Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
krx.dev
| Date | 08/09/2021 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | krx.dev Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | I invested almost 16000 euro. |
| Comment / Review | I can’t withdraw my money they asking for deposit, 25%. I made 83333 $ profit. Please help to get my money back
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
ANKARA 08/30/2021 at 04:23 AM
This site is a scam. They are trying to scam you by using Far Eastern women. First of all, they teach you professionally. After making some money, they ask you to deposit more money.
The lady guiding you also shows you how to withdraw money. You can withdraw money once or twice under the supervision of this lady. However, this lady gives withdrawal approval in the system. In this way, you think that it is reliable. However, once you make a deposit, you cannot withdraw money again.
This lady directs you to customer service, but customer service keeps you busy and you cannot withdraw money for weeks this way. This way, you lose your money inside.
These ladies often communicate with you on dating sites. in apps like tinder. After 1-2 days they ask if you want to earn money. They send you a photo of their fake transaction. That way they are believable.
These women are usually Korean or Chinese.
I made such a mistake and lost my money. Please don’t be a victim like this.
up votedown vote
Foolish 08/31/2021 at 07:04 AM
I also lost a lot of money in this way but it's in a different platform but the same method.. I got scammed financially and emotionally. They are professionals. I cannot take my money back now even if I did contact some professionals because again they want me to deposit thousands of dollars to be able to get my refund.. I feel like I am being scammed for the second time all over again.
up votedown vote
Liker 08/31/2021 at 10:05 PM
I have the same experience with this app. Met the guy on tinder and ask and teach me for 2 days and made me invest a small amount. After that he ask me to invest for $1000. And I was able to withdraw including the profit but after that he said it should be $5000 for more profit since there is a good trend coming. And when I invested almost $3000 , including proft is $7,700. The customer service said that I cannot withdraw anymore because we need to trade. The scammer who pretend to be trader said that it should be $10,000 because he does not want to risk the money. And even let me lend the money and deposit it directly to the fraud app. And he insisted and force me to withdraw all. but to my surprise it was asking for tax which is also same the price of the capital I invested. Glad I already seacrh that it is scam so i was not able to deposit anymore