SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
pbuyvip.cf services@cloudservices3.com

Date03/15/2021
Fraudulent emailservices@cloudservices3.com
Url / Websitehttps://pbuyvip.cf/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsA long sleeve shirt.
Comment / ReviewI ordered a Trippie Redd long sleeve shirt from this website. I did get a conformation code but nothing else after that. It has been 4 days.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #348847 04/09/2021 at 09:35 AM

      Had 4 Duplicate Charges for same 2 items totalling $489
      -------------------
      It makes me sick that nothing can be done about this

      Url / Website : swifthela.com
      Pseudonym : Pbuy.ga

      Reply
    • Peny 04/12/2021 at 05:21 PM

      I bought a swim suit over two months ago. Have never received a thing from them or nary a word as to why. Now there is no way to contact them. My payment went through instantly and they said it would ship within 24 hours...yea...right...SCAMMERS!!! I have three screen shots of my order with number, payment confirmation and shipping....but no one to talk to!!

      Reply
    • Report #350772 04/14/2021 at 10:05 PM

      selling polo shirt
      -------------------
      Did purchase for polo shirt. They took order and my money. On purchase page they gave order number LYZH2021109317. No confirmation email for purchase, their contact given via their page was services@cloudservices3.com. Unable to contact them

      Url / Website : pbuy.ga

      Reply
    • Report #352188 04/19/2021 at 09:25 AM

      I purchased clothes on this site, but my purchases are not being retrieved
      -------------------
      I want to get a refund.

      Url / Website : pbuy.ga/shopcart.html#

      • Angee Smith 04/25/2021 at 05:43 PM

        I purchased shoes from this site. But didn't receive a email receipt confirmation to prove the sale.

      • Camo 05/03/2021 at 11:32 AM

        I also placed an order of some sandals. Never received an email receipt confirmation. This site is fake. Do NOT, order anything from this site. I believed it to be legit because of the PayPal option. Never received my paid for product.

      • koster 05/13/2021 at 05:59 PM

        schoenen besteld maar nooit ontvangen geen order bevstiging oplichters

      Reply
    • Report #361627 05/19/2021 at 05:42 PM

      Purchased lettuceware bowl
      -------------------
      I made a purchase for lettuce bowl on this site directed me to pbuy2021.ml,, i completed the payment and its been more than a month i have not received my product yet,,,, don’t know what to think of these scammers

      Url / Website : pbuy2021.ml


      Reply
    • stephen 06/17/2021 at 03:20 AM

      scammers

      Reply
    • Report #381041 08/01/2021 at 01:38 PM

      These people have created a website with the name of dishasociety.org and they keep on changing names.they have created an online clothing website .I made a online paypal transaction and these people have not send my parcel and not even responding me.
      -------------------
      These people should be put behind the bars..they have cheated and looted my money through their fraud website


      Reply
    • Report #394260 09/15/2021 at 02:32 AM

      beautiful chairs that are so cheap, it's just not correct. And no shipping costs
      -------------------
      I very stupidly order a chair, but I don't think this website is legit. I think it's fraudulent. How do I get my money back?

      Url / Website : warehouse3a.top/productdetail.aspx?iid=200106945&pr=82.99
      Pseudonym : ShopStore


      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.