Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Scam using Paypal
support@christopherlovestore.com +336174354556 christopher love store
| Date | 07/24/2021 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@christopherlovestore.com |
| Pseudonym | christopher love store |
| Url / Website | www.christopherlovestore.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +336174354556 |
| Scam contents | Selling goods |
| Comment / Review | Steal your money
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #378818 07/22/2021 at 03:21 PM
This it's totally scam website, faking to selling tires and etc.
-------------------
I did pay my order with PayPal and they never email or contact me in 24 hours with any info, I did trying to call but his number don't received calls.
TOTALLY SCAM.
Pseudonym : christopherlovestore
up votedown vote
Yvonne 07/24/2021 at 12:13 AM
I got scam too I order Squishmallow Baby Yoda but nothing I try calling and emailing nothing don’t order nothing on this website
up votedown vote
Maureen 07/26/2021 at 02:33 PM
ordered tires. Email conformation came with tracking number. Was delivered per UPS. Tracking number given to me from paypal email was for a house a few blocks away that received hair products. Address is for a house in NJ. Phone number does not accept phone calls and email does not work. Scumbags.
up votedown vote
Report #380002 07/27/2021 at 09:53 PM
Main office NJ address, phone number is from Massachusetts
-------------------
Ordered 4 tires no confirmation email, won't accept phone calls email can not be sent
Pseudonym : Bao Nguyen
up votedown vote
Randy 08/30/2021 at 08:06 PM
We had the same scam happen to us what was your results in disputing it?
up votedown vote
tmk got ripped off 08/02/2021 at 06:57 AM
they just delivered my tire to a different address , cannot make contact , want my money back !!!!!!
up votedown vote
Ed 08/06/2021 at 08:53 PM
Going through same thing. Oder delivered left on dock received by SOF ? No address listed I have no dock. Pay pal messaged me asking if I received my purchase. I filled a claim denied within minutes seller provided proof of delivery. Tried to get info from ups only response was tracking # has no connection to my address. They said contact seller to correct. Seller no reply. If pay pal initiated a contact, over a possible scam; then sided with seller, makes me think the scam comes from within payPal. O ya details of shipment at ups 3.9 lbs.4 tires?
up votedown vote
ClydesDad 08/10/2021 at 09:21 AM
Shame on paypal , i also figured pricw was too good to be true- Why Paypal is allowing their people to get scammed is deplorable..looks like walmart for tires for me.
up votedown vote
Kenny 08/18/2021 at 07:17 PM
I was scammed by them also same company paid them to deliver tires but never received it was too good to be true!!! Stay away from Christopherlovetires scammer