SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
yadirstore.com support@wyadvisory.com

Date07/15/2021
Fraudulent emailsupport@wyadvisory.com
PseudonymOutdoor leisure balcony sofa Rattan furniture pillow birdcage bed
Url / Websiteyadirstore.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsOutdoor leisure balcony sofa combination single double rattan furniture pillow holiday bird cage sofa bed
Comment / ReviewI received a cheap pillow that unzipped to be a small baby blanket! Not acceptable at all!

Attachment(s)
  • What I received
  • What I was supposed to receive
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Kimberly Zachary 07/18/2021 at 01:09 PM

        I ordered the tent and birdcage chair... Paid lien $43 and some change and what I received was a little tiny blue mat thing that folds into itself and zips up!!! Now they won't return my msgs!!! I have contacted necessary agencies that deal with fraudulent and scamming businesses and filed a complaint... Also my bank because I used my debit card for the purchase... I advised them and put fraud alert on account and they are investigating where the money went and getting it back

        Reply
      • KARI 07/18/2021 at 03:51 PM

        I ended up having to call my bank to get the charges reversed

        Reply
      • max 07/21/2021 at 11:54 PM

        Sofa and tent ordered. Got 4 plastic tent pegs and a zip up baby blanket. Not pleased at all. Contacting bank to report fraud and reverse charges.

        Reply
      • Bonnie 07/25/2021 at 07:34 PM

        ordered the tent and birdcage chair 2 months ago by credit card left several

        messages NO REPLY! Buyers beware, this is a SCAM!!

        Reply
      • Lucie Breault 07/26/2021 at 10:53 PM

        I รฉtant to know what happens with m'y ordet, # 210720064718926.

        Reply
      • Report #379703 07/27/2021 at 01:51 AM

        I ordered two tents and never received them.
        -------------------
        Very disappointed that I didn't receive the tents, I actually got an email blaming the post office for losing them. Maybe one but not two the USPS is very reliable.

        • Wayne 07/27/2021 at 07:56 PM

          I ordered a golf putting green and ball , the ball arrived but no putting green it was $50 where is It? how can I track it or have I just been ripped off.

        • Ben 07/29/2021 at 07:42 AM

          Wayne, the same shit has happened to me. I ordered the golf putting mat back on 7/6, and the other day received a plain white golf ball in my mail box. I have been now emailing back n forth with some Amy lady and unfortunately I am one of the many victims of a scam. Itโ€™s sad and it sucks to get screwed. ๐Ÿคฌ

        • Paul Marsh 07/29/2021 at 09:55 AM

          I ordered two tents way back and haven't received anything! Nothing but a scam, I have reported them but pretty sure it won't do any good.

        • Theresa 07/29/2021 at 10:36 AM

          I ordered an outside dome to lounge in. Only received a small pillow case. People are shit

        • Linda 08/07/2021 at 12:23 PM

          i ordered a tent recieved 4 mini tent stakes and nothing else. TOTAL SCAM. Said money back guarantee but there is no return address SCAM

        • F G 08/10/2021 at 12:50 AM

          I fell for it as well, Ordered a tent and got 4 plastic tent stakes/nails! And when I complained To Lisa through email she tried to tell That's what I ordered -_-_ tent nails? When I pointed out The Shipping summary states Your order includes the promo clearance tent x1, she started offering me a refund of 40% and this evening she raised it to 50%? I know either way not to expect anything! How many of you found these offers on Facebook? And FB does nothing about it?

        • Danie 08/16/2021 at 08:04 AM

          ๐Ÿ˜กI bought the Birdcage Lounge bed for outside never received it got a pillowcase also. I have tried to get into contact with them for full refund cause site said 100% guarantee or money back

        • paul 08/18/2021 at 06:41 PM

          I ordered a tent and got no tent. Just the tie down spikes. Fucking lying bastards. If I ever find you.........I will FUCK YOU UP!!!!!!!!!!!!

        • Ina 08/19/2021 at 08:52 AM

          Ordered golf putting mat. Received golf ball, stake down & no putting mat. Wonder if my
          other items will ever come. Should of known if it seems to good to be true I guess it is my fault for believing.

        • Charles 08/22/2021 at 06:51 PM

          Same here. Ordered Golf matt and received a ball. Not even a good ball. Scam!!!

