
United against scams
Report an Internet Scam
Emails, Ads, fraudulent website...
Report a phone Scam
Call or SMS received, voice messaging...
Most seen reports
Last comments
![]()
Gary C
06/27/2022 at 04:51 AM
Yes they are scammers. Also ordered and never recieved. Can't follow up on tracking and no website available. Surely facebook should do security checks before a
|
Abii
06/24/2022 at 03:18 AM
You could initiate a chargeback to try and get refunded since the item you received was not the one you wanted:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/dis
|
Abii
06/23/2022 at 11:18 AM
Have you tried to file for a dispute with PayPal? it could help in getting your lost money back.
https://www.paypal.com/us/webapps/mpp/security/seller-dispute-
|
Abiir
06/23/2022 at 04:17 AM
I suggest you get in contact with your bank (or whichever payment service you used) and start a Chargeback or Dispute procedure in the hopes of getting a refund
|
Gary K
06/22/2022 at 09:39 AM
Raised issue with my bank and have been refunded the full amount.
|
Abiir
06/22/2022 at 05:02 AM
Scammers love advertising items at incredibly low prices to lure unsuspecting people in. What you can do now is request a Chargeback if you paid using your cred
|
3 comments
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Linda 08/04/2021 at 07:36 PM
This sight is definitely scamming people,I ordered a Blue Mobility Scooter, and they sent me a cheap little purse. I paid in full for the scooter plus express shipping. And they said is was shipping mistake. And said they couldn't send it. I wrote back and fourth and they wrote the same thing word for to other people they robbed. I'm going to the media and have them look into this company and expose them for who they are. They have many company names with the same address. DO NOT BUY ANYTHING FROM THEM THEY WILL take your money
up votedown vote
Jan 08/09/2021 at 03:25 PM
Same thing just happened to me!!! Will you be able to get a refund of your money? Was scammed by probably the same company(s) last year in the same manner. We live on a fixed income, so can't continue to order from anybody on line anymore any longer. But, sure do "need" our money back. My husband "really" needed that scooter!!
up votedown vote
cat lady 08/12/2021 at 05:04 PM
ordered mine first part of July and have not received mine yet either been waiting on it to come .I really could use the money back as i am on fixed income Wanted scooter because having pain in my hip and knees Thought I could really use it They should NOT be allowed to put site on internet I put mine on credit card Is there anything i can do ? besides guit ordering online
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.