 at 01:39 PM

        I did order doggie hanging ornaments. I was going to paint to look like me dogs. Its flat not 3D inside resin. No way can I paint. Disappointed 😞 😥 😞. No paperwork, my return address was John doe, 508 Ash street, Garland, TX...but it did say PS lightweight time sensitive material. Live and learn

        Reply
      • Jan Nelson 05/24/2021 at 01:39 PM

        I did order doggie hanging ornaments. I was going to paint to look like me dogs. Its flat not 3D inside resin. No way can I paint. Disappointed. No paperwork, my return address was John doe, 508 Ash street, Garland, TX...but it did say PS lightweight time sensitive material. Live and learn

        Reply
      • Report #366957 06/08/2021 at 11:04 PM

        They got my money from their fake webdite
        -------------------
        Please search me this fake email .they got my money 15000.00 from my debit card pls help me

        Fraudulent email : service017@manyhnice.com
        Url / Website : yuszfba.com
        Pseudonym : Kitchenaid


        Reply
      • Irish rose 06/24/2021 at 01:07 PM

        I ordered a blue lazer light and it does not work

        Reply
      • Irish rose 06/24/2021 at 01:09 PM

        I ordered a laser blue light that does not operate.

        Reply
      • Report #378478 07/21/2021 at 11:00 AM

        offering AMAZON return overstock pallets for $9.99 each and $9.99 shipping. order number given says shipped offered TRACKING number Tracking is never available for SHIPPED product. this is a scam ND NEEDS TO BE REMOVED FROM FACEBOOK as an advertisement ...
        -------------------
        SCAM

        Fraudulent email : oconnorternence@gmail.com
        Pseudonym : AMAZON overstock pallett

        Reply
      • Ann 08/02/2021 at 06:04 PM

        I received a package with underwear in XXL. Not even in my worse dreams. I did not order anything from these people.

        Reply
      • jim 08/06/2021 at 02:06 PM

        I need to exchange 2 shirts I ordered for a larger size(2XL). How do I find out how this is accomplished?

        Reply
      • Report #383079 08/09/2021 at 09:21 PM

        They ask for 200 usd minimum investment, then after one month they ask for 10% taxes to withdrawn lost 800 in total.

        https://capitalcointrade.com/
        It was an Telegram chat Binary signals and trading
        -------------------
        https://capitalcointrade.com/
        It was an Telegram chat Binary signals and trading

        Url / Website : capitalcointrade.com
        Pseudonym : Mksonforex
        Telephone : 11111111

        Reply
      • Report #387830 08/26/2021 at 10:25 AM

        They use photos of an item (Garden Metal Eagle - Esschert Design). I didn't realize the item was an Esschert Design until I received the item from this company. I ordered one item, but they sent me something else. The company STOLE the money through deception. I am working with my financial institution to recoup my money. The email available on the website is amyserviceonline@gmail.com
        -------------------
        This is a China-based company. They are using other images on their site and claiming these items to be their own. It took two months to receive the product and it wasn't the item ordered. They need to be listed as a scam site along with having the original images removed from their websites. Clearly, they are using several false names to mask their identity.

        Fraudulent email : dianaserviceonline@gmail.com
        Url / Website : pationline.shop
        Pseudonym : Diana Byron


        Reply
      • Kenneth 09/02/2021 at 05:14 PM

        this is the 2nd time u send me wrong reading glasses i do WANT BI- FOGEL IWANT REG READING GLASSES 3.75 U GOT IT OK

        Reply
      • Report #399549 09/30/2021 at 02:47 PM

        To buy returned products from Amazon in a pallet
        -------------------
        Found they are scams

        Fraudulent email : charlenewalk80@gmail.com
        Url / Website : facebook.com
        Pseudonym : Amazon returns pallet

        Reply
      • Report #407003 10/22/2021 at 07:36 AM

        I ordered a size 8M walking shoe, and Paypal invoice states 7D. It's been over 3 weeks and i still haven't received them...No phone number or email address- contact has to be made through paypal.
        -------------------
        Soardeer advertised walking shoes for $47.97 (total with shipping and tax). It's been over 3 weeks now, snd i still haven't received them. When i reported it through paypal, i received an acknowledgement that looks like Chinese. The order was for size 8M, but the order recorded in Paypal states size 7D. With all the scams that have been reported for this company, why does Facebook and Paypal continue to carry them? I wonder if they receive kick backs... This is the second time i was burned for ordering something through Facebook- no more...

