SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
noreply@xborderecommerce.com Ordered from fleetwind. was “xborderpay”. and try to dispute.

Date01/21/2021
Fraudulent emailnoreply@xborderecommerce.com
PseudonymOrdered from fleetwind. was “xborderpay”. and try to dispute.
Scam contentsmy way of payment was “xborderpay”. You go there and try to dispute and get a run around no links to do anything. Customer serive never answers yijr concerns and added more money that I did not authorize
Comment / ReviewOrdered From Facebook. Now it is giving me all these other companies not the company I ordered from fleet wind. When we email customer service saying I got an extra charge they said it was tax. Then the next person said there was no tax. You can’t even cancel your order because there is no link to do so. You go in circles and circles

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • marcos 02/13/2021 at 05:46 AM

        Hello the xborderecommerce is a scam no answers when i ask a refund, and the snikers i send are fake the boarder costums told me that.i lost my money and the snikers dont buy anything from this site
        regard
        Marcos

        Reply
      • Mark 02/17/2021 at 11:12 AM

        Hi have a simaller issue with vender www.ugerlike.com and xborderpay. I was missing items to my order after sending email for over 2 week all I get is the same message:

        Dear customer, We feel so sorry to hear that . Please do not worry, we will try our best to solve this out for you. In order to save time and energy, we would like to offer you $15 refund at most as compensation and you do not need to send the items back to us since the returning postage fee which is very expensive and we will not bear it. It may spend 1 month for the parcel to reach us,the parcel may lost on the way, we will not bear the risk. Before you make your final decision, you could check the detailed return process and return cost with your local post office. We dont pay the postal service for you. Please make sure that the items are unused (without the smell of perfume, unwashed, not in damaged or worn condition) and in original packaging. If return/exchange is your final decision, please send the items to the following returned address: Name:Furong Yan Address: Qiandama Peisong Zhongxin 6th Floor, Zibian #28, Suixin Creative Park, Shicha Road City:Guangzhou Province: Guangdong Zip/Post code: 510430 Country: China Please send back the parcel via regular postal service to make sure that it is cheap and we won't be charged of duty. By the way, please put an note with your order number and tracking number, your name and the reason why you return the parcel. Warm notice: refund could not be issued without... Read more

        Reply
      • Peter 02/23/2021 at 03:24 AM

        Same with me. Ordered a min pc got a mini usb mouse. Why would i buy a mouse for $29
        They copy paste their standard reply "we sorry to hear that"

        Reply
      • Robert Spence 02/25/2021 at 01:58 PM

        I ordered a mobile scooter have not received it it's going on the second month now

        Reply
      • Robert Spence 02/25/2021 at 01:59 PM

        I'm hoping someone can help me tell me something about the mobile scooter I have ordered going on the second month now

        Reply
      • Report #333889 02/26/2021 at 05:14 AM

        I placed an order with number N202102151741540267 at WATCHTHESALE on February 17 and no shipment has been made yet. In the repeated emails that I have a column in XBorderecommerce I receive the same message probably from a computer. I have the impression that this is a scam because they do not even send me a shipping number when replying for a refund. The name JULKEY DEVENTRY appears in the banking transaction

        Url / Website : xps.xborderecommerce.com/index/index/service/token/00989ebb14d9488cef6ff9904cd2c151475b
        Pseudonym : watchthesale

        • Gene 03/10/2021 at 02:52 PM

          THINK THIS IS A VERY BIG!!!!! SCAM..Just hope no one else gets taken. Real shame people think they have to do this.

        • Karen O'Brien 05/03/2021 at 04:56 PM

          Big scam!! I ordered Vionic shoes and after almost two months, I finally rec'd a very poor knock off of the sandals...they did offer to refund $5.....I'm the idiot who ordered,,,

        • Guess 05/21/2021 at 03:21 PM

          Watchthesale.com is such a fraud. Sent me used dirty sandals and refused to send a replacement pair said I had to return them first. What a joke the product is terrible. Waste of time and money.

        Reply
      • Elena Asaro 03/23/2021 at 05:14 AM

        I order a treadmill I m not well I need fir my exercise they took my money is not fair I m sick person I can go out please give a refund please

        Reply
      • Abdul 04/07/2021 at 01:35 PM

        They are a scam xborder ecommerce I ordered a anti peep protector case sent me one that's not anti peep asked for a refund get no reply or an automatic reply. Stay away

        Reply
      • Hippiechick 04/16/2021 at 05:45 AM

        I ordered two dresses from specialmemory.net got email from xborderecommerce to say on statement name will be trendrun daventry they had tracking checked every day to see when they would arrive then it said delivered but I didn't receive anything disputed it with xborderecommerce they said they would look into it I've sent several messages since but no reply.

