Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Scam using Paypal
service@mondreamy.com Mondreamy
| Date | 08/13/2021 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | service@mondreamy.com |
| Pseudonym | Mondreamy |
| Scam contents | Rattan table and chairs |
| Comment / Review | Was on market place, saw the add for table and fitted stools. Made of rattan, with a glass top. Asian people advertising the product.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #382548 08/07/2021 at 12:10 PM
They propose atractive products at a low price and send something worth 10% of the money you paied.
-------------------
They should have they're eyeballs pierced by forks
up votedown vote
Frank 08/08/2021 at 01:27 PM
I made a purchase@servicemondreamy.com And it was a buy 1 get 1 free a 5 piece ratan patio set I made the purchase approximately 5 weeks ago and have yet to see or hair anything from the company
up votedown vote
DizzyP 08/28/2021 at 09:00 AM
I made the same purchase and got something that can actually fit in my mailbox and don't even know what it is. I am so upset.
up votedown vote
Diana 09/03/2021 at 01:07 PM
Scammers and thieves....placed and order for a patio set.... received something in my mailbox and have no clue of what this is.....
up votedown vote
Heather 09/13/2021 at 11:59 AM
I ordered the rattan table and chairs and got a friggen cheap flimsy some kind of organizer. Grrrrr. So upset that I got scammed
up votedown vote
Mary 09/18/2021 at 07:53 AM
I also ordered the Rattan Furniture and received a flimsy netted thing with sections that don't open. It was from some other company with an email freernrandcs61@gmail.com
up votedown vote
Wendy 09/28/2021 at 05:22 PM
I paid $44.98 (including shipping) for a rattan table and chairs. Yes! I probably should have realised it sounded too good to be true! I didn’t receive any confirmation that my order had been shipped. I only received a tracking number after I enquired via e-mail. I received a small flat parcel consisting of some sort of handbag or sock organiser / divider. Luckily I paid via PayPal. I lodged a dispute and was advised that Mondreamy offers a $22.00 refund (half the total amount I paid). The only way I could get a full refund was if I returned the item I received. Now knowing that I was dealing with scamsters, I decided to accept the 50 % refund. Because if I had returned the item, they would probably have said they never received it and I would have gotten no refund at all. Mondreamy, just because people should realise if it is too good to be true, it probably is, does not make you less of a scamster. You should be ashamed of yourself for taking money from people and not giving them what they expect (an expectation you created)! The day will come when you get what you deserve! What goes around comes around. Karma will get you!
up votedown vote
Gina 10/12/2021 at 05:39 PM
I Ordered PE ratt Furniture and also from Mondreamy also on August 2, 2021 and have not received it either I should have known it was a scam
up votedown vote
Soli 10/19/2021 at 09:03 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
M. Roberts 08/13/2021 at 07:06 AM
Absoulutely disgusting ,people advertising products, just to steal their money, because they are to lazy to do an honest days work .
up votedown vote
Report #388557 08/28/2021 at 03:28 PM
I ordered patio furniture and received a tiny mesh organizer
-------------------
I ordered a patio furniture set and received a tiny mesh organizer thing
Url / Website : mondreamy.com
up votedown vote
Robin 08/30/2021 at 03:37 PM
I also ordered the patio set and received a mesh organizer thing! Facebook should be ashamed of themselves.
up votedown vote
Junelle HallMorrison 09/01/2021 at 01:25 AM
I made the same bait and switch purchase. The Rattan set.
up votedown vote
Ella 09/01/2021 at 10:49 PM
I purchase a five piece rattan furniture from you about two months ago in June of this year and the amount owed was deducted from my bank account and I would like to know when will I recieved my product through firstchoicestyles transaction 4052089197073
up votedown vote
Dell M 09/11/2021 at 05:13 PM
Got scammed too, it seems. They Suck! Never received the 5-Pc Rattan outdoor set that I ordered. Why can't PayPal do a reverse charge,.,.,.especially since they seem to be a bogus site anyway. Somebody is getting our money thru PayPal. This Really Sucks!
up votedown vote
Chiqui 09/12/2021 at 04:56 PM
Never received the table and chairs.They said they would refund in 3-5 days.No sign of refund.
up votedown vote
Eric 09/28/2021 at 08:06 AM
Got scammed also, filled a paypal complaint go money back.
up votedown vote
Veronica O 10/13/2021 at 10:39 AM
never received my order either.
up votedown vote
P 11/07/2021 at 05:56 PM
Got told it had been delivered, I was in all day found a sock? Drawer tidy through the letterbox! Which I hadn’t ordered but they had a gps for delivery?