Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Social Media Scam
support@sweetcutecute.com sweetcutecute
| Date | 11/28/2021 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@sweetcutecute.com |
| Pseudonym | sweetcutecute |
| Scam contents | I ordered 2 heated vests from this face book website on Nov.6, 2021. I received a confirmation email with a tracking link, received a few updates as to the status of my order, then this AM, Nov 28, 2021 I received another update that when I tried to track the package supposedly coming from Norway, could not find my order anywhere. When I tried to contact the company I got a website that went do where. I was charged $62.98 for the merchandize, the charge went to AIYTECH WAN CHAI HK. Just read a bunch of reviews that were all scam related, this is the first time I have ever been scammed and it doesn't feel good. FaceBook needs to screen their advertisers more carefully, because they now have the reputation of being the biggest scammer of all. |
| Comment / Review | I believe FaceBook should be held accountable for the content of their news feeds, and advertisers. My newsfeeds are filled with all this crap, which I didn't know was a scam from the get-go. I and many others have gotten duped by this company---AIYTECH with all of its subnames.
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #382322 08/06/2021 at 12:03 PM
I honestly didn’t know this website was a scam I placed order with my debit card for outdoor solar lights for my daughters birthday no receipt sunt email of order no response weird company name was reported on my card Aiytech,wan chai HK 2waterfall cans with solar lights
-------------------
How can I fix this problem I google information I had and this was the website I got According to the flag on my order it takes 2-3days for processing receipt
Pseudonym : Sweetcutecute
up votedown vote
Glenn Pine 01/07/2022 at 12:29 PM
I ordered a heated vest on Dec 7 and now a month later I have not received the item. If tracking was proper it originated in Italy and spent days if not week at each customs and is supposedly now in Manchester, NH since Dec 5. I just want the item and can't even find a place where I can contact them to get some kind of answer. Is this a scam or not?