SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.camblay.com service@camblay.com

Date08/06/2021
Fraudulent emailservice@camblay.com
Url / Websitehttps://www.camblay.com/
Scam contentsIt's just a scam website. You buy things online, you might not receive them or you receive something else.
Comment / ReviewI purchased 2 table/chairs set and they sent me 2 small weird foam pads

Attachment(s)
  • The item I indented to buy
  • the item I received
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #382714 08/08/2021 at 11:06 AM

        Bistro folding table and chairs.
        -------------------
        Money was taken out of my account, never received any product. Going to report through my bank. Have screenshots of entire order.

        Pseudonym : Facebook

        • Rene 09/10/2021 at 09:28 AM

          I ordered the bistro table and chairs..actually 2 sets on July 24th and have not received anything. I paid through my PayPal account and the money was taken out, but I have not received my order.

          I tried emailing them via the email address in my confirmation email and it came back "non deliverable "...

        Reply
      • Karen Rix 08/16/2021 at 01:05 PM

        This happened to me too. Ordered a four stool fold out bistro set and received a small green foam pad. Ridiculous. I've contacted PayPal and they are investigating.

        Reply
      • Pam 08/19/2021 at 04:56 PM

        My bistro set was a small blue foam pad. Looked up WWAGO (printed on foam) and found it's a 'Folding Foam Sit Mat Portable Waterproof Moisture-proof Cushion'. Sells thru WalMart online for $9.67. I contacted PayPal and they are investigating my claim as well! Good luck everyone!

        Reply
      • Jill 08/28/2021 at 12:48 PM

        Same here. Just got a full refund from paypal

        Reply
      • Lisav 09/03/2021 at 07:14 PM

        Complete scam! I’ve lost my money and am furious! Got the blue pad rubbishy thing

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.