        • Ripped 08/23/2021 at 03:32 PM

          Also ordered practice putting mat, and received two lousy golf balls. Lisa has offered 30% return LOL. Not holding breath

        • Adam 08/24/2021 at 03:30 PM

          Ordered 2 x garden chairs and a hammock I paid ยฃ60. It took weeks to arrive Tracked goods from China - noticed my order number had changed. Received a cheap pair of sun glasses worth a pound. Someone's way of a joke!!
          Total SCAM

        • LAURA 08/27/2021 at 05:19 PM

          I immediately got the indication it was fraud when I got "ASIABILL" on bottom of invoice and a welcoming note with word mispelled. I called bank and put stop payment on fraud scam when I looked up wyadvisory and found all these complaints - REALLY PEOPLE - THIS SHOULD GO TO FBI - WILL TRY TO GET IT THERE! Laura

        • Olivene 08/28/2021 at 03:47 AM

          I ordered a birdcage sofa bed and got a cushion thing that has a zipper that opens it up. I donโ€™t know ๐Ÿคทโ€โ™€๏ธ what it is and no idea what itโ€™s used for. Itโ€™s unfortunate that people cannot be trusted and they spend their whole existence concocting ways to rob people out of their hard earned money. SHAME ON YOU and I want my money back, thank you!!!!

        • jacqueline Marra 09/09/2021 at 04:29 PM

          i ordered the outside sofa on the 22nd of last month and its till somewhere outt there and theres beeen no correspondence to tell whats up. I found the same item on another site and maybe itll actually show up. Im so tired of liars.

        • fritolay 09/20/2021 at 11:41 PM

          Thank you lay
          Order ๏ผš##############
          Your order has been completed
          Thank you for your order. For any question related to this order, please contact us. Look forward to your visit again
          Pay with Credit Card
          Contact us
          Customer information

        • Elizabeth 09/25/2021 at 02:44 AM

          I purchased a laptop and all i got was a wireless mouse I send an email and i got in respond for me to check the mail office so they can help me. This is Bullshit!!!!

        • Betty Boop 03/21/2022 at 04:41 PM

          I ordered a 5 piece conversation set with fire pit They take their money but still have not received my set. I am so tired of the games they play check with your neighbors check with the post office they even sent me a pillowcase far cry from my set , I guess I got taken to the cleaners to they need to be stopped

        Reply
      • Heather 07/28/2021 at 08:59 AM

        DO NOT BUY FROM THIS STORE! I FEEL FOR THOSE WHO HAVE. I also received a very low quality zip up kind of cushion that folds out. Not worth more that $3:00 at most. THEN they have the audacity to offer a 40% discount! This product will just go to the trash. Their advertising is fraudulant. You have to click on all buttons to see the options. Devious and clever advertising. DO NOT BUY HERE

        Reply
      • Granny 07/29/2021 at 08:53 AM

        I got ripped off on the log cabin tent! Received for tiny tent stakes that couldn't keep a Barbie doll tent tied down!!

        Reply
      • Melione 07/30/2021 at 12:26 PM

        I bought the log cabin tent as well and ended up with the 4 stakes to. I reported it, but I didnt know that my bank could reverse the charges. Is that true?

        Reply
      • Elza Speers 07/30/2021 at 06:32 PM

        I ordered the tent, got 4 plastic stakes for a toy tent. Ridiculous Iโ€™ve been lied to and scammed!

        Reply
      • Shazza 07/30/2021 at 07:21 PM

        Where's my Log Cabin tent

        Reply
      • Ponce 07/31/2021 at 01:00 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Report #380912 07/31/2021 at 01:47 PM

        Yardistore.com i was supposed to get a couch canopy birdcage seat. And instead i recieved a pillow that unzips to a baby size blanket that isnt even baby matetial, its like a watsrproof stiff fabric along with a clear bag. This is totally unacceptable!!!!! This is not what i paid for!! I want a refund!!!
        -------------------
        I want a full refund of the so called zip up baby water proof material blanket and clear plastic shoppinv bag. It is to be a canopy couch birdcage seat for adults. Not happy at all.. Damn scammers. I hope you pray at night. I want my money back!!!!

        Fraudulent email : support@yadirstore.com


        • Ro 08/19/2021 at 03:56 PM

          Same thing happened to me

        • Lou 08/24/2021 at 05:31 AM

          Exact same thing happened to me. I complained. I went to my Post Office. They vouched that they did not receive a package around 34lbs (in details of invoice on the gazebo couch) Got my money returned. But had to get signed paper from post office, phone call from Canada post office headquarters and my money was returned within 2 weeks.

