SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.jpropulfru.com cherlynunclel@gmail.com

Date08/10/2021
Fraudulent emailcherlynunclel@gmail.com
Url / Websitewww.jpropulfru.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsIDENTICAL website with same goods. Again, like the one i was scammed on (uspzoned.top) . I keep finding these sites by searching up a specific brand of girls clothes. On the outside (google search) displays a different site all together. Google showed the link www.hellopennybar.com scammer pseudonym on uspzoned.top was GUAN SHILUN
Comment / ReviewI cant keep up with this guy, but want to post to community scammer is using a different email. Every day! DO NOT SHOP HERE!!

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Gamzilla 08/14/2021 at 08:56 AM

      Thank you. This looked like a scam from the getgo because the only contact info is an email that is a png and not even a real link. Google picture search actually got me here. They also have something for sale that no one else has. I will contact the manufacturer about this.

      Reply
    • Highwaygirl77 08/14/2021 at 12:01 PM

      Yes Gamzilla, google lead me to these sites too, through a single item i googled! Glad you know iit is a fraud!

      Reply
    • Sherry 08/14/2021 at 08:15 PM

      I just purchased on https://www.skillsurei.com/. Several days passed, it is still pending.

      They have some contact email-cherlynunclel@gmail.com

      Reply
    • Report #385223 08/17/2021 at 11:09 AM

      Hallo,

      habe auf folgender Webseite was bestellt. Nicht nur, dass der Endpreis am Ende de Bestellung ein anderer war, es wurde auch ein komplett anderer Betrag abgebucht. Bei mehreren Versuchen, Kontakt herzustellen, wurde mir täglich eine neue Email vorgelegt...

      Hier zwei Beispiele

      cherlynunclel@gmail.com
      sunny_service@trade7686.com

      Letztere ist hier leider schon als Betrug bekannt...

      Hoffe, ich kann wenigstens noch andere vor dem gleichen Fehler bewahren, auch, wenn ich fürcht...
      -------------------
      Betrügerische Webseite, Email

      Url / Website : incomsq.com
      Pseudonym : Incomsq

      Reply
    • Highwaygirl77 08/17/2021 at 11:46 PM

      Hi Sherry. Sad to say this is another "different but identical" site to the one i was ripped off on 🙁

      Reply
    • Mark 09/05/2021 at 05:55 PM

      On 9/4/2021 https:// www skillsurei com lists a contact email address of daizahgzwovt@gmail.com and my Mail app says "Warning... does not appear to be a valid email address" Made a relatively small purchase about 18 hours ago and didn't ever receive a confirmation email, so immediately after checked scam sites.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.