SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
charleskaren8989@gmail.com +339499812878 Crazydeals

Date07/15/2021
Fraudulent emailcharleskaren8989@gmail.com
PseudonymCrazydeals
Url / Websitehttps://www.crazydealse.com/pages/contact-us
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+339499812878
Scam contentsOrdered an ice maker for $50 received an ice scoop. No way to contact the scammer since the emails bounce back and there is no phone number listed. Also, it shipped from China.
Comment / ReviewTotal scam.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Mark 07/19/2021 at 04:33 PM

      I fell for the same scam. And it's a cheap scoop too boot!

      Reply
    • Ginger 07/19/2021 at 07:15 PM

      Was told that they sold out of the ice makers and this was the replacement (sent without notice) and if I would keep it they would give me an $8 credit, reducing the price of the plastic scoop to $42. Meanwhile, the scoop has to be returned to China, at my cost, in order to get a refund. SCAMMERS

      Reply
    • Dee 07/21/2021 at 11:49 AM

      Ordered a garden sculpture from their site Viniocshop and got a plastic dandelion with a cheap metal cut out. Paid through PayPal as a 'guest' and their customer service in attempting a refund is awful.

      Reply
    • Murrell 07/21/2021 at 08:34 PM

      CAN SOMEONE SHOOT THESE ASSHOLES?

      Reply
    • Ginger 07/22/2021 at 06:04 PM

      I just returned from the post office, it would have been $22 to return the unauthorized scoop to Hong Kong. I returned it to the "RETURN TO" address on the original package. Scammers.

      Reply
    • MrGotScammed 07/22/2021 at 11:41 PM

      Just received my beautiful $599 Ice Maker... Ooops, I mean my shinny silver Ice Scooper from China. I've never got scammed on the internet until now. I kept seeing the ad for "The Nugget Ice Maker You Need Most" on Yahoo's home page. After the 5th time seeing it, I said this must be legit. I read why it was so cheap and took screen shots of my clicks as I placed my order. I used a MC and said WTF, I'll try this. Got a confirmation page with order ID etc. I eventually received a tracking number and started to track the shipment on line. I said, wow, could this be real? Today I received my silver ice scoop and realized I've been scammed. These ads ran on fb, yahoo and other ad platforms that sucked people into thinking because the ad ran on these platforms, it must be legit. It's amazing how busy these companies are censoring content, terminating user accounts etc., but they can't verify the ads that appear on their networks? Guess that would hurt them in their wallet so they would rather turn a blind eye... How sad.... What is this world coming to?

      Reply
    • cannywalkfar 07/23/2021 at 07:03 AM

      I ordered a folding walking stick with seat via facebook, but received a cheap over priced folding stick without a seat. Very pissed now having been scammed.

      Reply
    • Ginger 07/23/2021 at 06:02 PM

      You will have better luck disputing the charge with your credit card company than with PayPal. PayPal is worthless.

      Reply
    • Report #381286 08/02/2021 at 02:41 PM

      This scammer from out of Jamaica NY advertise, what looked like a legitimate ad on a legitimate site, Yahoo.com/news for a tabletop, portable ice making machine for $47.90, but sends out a cheap looking, 8 inch dollar store silver ice scoop instead. Everyone trusted the ad on Yahoo, thinking the classified ad was legitimate because of the site it was on, but it turned out to be a scam. And now people are more surprised and angry that Yahoo would allow such a scam ad on their, what's supposed to ...
      -------------------
      I'm just trying to get my $47.90 back from these people whom are obvious scammer with a website, and scamming by the thousands of unsuspicious, and unaware clients.

      Pseudonym : crazydealse.com

      • JR 08/04/2021 at 01:33 PM

        this is the same company call crazydealse with the return address in jamaica,NY but sends the $2.00 scoop from CHINA...... THEY HAVE SCRAM HUNDREDS OF PEOPLE...YAHOO AND PAYPAL ARE NOT STOPPING THEM YET.

      Reply
    • Ben 08/04/2021 at 04:32 PM

      PayPal used to be good with this kind of scamming, but ever since eBay dropped them as a service, they've gone down hill, and has allows anyone to use their serviced to scam others, and does nothing about it, but accompany the scammers by giving them what seems like a legitimate cover up.

      Reply
    • Denise 08/13/2021 at 10:27 AM

      Is there any way to get my refund, for shoes I sent back 2 months ago from these people?

      Reply
    • Report #384654 08/15/2021 at 03:43 PM

      Ordered five bottles of Blanton's Bourbon and received five empty, miniature, cheap replica bottles made in China. Cost me $199.96.
      -------------------
      Total scam. Will try to pursue agencies for help in getting a refund. Don't hold out much hope. STAY AWAY!!!!!!!

      Url / Website : viniocshop.com/pages/contact-us
      Pseudonym : viniocshop.com

      • merryl 08/29/2021 at 12:30 AM

        SCAM !!!!! Reported to the Federal Trade Commission

      • Lisa 12/20/2021 at 08:59 PM

        I ordered a child's toy and they took the money from pay pal and I never paid with pay pal. I conversed with them via email and they answered me and then I got an order confirmation that it was shipped. I tried to check my order and email them and now I cannot. I ordered alot of x-mas gifts on line and this was a scam, I just checked and no store available. There has to be a way to get my money back!! Im am investigating what a shame!

      Reply
    • Report #392879 09/10/2021 at 10:48 AM

      Promised bottles of Blanton's bourbon, received empty replica, cheap, Chinese knock off bottles. Fought and fought with PayPal, after weeks finally got my $127 back. Reported to every agency I can so they get shut down and no more people are ripped off.
      -------------------
      Got my money back, don't buy anything from them! The image here, the real bottle of Blanton's on the left, the one they sent me on the right.

      Url / Website : viniocshop.com
      Pseudonym : viniocshop.comn


      Reply
    • Report #448011 01/24/2022 at 02:03 PM

      sold whiskey but delivered an empty bottle
      -------------------
      cannot contact them through the web they advertise cannot get a refund can not contact them total scam

      Fraudulent email : lisahpir97@gmail.com
      Url / Website : lisahpir97.gmail.com

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.