SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
support@christopherlovestore.com +336174354556 christopher love store

Date07/24/2021
Fraudulent emailsupport@christopherlovestore.com
Pseudonymchristopher love store
Url / Websitewww.christopherlovestore.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+336174354556
Scam contentsSelling goods
Comment / ReviewSteal your money

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #378818 07/22/2021 at 03:21 PM

        This it's totally scam website, faking to selling tires and etc.
        -------------------
        I did pay my order with PayPal and they never email or contact me in 24 hours with any info, I did trying to call but his number don't received calls.
        TOTALLY SCAM.

        Pseudonym : christopherlovestore

        • Yvonne 07/24/2021 at 12:13 AM

          I got scam too I order Squishmallow Baby Yoda but nothing I try calling and emailing nothing don’t order nothing on this website

        Reply
      • Maureen 07/26/2021 at 02:33 PM

        ordered tires. Email conformation came with tracking number. Was delivered per UPS. Tracking number given to me from paypal email was for a house a few blocks away that received hair products. Address is for a house in NJ. Phone number does not accept phone calls and email does not work. Scumbags.

        Reply
      • Report #380002 07/27/2021 at 09:53 PM

        Main office NJ address, phone number is from Massachusetts
        -------------------
        Ordered 4 tires no confirmation email, won't accept phone calls email can not be sent

        Pseudonym : Bao Nguyen

        • Randy 08/30/2021 at 08:06 PM

          We had the same scam happen to us what was your results in disputing it?

        Reply
      • tmk got ripped off 08/02/2021 at 06:57 AM

        they just delivered my tire to a different address , cannot make contact , want my money back !!!!!!

        Reply
      • Ed 08/06/2021 at 08:53 PM

        Going through same thing. Oder delivered left on dock received by SOF ? No address listed I have no dock. Pay pal messaged me asking if I received my purchase. I filled a claim denied within minutes seller provided proof of delivery. Tried to get info from ups only response was tracking # has no connection to my address. They said contact seller to correct. Seller no reply. If pay pal initiated a contact, over a possible scam; then sided with seller, makes me think the scam comes from within payPal. O ya details of shipment at ups 3.9 lbs.4 tires?

        Reply
      • ClydesDad 08/10/2021 at 09:21 AM

        Shame on paypal , i also figured pricw was too good to be true- Why Paypal is allowing their people to get scammed is deplorable..looks like walmart for tires for me.

        Reply
      • Kenny 08/18/2021 at 07:17 PM

        I was scammed by them also same company paid them to deliver tires but never received it was too good to be true!!! Stay away from Christopherlovetires scammer

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.