SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
Beyond Diet

Date09/13/2021
PseudonymBeyond Diet
Scam contentsInvoice for $3250.00
Comment / ReviewNo products or services from them

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #378733 07/22/2021 at 10:28 AM

      Beyond Diet hard cover book - ordered July 19, 2021 at 14:15 pm est.
      Transaction ID - 6L474824TK8582125
      Invoice ID 409671
      -------------------
      Seemed so legit and I usually do my homework. Now I find out Beyond Diet does not ship to Canada :(

      Telephone : 3706639127

      Reply
    • Report #393802 09/13/2021 at 06:01 PM

      Here's your invoice! We appreciate your prompt payment.
      Thank you for your business - we appreciate it very much.

      Sincerely,
      Beyond Diet

      Fraudulent email : isabeldelosrios@beyonddiet.com


      • familjeapotek 07/25/2023 at 12:48 AM

        familjeapoteket,mifepristone ångra,kamagra jelly flashback,mifepristone fass

        We have affordable pain relievers and medications available in Sweden, Norway, Denmark and other countries. Our online store offers a variety of products to suit your needs. All items listed on our website are currently in stock. website: https://familjeapotek.com/ OR WhatsApp:+49 17613275513

      Reply
    • Miki 09/13/2021 at 06:02 PM

      Got an email invoice for $3250 and deleted it!

      Reply
    • Jodie 09/13/2021 at 07:26 PM

      I just got one too. Its weird because it's actually coming from a "legit" email address. I've heard of Isabel De Los Rios before so not sure it's legitimately coming from her, I think she's either been hacked or they've spoofed her email address. Or she's turned evil. Either way just delete it.

      Reply
    • moemoe 09/13/2021 at 07:33 PM

      Received the email regarding the $3250 owed, and went to the legitimate website. This was their message at the top of the webpage:
      We have been informed that a number of our customers have received phishing emails from our email isabeldelosrios@beyonddiet.com. Our email account was hacked and a message was sent out to contacts without our knowledge. PLEASE IGNORE AND DELETE THAT EMAIL. We thank you for your understanding and are sorry for any inconvenience this may have caused you. If you have further questions, you can contact us at info@beyonddiet.com.

      Reply
    • jill 09/13/2021 at 07:45 PM

      I just got an invoice for $3250 and I've never even heard of this place.

      Reply
    • Debbc 09/13/2021 at 08:53 PM

      I also received this email and have reported it as spam.

      Reply
    • georgiegirl 09/14/2021 at 12:05 AM

      Another Scam........made copy of 'Invoice' and this report

      Reply
    • Report #394554 09/15/2021 at 12:25 PM

      An invoice for $3200,00 due 9/27/2021
      Invoice number 1174-2021/09

      Powered by QuickBooks
      -------------------
      I did not reply.

      Please shut down and if you find them, send them to jail.

      Fraudulent email : isabeldelorsrios@beyonddiet.com

      Reply
    • Angie 10/22/2021 at 09:30 PM

      I've just received the same Invoice. I deleted it, but have since compared the sender's address.
      Seems the original Isabel De Los Rios email address had a capital letter " I " at the start - the invoice one starts with a small letter " i "
      It's the only difference I could see.

      I'm very grateful for these other comments, especially the one from Wendy, informing about the company stating they were hacked!!

      Reply
    • keylermoralls 08/07/2025 at 02:31 PM

      Our Miniature Highlands are:

      Ethically bred and vet-checked for health and conformation

      Raised in a loving, hands-on environment

      Known for their calm demeanor, manageable size, and long, beautiful coats

      Available in a variety of rare and classic colors, including red, dun, black, and silver

      Transported safely with delivery available throughout the U.S.

      Whether you're new to cattle or an experienced breeder, you'll love the peaceful nature and manageable size of

      these fluffy, cold-hardy animals. https://rhemaminiatureranch.com/product/mini-highland-cow-for-sale-sandra/

      At RhemaMiniatureRanch.com, you can browse current availability, learn about our breeding practices, and reserve

      your own Mini Highland calf today.

      Experience the joy of owning a Miniature Highland cow from a ranch that truly

      cares. Contact us now or explore our site to meet your future mini (https://rhemaminiatureranch.com)

      Miniature Highland Cattle

      Mini Highland cows for sale

      Mini Highland calves

      Mini Highland breeders

      Rhema Miniature Ranch

      Buy mini Highland cattle online

      Registered Mini Highland cattle

      Small farm cattle for sale

      Mini Highland cattle Georgia

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.