        Url / Website : facebook.com
        Pseudonym : Soardeer

        Reply
      • Report #409110 10/28/2021 at 09:22 AM

        Good day,

        We received your application regarding the Administration Assistant Position and we would like to inform you that your application has been approved via our Executive Placement Network.

        This full time position is available within a logistics company and you will receive a monthly salary of R12500 plus benefits and bonuses.
        (Company name cannot be disclosed at this time due to company policy)

        However before we finalize the entire process, the employers require a full & recent...
        -------------------
        No agency would ask you a fee to have criminal record done through another body company or agency.

        Fraudulent email : applications@executiveplacements.co.za
        Url / Website : executiveplacements.com
        Pseudonym : Laura Thompson

        Reply
      • Bobby 10/29/2021 at 06:43 AM

        GLASSES HAS MARKS ON THE GLASSES LENS

        Reply
      • Report #416925 11/19/2021 at 11:29 AM

        also https://www.goingl.shop

        https://www.goingl.shop/collections/guitar?st...

        Ads found on Facebook always!!!!!!!
        Bankruptcy guitar sales.....Christmas guitar sales
        -------------------
        You must check all their links prior to going any further. Always scammers and thieves have links going nowhere with phone numbers or emails that are fake!!!!!

        Fraudulent email : stonemandamian@gmail.com
        Url / Website : goingl.shop/collections/guitar?fbclid=iwar2ubwip_creoel2dzoprkllzvmbe7mmqpi0_tdsbrmoyfkdxiynrbhycpk&limit=12&sort_by=manual&tags=
        Pseudonym : Warehouse Clearance

        • Johm 01/10/2022 at 06:23 PM

          I.bought a gibson.guitar a red one memphis and did not recieve anything at all ive never bought a guitar before because i couldnt afford one but yours are nice and cheap i thought but ive sent my money so ive probably lost the money and the guitar being unemployed it makes it harder to save up for things but if ive lost everything its no problem i will just have to accept that and no blame to you

        • John 01/10/2022 at 06:26 PM

          My address is 38 lochside road dumfries scotland dg2 olw if you need to get in touch butif you cant find anything ive sent no problem i will have to take itas bad luck

        Reply
      • Report #432819 12/23/2021 at 03:57 PM

        Retirement package of over 2,800000.00$$
        -------------------
        Believed to be a fraudulent activity

        Fraudulent email : raymondwaynebailey@gmail.com
        Url / Website : infodragonglobaldelivery.com
        Pseudonym : A love affair that never ends as husband & wife sex and all.

        Reply
      • Report #441923 01/12/2022 at 09:49 PM

        Fake staking platform that rug pulls its users
        -------------------
        Xrpeople.net is a fake staking platform that tricks its users into sending crypto into their platform and later robs them of their acces to their crypto.

        Fraudulent email : support@xrpeople.net
        Url / Website : xrpeople.net
        Pseudonym : xrpeople.net


        Reply
      • Report #457113 02/11/2022 at 01:02 PM

        Something about buying timeshare. Received 5 emails about 7 am
        -------------------
        Ridiculous pastime!

        Fraudulent email : emarketing@e.sugear.com
        Url / Website : timesharetimeshare.com

        Reply
      • Report #457177 02/11/2022 at 04:04 PM

        Get $50 off your home warranty
        -------------------
        Got 2 copies 2/11 at 12:52 pm

        Fraudulent email : merlin@emalntrlinentertains.com
        Url / Website : americanhomewarranty.com

        Reply
      • Report #457182 02/11/2022 at 04:17 PM

        Geico ‘auto’ survey
        $90 if you complete customer survey
        -------------------
        Geico is not my insurance company

        Been getting these for weeks!

        Fraudulent email : noreply-ma@emaildecxathlon.com

        Reply
      • Report #457506 02/12/2022 at 03:22 PM

        Male enhancement..

