SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
des network technology co ltd

Date07/22/2021
Pseudonymdes network technology co ltd
Scam contentshot sale only $19.99 The nugget ice maker you need most,household multi-purpose ice shovel HOT SALE ONLY $19

shipping $6.99
total $26.98
Comment / Reviewonly sent a $1.00 plastic ice shovel. Sent from-RETURN WAREHOUSE 14703 182nd ST.,JAMAICA NY 11413-4028

tr.# 9200 1902 2864 3963 4935 69

invoice ID 121825-SXG31320

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Nita 07/22/2021 at 09:31 PM

      This is indeed a scam and they are selling a scoop and not the ice maker that is shown.

      Reply
    • Mrsb12174 07/29/2021 at 08:18 AM

      I ordered a cat tower that was 6 feet high, I got a cat pillow instead. I have paypal checking into it. Tried to find them again on FaceBook and couldn't.

      Reply
    • Report #382093 08/05/2021 at 02:37 PM

      Puzzle table
      "(gift box) Only $19.99 Today (gift box)2021 Hot Sale Puzzle (fire) 100,000+ Customers' Choice (fire/gift) Only Today 2021 Hot.

      The ad showed a puzzle table with dimensions...NO PUZZLES at all
      -------------------
      I ordered the game/puzzle table. the ad showed the puzzle table and the dimensions of the table. It did not specify that a puzzle was for sale. When I looked at the ad, I thought the fire signified the puzzle table.

      Fraudulent email : sq@dsjlk.com
      Pseudonym : DES Network Technology Co Ltd

      • Brindy 08/06/2021 at 08:36 PM

        Re previous comments on puzzle table.These comments are exactly the same as what happened to me. Only problem was they sent a child's jigsaw puzzle in a tin, claiming that was what they were selling, not the table. They then tried to offer a 30% refund as compensation. I see the puzzle table is back on Facebook but trading name is now XUBSHOP.COM but the same scam. A totally dishonest operation out to scam people.

      • Maz 09/08/2021 at 03:26 AM

        I just received my tinned puzzle!!! Grrr...not happy

      • Frog 10/10/2021 at 08:18 PM

        I too have been scammed by these thieves. I cliicked onto the item advertised on Facebook and paid using PayPal. The item I received bore no relationship to the item I chose. Shame on you too Facebook. They are still using your platform for stealing.

      • Fish 11/10/2021 at 10:34 AM

        I too have been scammed by these people thought i was buying a real plant turned out to be plastic plant ..useing your webb name to con people out of money ..plant bought on facebook ...stealing honest peoples money

      • DG 08/02/2022 at 05:31 PM

        I ordered 4 glass carbons, and also a supposedly “unclaimed” shed from Lowes. There was an ad showing a Lowes store in the background saying they were selling unclaimed sheds.

        I paid with PayPal, and they took the money. I got a phone tracking number for Direct Link Sweden who of course knows nothing about this shipment.

        On PayPal activity area, it says a yoga room night light was shipped on July 20., which is not what I ordered and never received anyway!!!
        RIP OFF!!!

      • Abii 08/03/2022 at 04:01 AM

        Hi DG, you could open a dispute case with PayPal to try to get a refund:
        https://www.paypal.com/us/webapps/mpp/security/seller-dispute-resolution

      • jpunhappy 08/24/2022 at 03:22 AM

        Ordered a boat - sale - receipt for yoga Lamp as above comment!
        bunch of thieves - Facebook should be ashamed!!!!!!!

      Reply
    • PayPal Desnetworkt De 08/09/2021 at 09:37 AM

      This is a Facebook Scam site. I ordered Cat frame, 180cm multilevel cat tree for cats with lazy and stable board toys gray. I got a cat pillow instead.

      Reply
    • tine 08/12/2021 at 12:18 AM

      I ordered the cat tower as well but never have received it they said it was signed for but no one has signed for it! I haven't received anything and paypal won't refund me. Does anyone know how to get my money back. I didn't receive the tower or anything.

      Reply
    • Christine 08/12/2021 at 11:26 AM

      Ordered a reclining camping chair, received a ridiculously tiny portable camping stool & I had to pay another $13.80 for postage. I contacted the company and their response was absurd. They did offer a 30% refund. I told them that their bait & switch wasn't going to fly with me & that I'll be reporting them to PayPal as a scam. They currently say they want to work with me to a solution. After reading these comments I'll just be contacting PayPal.

      Reply
    • CC 08/14/2021 at 07:15 AM

      I have no idea what this is on my PayPal account. Whatever it is was suppose to be here by aug7 and an email 📧 alert me that I am being charged on PayPal. WTH

      Reply
    • metalmama 08/16/2021 at 12:33 PM

      I also ordered 2 reclining hammock chairs, paid $46. Received two stupid little foot stools. Didn't have to pay postage though.

      Reply
    • christian 08/25/2021 at 09:50 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Sarah L 08/28/2021 at 01:51 PM

      I ordered two recliner luxury camping chairs in July. ($47) I was going to dispute in PayPal this weekend then received something in the mailbox. Ended up receiving two small foldable stools. Learn a lesson: Never trust a company that doesn't have a real store in US.

      Reply
    • Ernesto 09/18/2021 at 04:29 PM

      I ordered a clothing hanger and one part is missing, I took photo just in case, I am sure they are not going to refund for it,

      Reply
    • Jean 10/21/2021 at 10:40 PM

      I ordered 2 live succulent plants and received 2 cheap plastic plants. 1 is 2 inch and the other was 4 inch they aren't even a good quality plastic.

      How do I go about reporting this company and get my money back?
      I paid over thirty dollars total for this crap.

      Reply
    • Report #407673 10/24/2021 at 03:40 PM

      Early Christmas sale 50% off - Petal Leaf Succulent / [Best Price} 2" Potted + Potted + 4" Potted + 6" Potted

      What comes is several small plastic succulents in plastic pots.
      -------------------
      Rip off. Fake advertising and fraudulent transaction using PayPal. Product is not as shown in the ad.
      $64.12 charged.

      Pseudonym : DES Network Technology Co Ltd

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.