Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
circlelinely.com service@getforbest.com
| Date | 07/31/2021 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | service@getforbest.com |
| Pseudonym | Circlelinely.com |
| Url / Website | circlelinely.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | They advertise sales or garden decorations, specifically Fairies and Dandelions. They also have a video which shows beautiful Fairy figures and Dandelions in what appears to be some sort of plastic and/or shiny silver and gold metal. The figures and flowers are very attractive and would look nice in a garden. |
| Comment / Review | What they sent was nothing like what is pictured on website and in video of product. They send instead a cheap flimsy piece of metal which is nothing like what they advertise.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Leslie 08/28/2021 at 08:58 PM
This is a scam!! I received mine and it looks nothing like the picture, itโs very cheap looking and it has already rusted from the rain in just 1 month! DO NOT ORDER FROM THEM!!!
up votedown vote
Mel 09/17/2021 at 03:03 PM
We had the same, ordered something, sent something completely different, all they did was offer discounts and nowhere to send back to... Don't order....
up votedown vote
santoi 09/18/2021 at 04:40 PM
Here is the return information:
Address๏ผRoom 101, Building 4, No. 13, Yilong West Road๏ผGaobu Town๏ผDongguan City๏ผGuangdong Province,China
Post code๏ผ523000
Receipt: Nicolas niko
Tel: 13316695269
up votedown vote
cassie 09/30/2021 at 03:20 PM
Total rip off not useable at all
up votedown vote
Lulu 10/04/2021 at 05:20 PM
I received mine with no directions as to how to assemble ? Have requested but no success - very disappointing and would suggest not to buy
up votedown vote
Kathy 10/14/2021 at 08:44 AM
Total scam co. Send wrong product and refuse refund. Run away!
up votedown vote
Report #406745 10/21/2021 at 01:05 PM
Items bought are not as described. Wont answer questions, Wont allow reviews. Wont ship on time.
-------------------
I bought what was sapost to be a statue for my yard that was 7'7" the listing even says lawn decorations. Instead they sent me 7inch figurine that was broken and the broken pieces were not in the box. That means they shipped it broken. They would not answer my questions even before it arrived. We paid for shipping that would a take a week and it comes today nearly a month later.
Url / Website : voctokpe.com
Pseudonym : Voctokpe
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Eric 11/11/2021 at 07:44 AM
The company, which has many postings not just getforbest, sells inferior products, will not honor returns, and you will have water your money along with getting the run around in emails.
Don't buy wind spinners!!!
up votedown vote
Jc 11/17/2021 at 12:58 PM
My situation is the garden statue 7*x7.4*. I can't believe any reputable company like PayPal would support blatant false advertising. 100 % guaranteed refund, made in the USA. NO! photo of a 7" figurine.
up votedown vote
DESHA 11/09/2021 at 11:02 PM
Avoid at all costs! Complete scam! I ordered large beautiful wreaths but instead received these wreaths about 5-6 inches in size. Seller offers ridiculous settlement offers knowing they lied about their products
up votedown vote
Eric 11/11/2021 at 07:37 AM
Agree. Yeah product, won't honor return, waste of money.
up votedown vote
Cyclone Tracy 11/16/2021 at 10:55 PM
Wow...have been ripped off $115.00AUD, with these mongrels, bunch of thieving pricks....had the hide to send me an email for photos of items, told them to ram their sheet metal fairies up there ass....
Have since researched the Fantasy Wire Fairies ..you can buy the kits and videos to make them yourself. Creator also has a scam warning on his website.
up votedown vote
Don 05/04/2022 at 12:39 AM
Terrable customer service. Took almost a month to ship, then shipped wrong size shoes. i requested a return shipping label and resend correct shoes. They replied back that the show was too popular and lo longer has my size. They stated to not return the shows and I could keep them, regift or sell, WHAT? To make up for it they would give me a 10% discount on subsequent item order. NO REFUND. PayPal is going to love to hear this one, I am requesting PayPal inquiry and advising them of no refund policy. Avoid this company bl all means, plus the product was not as advertized.