        • Sylvia 09/02/2021 at 04:45 PM

          Same thing happened to me was suppose to receive a log cabin tent and got a silk drape. My bank is involved for this SCAM

        • Licriticia Goodwin 09/09/2021 at 12:57 AM

          Bought a tent, never received it. Bought it in July and here it is September and I can't contact anyone about it. I'm very ticked off and I want my money back.

        Reply
      • Tee 08/03/2021 at 01:45 PM

        I too fell for the Tent and Birdcage chair. I was scammed and feel like an idiot. I am usually pretty good at seeing scammers. The website was so easy to navigate. The prices seemed too good to be true, but also stated 100% refund if not happy. For the chair I received a zip up blanket that turns into a pillow. The Tent, I received 4 yellow plastic tent pegs. I paid extra for insurance and for fast shipping. I contacted them demanding what I had ordered and they said I made a mistake and did not hit drop down menu and order the correct product. Then offered 30% refund!

        DO NOT PURCHASE OFF THESE SCAMMERS, I REPEAT, DO NOT PURCHASE!!

        Reply
      • Cheryl 08/04/2021 at 09:15 AM

        Ordered tent did not receive said it was delivered this is the second time cant get money back total scam

        Reply
      • Randy 08/04/2021 at 12:42 PM

        I ordered a tent and all I got was a package with four little plastic tent stakes

        Reply
      • Esperanza 08/04/2021 at 06:02 PM

        Totally swindler, beware of the yadirstore. I ordered the item they advertised as a clearance sale Unfortunately, I received a garbage item. It's good I used my credit card for the purchase of this item and I was lucky that my credit card company credit/refund the money that I paid.

        Reply
      • mama03 08/05/2021 at 05:53 PM

        looking for my tent...all I received are pegs......

        Reply
      • Report #382392 08/06/2021 at 08:38 PM

        Ordered an order birdcage rattan
        Received a cheap blaket
        -------------------
        This online store is a scam. Reported to CC
        Company. Do NOT order from here!!!!!!
        Pic of what I ordered and then what o received

        Pseudonym : Yadirstore


        Reply
      • Angel0731 08/09/2021 at 11:01 AM

        What do we tell our banks so we can get the money reversed? I ordered the log cabin tent n received 4 yellow stakes

        I ordered this
        I received this

        Reply
      • Report #382968 08/09/2021 at 11:08 AM

        Outdoor Log Cabin Tent..... all i received was 4 yellow plastic stakes. I emailed them 14 time n no response....
        -------------------
        I ordered the Log Cabin Tent and all i received was 4 yellow plastic stakes. I emailed them 14 time n no response....

        I ordered this but
        Got this

        Reply
      • Ava 08/09/2021 at 06:52 PM

        I ordered a tent, it is still advertised for sale on its site! I only received 4 plastic tent pegs! When I tried to reach customer service, or to contact them, I get error page messages. This site is a total scam! Save your money, shop at Crappy Tire!

        Reply
      • Denyse 08/10/2021 at 07:35 AM

        This is dead wrong ๐Ÿ˜ฉordered the tent โ›บ๏ธ they got some nerves sending me email about item delivered 15 days ago.. I did received the 4 yellow pegs in the mail box so I was like what is this I ended up putting those pegs in a barrel that I sent to the islands because I thought they were for a tent โ›บ๏ธ I had bought previously.. o my goodness I canโ€™t believe these people... I even thought that someone stole my package or it was delivered to someone else because I m expecting a big ๐Ÿ“ฆ box..... these people whom ever you are youโ€™re going to be punished for doing this to people...KARMA!!! SCAM SCAM SCAM. .. I got scammed

        Reply
      • Report #383361 08/10/2021 at 11:07 PM

        Order a cabin tent never received the tent they sent me 5 plastic tent stakes this has happened to many many people have been scammed by them
        -------------------
        Please stop them and find a way I can get my money back

        Pseudonym : Yadirstore

        • Ron Kay 08/19/2021 at 03:28 PM

          I also ordered a tent from these people and all I got in return was 4 F#%king tent pegs.

        Reply
      • Report #383370 08/11/2021 at 01:04 AM

        Website of sale items, money taken, nothing arrives. Fraudulent on all levels and emails include fraud too.
        -------------------
        Total A holes!