        Email heading Dr ‘Oz’ ‘Male’ Enhancement

        7565 Commercial Way unit E Box 103
        Henderson NV 89011
        -------------------
        Disgusting

        Fraudulent email : vbio@e2.bathandbodyworks.com
        Url / Website : blank.com

        Reply
      • Report #457508 02/12/2022 at 03:34 PM

        CPAP machine lawsuit

        But also mention apartment rentals with no credit

        21781 Ventura Blvd #1043. Woodland Hills CA

        Rec’d 2 emails 9:22 am 2/12
        -------------------
        Exhausting

        Fraudulent email : email@mc.ntrtmentfinder.com
        Url / Website : lawsuitwinning.com

        Reply
      • Report #459036 02/15/2022 at 10:34 PM

        To sell your timeshare for cash

        Note the TO: marocvert7@gmail.com THIS IS NOT MY email

        Same TO email is used for PowerfulCBD, CBDGummies, Annuities, FidelityLife, herniainjuryclaims.com
        -------------------
        This guy must be stopped.

        Fraudulent email : waay@email.myger.com
        Url / Website : smarttimeshareowner.com
        Pseudonym : Smart Time Share

        Reply
      • Report #474720 03/21/2022 at 10:59 PM

        womens air cushion slip on shoes
        -------------------
        ordered shoes on 3/12 paid thru pay pal $49.87 contacted company Heomai e commerce with no response. notified Pay Pal with no resolve. I have an invoice and transaction number.

        Fraudulent email : vipwins6@hotmail.com
        Pseudonym : Heomaie-commerce

        Reply
      • Report #476549 03/25/2022 at 02:05 PM

        FACEBOOK SELLING
        SET OF PATIO FURNITURE OFFERED
        IT WAS MADE TO LOOK LIKE A CLEARANCE FROM HOME DEPOT.
        -------------------
        FACEBOOK SELLING. Never got a receipt, or the product. No contact phone number, website says "SORRY, SHOP YOU ARE LOOKING FOR, IS CLOSED RIGHT NOW" ???
        Credit Card says RH *FTRUCL.COM CREALITY 3D GBR
        and then a series of numbers (23)

        Url / Website : ftrucl.com
        Pseudonym : ftrucl.com


        Reply
      • Report #505212 05/31/2022 at 11:45 AM

        Had different breeds of dog planters advertised. I ordered 5 different breeds, a Border Collie, a Boxer, a Beagle, and 2 Pomeranians. I received 3 Beagles, a Westie, and a Boston Terrier. They would not take my credit card but excepted paypal. I'm out $181. and I am mad as hell. I will never use paypal again if they are a part of this scam!!! Of course I can't get in touch with anyone at their email address or on chat when they say they have 24 hr. chat service. Someone needs to investigate the...
        -------------------
        I left my comments in the above box.

        Fraudulent email : sevice@ntctuve.com

        Reply
      • Report #513479 06/21/2022 at 10:41 PM

        Gaviota 2 hTu,$45.00 for HOKA shoes!!

        customercenter@customerservicesface.group, hokastore.dalixueban.com
        -------------------
        This advertises HOKA shoes for $45.00 each - no matter the size. I fell for it. They promise delivery in 72 hours but they took my money and ran.

        Pseudonym : customerservicesface.group

        Reply
      • Report #524705 07/21/2022 at 09:03 AM

        Text confirmed delivery of free 85 inch TV from Walmart. gave tracking number.
        -------------------
        they text me but it was from that email, no phone number.

        Fraudulent email : djfhc@yahoo.com
        Url / Website : walmart.com
        Pseudonym : djfhc

        • Abii 07/21/2022 at 11:50 AM

          It's not really Walmart. Phishing texts always use big company names to try and lure victims into a false sense of security so they can steal their information easily.

        Reply
      • Report #540030 08/31/2022 at 02:18 PM

        Walmart Transformer Remote Control Folding Scooters
        -------------------
        I ordered 2 Walmart transformer remote control scooters for $98.84w/$2.88 included for insurance on 7-17-22 and as of todays date 8-31-22 and still have not recieved them They are still advertising with. Walmart Labor Day transformer remote control folding scooters.They have no customer service ph# They have a website www.upperlzl.com that is also invalid.