        It's the last time I'm ordering anything online I'm going to wait until I can get to the shops I feel so embarrassed that I've let myself get scammed

        Reply
      • Oscar 04/25/2021 at 03:24 PM

        To those of you who feel assamed for having been scammed, I was too and also felt like that but I went to police and ordered a cancelation from the bank and it worked, at least I feel better... this can happen to anybody

        Reply
      • Angie 04/28/2021 at 03:38 AM

        I ordered 2 electric folding scooters from these guys, NEVER got them, first, I was not able to even track it, and then 2 1/2 months later, I was able to, says it was delivered, which was bullcrap, I was sitting out there, at the exact time and date it sed it was delivered, and now, im in the middle of arguing with their customer service ( back and forth) for a week now, ( thru email)..and they dont wanna refund me...DONT ORDER SHI... FROM THIS COMPANY...YOULL ( NEVER ) GET YOUR YOUR DAM PRODUCT..they full of crap...

        Reply
      • Sue 04/28/2021 at 07:09 PM

        I ordered a decorative large Easter egg and got a cheap Bluetooth ear bud. All the company will say is that the package was delivered.

        Reply
      • Fathima 05/04/2021 at 05:31 PM

        I ordered 2 leggings.Haven’t got my leggings.no track or trace.they have taken the money.fraud companies.how can I get my money back?
        emailed them no reply

        sent screenshots of my purchase no reply

        Reply
      • l 06/05/2021 at 12:01 AM

        I received the wrong item. They told me it was the correct item and I would not be refunded. After they sent the first purchase to another zip code. DO NOT BUY FROM FLEETWIND.NET AND WE NEED TO FIGURE OUT HOW TO SHUT THEM DOWN! THEY FALSE ADVERTISE AND NEVER SEND PEOPLE WHAT THEY THINK THEY ORDERED.

        Reply
      • Joe 06/14/2021 at 11:15 AM

        I ordered a sunny chair with cost £30 only to get a foot stool worth £4. I have tried to dispute for weeks but have had no answer or acknowledgement. It’s a shame and scam. Please do not attempt to but anything from them. Thieves.

        Reply
      • Nicola 07/14/2021 at 11:12 AM

        I ordered from xborderecommerce I got a pair of black wedge espadrilles. ( got them? ) they were wrong size.
        Tried message them and getting run around. What's pissed me off they have all my details ect. Scared now.

        Reply
      • Margo Chabay-Adam 07/16/2021 at 08:45 PM

        I ordered a Foldable Puzzle Storage Table for $30.98 USD. guess what I received, a Mini Puzzle in the mail instead of the foldable puzzle table. boy was I surprised. I have e mailed the Company Showwbest 3 times now and haven't heard from them as yet. I really feel that I'm not going to hear from them. I'm a senior and can't afford to pay that much money for a mini puzzle. The payment went thorough xborderpay which by the way are suppose to look out for your interest.

        Reply
      • Tim 07/18/2021 at 10:29 AM

        I ordered something that was an off road vehicle an didn't received it

        Reply
      • Marisol 07/20/2021 at 03:32 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Nikos 07/28/2021 at 07:07 AM

        i ordered some nba shirts.90+ euro,then my bank account crashed,i said to cancel the order and refund me,after 4 days they said it cancelled and they didnt receive any payment,while my money were missing from my bank account and today 28/7/2021 i got an email of order confirmation and was saying on their sitre "order success"..they told me that was cancelled and i send them screenshot and told me thats the last time that they reply me and thei didnt charge me..so were the money went?ofc its a scam

        Reply
      • Report #381586 08/03/2021 at 10:59 PM

        Fake products using facebook to sell product
        -------------------
        take money with no details to follow up on

        Url / Website : orrebel.com
        Pseudonym : orrebol.com

        Reply
      • Nickk 09/10/2021 at 07:13 AM

        Any of you got a full refund from them?

        Reply
      • Nickk 09/17/2021 at 04:05 AM

        I ask this as I did. Folx you need to know that you are protected from this kind of people. Contact your bank, explain the situation, show this (and / or) other forums discussing these morons.
        After that I politely asked them (morons) not to treat me like an idiot and requested full refund otherwise I'd take actions... Here's a scrn of our conversation


        Reply
      • Ted 10/21/2021 at 12:32 AM

        no sign of my electric car jack yet ?

        • Nickk 10/21/2021 at 07:08 AM

          You never will! Try my example written above and hopefully you'll get the money back...

        Reply
      • Bj 05/10/2022 at 02:17 AM

        Ordered a t shirt for st Patrick’s day. What I received was a hideous nylon jumper which was at least 3 sizes to small. I sent in complaint along with pictures of what I ordered and what I received. My email asking for a refund has not been replied to since feb

        Reply
      • Report #554396 10/10/2022 at 09:43 PM

        I purchased raised garden beds from afacebook site but received nothing
        Saying its a UK company but is chinese
        -------------------
        Total scam dont use

        Url / Website : noines.com
        Pseudonym : Noines.com

        Reply
      • Report #561243 10/28/2022 at 07:03 AM

        They are facilitating www.pabify.com in executing their scams they are the middleman and all communications seem to go through them so pretty much a theyre resoonsible for shipping and creating and shipping the false information
        -------------------
        Disgusted by all of this and just tell me whatvto do to make sure these people individuals get charged and have to pay for their crimes. I want all parties involved criminally charged and i want financial resituition

        Reply
      • Report #602632 02/01/2023 at 01:36 PM

        No satisfactory feedback on order and/tracking number. Only read reviews afterwards.

        Url / Website : exborderecommerce.com
        Pseudonym : exborderecommerce.com

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.