        Reply
      • Burns J 08/12/2021 at 04:05 PM

        The same exact thing happened to me. I was scammed. I received the same zipper pillow type thing instead of the huge outdoor gabuzbo that I was expecting. I even went as far to pay $8.95 extra for express delivery. Paid with my debit card, so I must report to my bank, etc. Buyers beware!! It is a fraud. Wish I'd found this before purchase.

        Reply
      • Ren 08/13/2021 at 11:10 AM

        Total scam !!! Ordered log cabin tent received 5 plastic tent stakes ! $27.58 dollars ๐Ÿคฌ DO NOT FALL FOR THIS 2.

        Reply
      • Dorothy 08/13/2021 at 06:50 PM

        I ordered the balcony sofa combo single double Rattan furniture resort bird sofa bed. just received a zip pillow cover to fit a reg. pillow. pay pal said what I ordered had been shipped. I ordreed a tent that looked like a log cabin and never received that either. ordered a hand held power trimmer for bushes and never got it got some kind of metal wire with metal rings at both ends. Order also a swinging lounger and never received that either,

        Reply
      • Report #386583 08/22/2021 at 01:08 PM

        Selling products and not sending the product
        -------------------
        Not a good website for buying stuff from


        Reply
      • Report #387789 08/26/2021 at 08:38 AM

        Outside furniture
        -------------------
        Ordered a outside dome chair, never received it NOR Or my money back. Tried numerous times to email with no returns from company.

        Pseudonym : Yadirstore.com


        Reply
      • Report #387803 08/26/2021 at 09:10 AM

        Golf Putting practice mats VIA FACEBOOK
        -------------------
        I forwarded five - 5 - emails - asking measurements ..... to which no reply ..... I'm in Australia, and Fathers Day is approaching in Sept 2021.

        Time kept ticked by, despite no response yet automated 'time is running out / cannot hold these in your cart' responses ... = I now just wanted these kits well before I had to ship them to both Fathers in further lockdown .............

        I darn well received JUST two - 2 - frog'n golf balls for $50 AUD.

        HOW DARE YOU !!!!!!!!!!!!!

        Url / Website : mbutstore.com/products/%f0%9f%98%8d19.99--promotional-clearance%e2%8f%b0putting-practice-golf-mat---golf-ball?fbclid=iwar3nwvbry7r6_0btisvqgjdsjgee6s5c9fr0yh2xsb_prbou0j5tcwvi4c4
        Pseudonym : tmbustore mbutstore


        Reply
      • Report #387807 08/26/2021 at 09:20 AM

        SELLING GOLF PRACTICE PUTT MATS (2 FOR 1)
        -------------------
        absolute scam - just received 2 individual golf balls, no putting mats or accessories SCAMMED FOR $50 AUD

        Url / Website : mbutstore.com
        Pseudonym : wyadvisory tmbustore mbutstore

        • Jack 09/07/2021 at 02:13 PM

          Absolute scam. We ordered putting mats (2) on sale.

          Received two cheap golf balls.

          We have been emailing back and forth with not resolution.

          They want to refund 40% of what we paid.

          We have contacted our credit card company.

        • David 09/07/2021 at 05:42 PM

          Ordered a putting mat...received three no name golf balls. Contacting CC company

        • Jack 09/26/2021 at 04:02 PM

          Been going back and forth by email. Their offer is now 70% refund, if I agreed to it, I probably will never hear from them again

        • Mad as hell frog 09/27/2021 at 02:38 AM

          These scammers are good --- if you give them your bank details to return ANY part of what you paid, they WILL rob your bank account ! Cut your losses on this one folks ! Typed in Australia, with two unbranded golf balls in my silly gob.

        Reply
      • Report #388615 08/28/2021 at 09:06 PM

        I am a first time user ordering online, I ordered 10 large cabin tents and The attached is what I got. I got ripped off I ordered the tents from YADIRSTORE and My parcel was coming from China..

        Reply
      • Report #389231 08/30/2021 at 04:05 PM

        only received 2 golf balls and not the putting green carpet.
        -------------------
        Scam

        • Lil 09/01/2021 at 08:10 AM

          Yes a scam order the lounge set got a piece of cloth how can i get my mo ney back

        Reply
      • Mark 09/04/2021 at 01:53 PM

        I ordered the sofa chair and got a pillow also from the scamming assholes is there anyone that no's how to reach them so I can tell them a thing or too and report them

        Reply
      • Report #391851 09/07/2021 at 05:09 PM

        suemmall
        Hello Troy

        This is Jacob!

