SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
admin@scamdar.com Scamdar.com

Date08/05/2021
Fraudulent emailadmin@scamdar.com
PseudonymScamdar.com
Url / Websitehttps://scamdar.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Comment / ReviewREMOVEMYPAGE.COM Karl Bartle SCAM

SCAMDAR.COM Karl Bartle SCAM

This is another one of Karl Bartle's scam websites, owned by Karl Bartle of Croydon England. He also owns Scamdar.com and RemoveMyPage.com and Scammed.eu.

The scam works like this. You find your website listed on ScamDar.com and Karl lists every website as a scam (Even Google.es (Google for Spain) he lists as a scam.

At the bottom of his website is a link to email him to get your site removed.

You get another email in reply from removemypage.com asking you to pay $15 for your site to be removed via PayPal.

It even uses Karl Bartle's real email address of karlbartle2001 (at) gmail.com

A quick check will show you that all 3 websites are listed on the same exact ip address with all 3 using the same exact email addresses (karlbartle2001 (at) gmail.com)

Attachment(s)
  • Karl Bartle SCAMMER!
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • KARL 08/21/2021 at 08:32 AM

        You have been reported to the guarda, the center for missing and exploited children in the usa and the nspcc.

        The person that is leaving all these fake comments about me is in fact a pedophile who is unhappy that he has the lowest rating possible on my website for a website that he owns and runs ( i cant and wouldnt post the url here ).

        All of this is in an attempt to blackmail me to delete my review about his foul website.

        With regards to his comment about paying a fee for removal, yes there was a fee to rewrite reviews.

        No scam, never concealed my identity or anything.

        This guy is a complete joke who obviously has no life and from the content of his website appears to be a pedofile ( he evens gloats on his blog that his wife was a top ukrainian nude star from the age of 5 ).

        As i said you have been reported for everything mate including online harassment.

        Reply
      • Brian 09/27/2021 at 09:34 PM

        Just looking at TrustPilot.com for the reviews of ScamDar.com is all you need to know... https://www.trustpilot.com/review/scamdar.com

        Scamdar is a scam. Plain and simple. I'm quite sure all those people didn't secretly meet up and decide to define scamdar.com is a scam for no reason at all.

        Reply
      • Alvinnc 10/29/2021 at 02:33 AM

        Scamdar is a scam. They put legit websites up claiming they are a scam website. Disgusting

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.