        Url / Website : upperlzl.com
        Pseudonym : Walmart fathers day deal

        Reply
      • Report #573760 11/28/2022 at 05:43 PM

        They are a poncy scheme. Once you deposit your money they either pretent never received or you can not withdrawal any money.
        -------------------
        Here,
        I sent it over a week and nothing. Even with the proof they didn't answer or credit it to my account. I was putting small amounts and everything was ok. Soon you move to bigger plan they act like that and you lose your money. Please sites like this need to be banned so they can not rob anymore to investors.

        Fraudulent email : admin@dogemaxmining.com
        Url / Website : dogemaxmining.com
        Pseudonym : Dogemaxmining


        Reply
      • Report #586277 12/28/2022 at 06:41 PM

        Online sales. Purchased a dog bed, took my money and sent me nothing. No one responds to emails or their chat. No phone number. Told it was on the way and they would contact me with a tracking number which never happened.
        -------------------
        First time I have been scammed, thoroughly disgusted with this type of predator ):

        Fraudulent email : support@cozycoveshop.com
        Url / Website : cozycoveshop.com

        Confirming my order
        Receipt of purchase

        • nick 02/25/2023 at 02:55 PM

          purchased 2 beds on December 22,2022 it is now Feb. 25 2023 and nothing Don't waste your time or money and nobody to contact.

        Reply
      • Report #593214 01/13/2023 at 07:45 AM

        Making you invest more and more
        -------------------
        Please close this website immediately

        Url / Website : mall890.com/index/rot_order/index.html
        Pseudonym : mall890.com/index/rot_order/index.html
        Telephone : +639382007358

        Reply
      • Report #599601 01/26/2023 at 02:45 AM

        Advertisement on Facebook Marketplace for look a like Marc Jacobs women's tote bag x 2 orders.
        Please reply to this email should you need any help on the order, e.g. Payment Issues, Product Quality, Shipping and etc. ****************************************************************************************** Dear customer, Thank you for ordering from marc.jacobssshopify.com. The order information as follows: The order number: MAR23BO-A-10018241 ProductsPriceQtyTotalThe Jacquard Mini Tote Bag Si...
        -------------------
        I received a worse than less look alike mini and never received a second bag I ordered.I have sent several emails since this is the only option to seek a refund and I am not able to reach a live person. I only received an email stating I would not be refunded since my order is on the way with no other explanation. i received one tote past the due date of delivery and my first check on the order showed a FRAUD alert and not to open the email. I asked for a refund again on in email form and have not received a reply. Please reply to this email should you need any help on the order, e.g. Payment Issues, Product Quality, Shipping and etc.
        ******************************************************************************************

        Dear customer,

        Thank you for ordering from marc.jacobssshopify.com. The order information as follows:

        The order number: MAR23BO-A-10018241

        ProductsPriceQtyTotal
        The Jacquard Mini Tote Bag
        Size:10in L x 5in D x 8in HUSD 59.991USD 59.99
        Sub... Read more

        Reply
      • Report #602037 01/31/2023 at 11:33 AM

        Very low priced clothing
        -------------------
        Merchandise ordered, card charged, says package was delivered. No package has arrived. They did respond with an email stating that my package has been delivered, although it has not arrived anywhere .. definitely a scam

        Url / Website : wuwgex.com
        Pseudonym : Nords

        Reply
      • Report #612696 02/23/2023 at 10:18 AM

        They showed nice wigs with a clearance cost. Different styles and different colors to choose from for my daughter and myself. On the website there was a tracking number and almost a month later the site was showing the items was out for delivery, but items never came. I have emailed them so many times with no response, I was checking my spam just in case it went there
        -------------------
        I did learn from this ordeal that thier reviews are all lies and should have checked to see if this website was legit

        Fraudulent email : service@tanisklep.nl
        Url / Website : tanisklep.nl
        Pseudonym : Clearance on nice wigs

        Reply
      • Report #623965 03/20/2023 at 08:54 PM

        I saw the game on pricecharting.com to an individual for $200 which the owner of the website logged in pretended to be me without my permission he logged into my account on his website and click refund to the buyer of a $200 video game before the buyer ever received the video game. I contacted PayPal PayPal told me it did not happen on their end it happened on his end they told me I needed to contact my bank to stop the refund because when the refund was initiated this is how it happened basical...
        -------------------
        Summed up top if you go to verify everything I have several hundreds and hundreds of emails that you can receive from me or my wife and yeah this individual has blatantly lied to me and several people and he doesn't even have this listed on his website where he can place you on vacation mode or even log into your account and do something like that I'm having my bank go through right now my account scammed money and taking money off the top from me so that being said please help thank you.