        We've sent an email to check on your pending order.

        Did you face any problems while checking out? If so, please give this email a reply and we will resolve your issues right away.

        Due to the high demand of orders, we can only reserve your order for 24 hours before we give it to the next customer in line ):

        Cheers,

        Jacob | Chief Customer Officer

        Items in your cart
        or View our store
        Complete your purchase
        ใ€Limited to one per personใ€‘20...
        -------------------
        This Company NEEDS TO BE STOPPED THEY ARE ON facebook AND Instagram AND REGARDLESS OF HOW MANY TIMES YOU REPORT IT TO BOTH fb & ig THEY DO ABSOLUTELY NOTHING ITS CRIMINAL THERE IN KAHOOTS WITH THESE CORRUPT CHINESE COMPANIES PROBABLY NOT EVEN CHINESE MORE THAN LIKELY NORTH KOREAN EITHER WAY facebook AND Instagram NEED TO BE HELD ACCOUNTABLE
        EVERYONE THAT HAS HAD AN ISSUE WITH THESE COMPANIES THRU EITHER FACEBOOK OR INSTAGRAM NEEDS TO REPORT IT TO THE FBI AND THE FTC BECAUSE REPORTING IT TO facebook OR Instagram IS LIKE LEAVING A FOX TO GUARD YOUR CHICKENS

        ใ€Limited To One Per Personใ€‘2021 Small Household Excavators-The Best Tools
        Sale priceUSD $38.88 Regular priceUSD $48.88

        Buy 2 save 10% Buy 3 save 15%
        Color

        ๐Ÿ”ฅ๐Ÿ”ฅLast day promotion! Only $38.88 USD! !ใ€Limited to one per personใ€‘-A small shovel as sharp as an excavator
        1
        Order summary

        ใ€Limited to one per personใ€‘2021 Small Household Excavators-The Best Tools
        38.88
        Have a Coupon code?
        Subtotal
        Shipping calculated... Read more

        • scamers 09/08/2021 at 03:02 PM

          ๐Ÿ”ฅ$26.99 Only Today๐Ÿ”ฅ2200-Watt Super Quiet Gasoline Powered Portable Inverter Generator With Eco-Throttle And Oil Alert
          Sale priceGBP ยฃ19.53 Regular priceGBP ยฃ26.80
          what you get is a light bulb
          ๐Ÿ”ฅ$38.88 Only Today๐Ÿ”ฅ10-Ft X 15.27-Ft Eggshell Metal Carport
          you get a brush your a conning company

        Reply
      • Alisha Gravitt 09/17/2021 at 06:12 PM

        I ordered the tent and birdcage sofa on 8-4-21 & I never got anything from them and can't find the number to call so I notified my bank

        Reply
      • HR 10/12/2021 at 05:43 PM

        I ordered a tent, 2 patio chairs and a garden kit. I received 2 ugly blue pillows that zip up and they said I must've chosen the wrong item. They so kindly offered me a 40% refund since I "wasn't satisfied with their products". I have 0% product that I ordered so I should get a 100% refund! I contacted my payment sources and sent them proof of my order, the delivery pictures of my "order" and the ridiculous email responses they have. What a bunch of bamboozlers!

        Reply
      • Report #403568 10/12/2021 at 05:51 PM

        The name of the company was called Sterstore when I placed the order. They have since then changed their name to carxshop.
        -------------------
        None of the products that I paid over $100 for ever showed up. They sent bogus items and said I selected the wrong item and will not send the correct product. They only offered a 50% refund on products I never got and their reply indicated they did not understand the messages and pictures I sent with proof that what I ordered is not what I got.

        Url / Website : carxshop.com
        Pseudonym : sterstore

        Reply
      • TONY 10/13/2021 at 04:35 PM

        Thanks for all the comments about this company .... I WAS gonna order a QUAD DRONE from them for $ 40.00 , great price , right .... I guess when they say ," it sounds too good to be true" WATCH OUT .....

        Reply
      • Report #500580 05/19/2022 at 06:50 AM

        Patio furniture. And all kind of items
        -------------------
        We paid for the furniture. They have no record of my order.

        Telephone : +13033968556

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.