        Fraudulent email : sales@vgpc.com
        Url / Website : pricecharting.com
        Pseudonym : JJ Hendricks acted like me login my account click refund


        • JJ 03/21/2023 at 11:31 AM

          A reply to this post from the business.

          This person, I will call them Seller from now on, listed a video game for sale on our marketplace. They said they had owned the game for 13 years but we're sure if the game was real or not. A buyer purchased the game and received it and inspected it. The game was a clear fake. The circuit board inside had dates stamped on the memory chips showing they were manufactured in the last two years. There was no way the Seller owned this item for more than 13 years because components inside were less than 2 years old. The Seller knew they were selling a fake item.

          The buyer returned the game as part of the 14 day money back guarantee on the website and because the Seller was fraudulent in their description. The Seller refused to refund the buyer. As the admin of the marketplace, I made a decision in the buyer's favor and told Paypal to refund the money from the Seller's account. All sellers give us this permission as part of selling on the marketplace. We can receive money into their accounts and refund out of their accounts if a refund is needed.

          You can see the seller's description here:
          https://www.pricecharting.com/offer/o42cmltd34v3ljodid5ygdhvqm

        Reply
      • Report #630409 04/05/2023 at 02:53 PM

        Received a cloned Macy's email advertisement for a big sale with a link that directs to a Macy's-style website. The site features clothing at exceptionally low prices, but it also features a "count down clock" that warns the sale is ending soon. In retrospect, I realize this is to create a sense of urgency so that we are too busy urgently selecting products to carefully scrutinize the legitimacy of the website before we purchase anything.
        -------------------
        I didn't pay close enough attention and fell for this, thinking it was a Macy's warehouse clearance sale. I ordered about $30 worth of clothes on 2/27/23. I was even given a tracking number - and imagine my surprise to discover my items were being shipped from China! That's when I realized I wasn't dealing with Macy's. I thought I might still receive my order since I kept getting updates about the "progress" of my shipment. A month went by, and it was still in China... FINALLY, on April 1, 2023, I received a notification that my order had been delivered! And yet it's April 5, and nothing has appeared at my door. I've sent an email to the "company," but I'm not holding my breath that I'll ever get a response, my order, or my money back.

        Fraudulent email : skyolines@lixvb.com
        Url / Website : skyolines.com
        Pseudonym : Macychic

        Order Confirmation

        Reply
      • Report #638198 04/25/2023 at 12:25 PM

        Selling of clithing, but never ship the merchandise after they charge credit card.
        -------------------
        I have been waiting for at leadt three months fir my merchandise. No phone ir way to contact them.

        Fraudulent email : info@quaally.com
        Url / Website : quaally.com
        Pseudonym : quaally shop

        Reply
      • Report #639688 04/28/2023 at 11:55 AM

        I ordered a pair of Jordan shoes $105.00.
        -------------------
        Never received them. Ordered Dec. 31, 2022.

        Url / Website : adoraswear.com
        Pseudonym : Adoraswear


        Reply
      • Report #646183 05/17/2023 at 12:19 PM

        Used JC Penney as items on sale for clearance.
        -------------------
        Never received items

        Pseudonym : JC Penney

        Reply
      • Report #654047 06/09/2023 at 11:18 PM

        Facebook purchase for luxury car seat covers.
        -------------------
        Rip off !!! As soon as I hit the button & got no email I new this must be a scam. It has been a few weeks, no contact, but the funds were deducted from my account. Do Not Fall for Facebook scams!!

        Url / Website : concomitant.shop
        Pseudonym : Luxury Car seat cover

        • PK 09/04/2023 at 02:49 PM

          No communication from Concomitant since the day seat covers ordered (July 8, 2023). Found message with order details today (Sept. 4, 2023) . Website says "This store is currently unavailable. The store is temporarily closed. Waiting for the store owner to restore it." Have filed complaint with credit card company to have funds returned to account.

        Reply
      • Report #654319 06/11/2023 at 07:32 AM

        Owner JJ HENDRICKS look into my account without my knowledge or permission to do so issued a $200 refund to a buyer of a video game the money that was sent to my Paypal account I sent that money to my bank so when he logged into my pricecharting account and issued ACH refund my bank sent $200 to the buyer as did PayPal I had to pay$30 negative balance fee at PayPal which they sent $200 to the buyer so I ended up having to pay $230 to PayPal as well as my bank because he logged into my account an...
        -------------------
        I would say that if you are using pricecharting.com understand that JJ Hendricks can log into your account take over your account without your permission change your password refund anybody who he sees fir or wants to. He doesn't have to tell you he's doing it he can just do it as well as he does have a guarantee on his website but that's just it people I guarantee means you have insurance for something that goes haywire he does not have insurance on his website as well as he owns a video game price guide and a store that sells video games called jjgames.com. and furthermore I know him to have asked me for my receipts for items I've sold and he said he would add them to the sales data on his website but his website will not be tracking those items. This is clearly manipulation to the price of the video game market as well as I have several screenshots anybody can kindly email me I will gladly share you every email I have and every screenshot I have where he is... Read more

        Dance Dance revolution PS1 sealed he says it's worth $65 several apps follow his source for prices
        CLZ games photos pricecharting.com and they say it's worth $27.64 however according to price charting it's $65 if you look at the sales for that item you will see PS3 games sold new as well as the dance mat not the game last sold game price is $87.99
        Verify the price for everything he has altered with no sales to back it.
        He clearly says he logged in asked me and refunded the buyer without my permission the rules for his website States the buyer must contact the seller within 14 days and he cannot lick my information up anywhere by my email which he did.

        Reply
      • Report #661517 07/01/2023 at 04:13 PM

        Claims to Bed, Bath & Beyond
        -------------------
        I think it's a scam. I ordered

        Fraudulent email : info@olkbmon.shop
        Url / Website : olkbmon.shop
        Pseudonym : Olkbmon

        Reply
      • Report #663150 07/06/2023 at 09:45 AM

        All types of merchandise
        -------------------
        Ordered 2 items for $80, received confirmation from Leiam Neale. Should have known them. Emailed for refund, received email back saying would be processed within 48 hours. No refund and no merchandise. Big scam

        Fraudulent email : twylaojbryce32@gmail.com
        Url / Website : lhryerlafen.com
        Pseudonym : Ihrteeladen

        Reply
      • Report #670965 07/28/2023 at 07:50 PM

        Cannot cancel a subscription that was a pop up.
        -------------------
        They popped up on a application and i accidently filled out a subscription that i dont want.They have no customer service Email or phone # or address to Unsuscribe!

        Pseudonym : No Email or phone# or mailing address.

        Reply
      • Report #688025 09/11/2023 at 02:20 PM

        Selling Fake GShock watches
        -------------------
        I bought 1 watch when the item Arrived it's fake. And Can't return or refund the amount

        Url / Website : gshockhub.com
        Pseudonym : Whatsapp
        Telephone : +8613099595135


        Reply
      • Report #688431 09/12/2023 at 11:07 AM

        did not get package.
        -------------------
        none

        Url / Website : mzmxz.myshopline.com
        Pseudonym : nike factory store discountcenter-com

        Reply
      • Report #701223 10/16/2023 at 11:34 AM

        Claim you will get jellycat stuffies and send you a cheap stainless steel necklace, looks like it’s from the dollar store. They will say it was a picking error and only offer 15% refund. (Purchase was over $50)
        -------------------
        They have not responded in days after I told them what they did was unacceptable.

        Fraudulent email : ojrktrsi0129@gmail.com
        Url / Website : jellycat.toysalesonline.shop/login
        Pseudonym : N/a

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.