Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Scam using Paypal
des network technology co ltd
| Date | 07/22/2021 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | des network technology co ltd |
| Scam contents | hot sale only $19.99 The nugget ice maker you need most,household multi-purpose ice shovel HOT SALE ONLY $19 shipping $6.99 total $26.98 |
| Comment / Review | only sent a $1.00 plastic ice shovel. Sent from-RETURN WAREHOUSE 14703 182nd ST.,JAMAICA NY 11413-4028 tr.# 9200 1902 2864 3963 4935 69 invoice ID 121825-SXG31320
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Nita 07/22/2021 at 09:31 PM
This is indeed a scam and they are selling a scoop and not the ice maker that is shown.
up votedown vote
Mrsb12174 07/29/2021 at 08:18 AM
I ordered a cat tower that was 6 feet high, I got a cat pillow instead. I have paypal checking into it. Tried to find them again on FaceBook and couldn't.
up votedown vote
Report #382093 08/05/2021 at 02:37 PM
Puzzle table
"(gift box) Only $19.99 Today (gift box)2021 Hot Sale Puzzle (fire) 100,000+ Customers' Choice (fire/gift) Only Today 2021 Hot.
The ad showed a puzzle table with dimensions...NO PUZZLES at all
-------------------
I ordered the game/puzzle table. the ad showed the puzzle table and the dimensions of the table. It did not specify that a puzzle was for sale. When I looked at the ad, I thought the fire signified the puzzle table.
Fraudulent email : sq@dsjlk.com
Pseudonym : DES Network Technology Co Ltd
up votedown vote
Brindy 08/06/2021 at 08:36 PM
Re previous comments on puzzle table.These comments are exactly the same as what happened to me. Only problem was they sent a child's jigsaw puzzle in a tin, claiming that was what they were selling, not the table. They then tried to offer a 30% refund as compensation. I see the puzzle table is back on Facebook but trading name is now XUBSHOP.COM but the same scam. A totally dishonest operation out to scam people.
up votedown vote
Maz 09/08/2021 at 03:26 AM
I just received my tinned puzzle!!! Grrr...not happy
up votedown vote
Frog 10/10/2021 at 08:18 PM
I too have been scammed by these thieves. I cliicked onto the item advertised on Facebook and paid using PayPal. The item I received bore no relationship to the item I chose. Shame on you too Facebook. They are still using your platform for stealing.
up votedown vote
Fish 11/10/2021 at 10:34 AM
I too have been scammed by these people thought i was buying a real plant turned out to be plastic plant ..useing your webb name to con people out of money ..plant bought on facebook ...stealing honest peoples money
up votedown vote
DG 08/02/2022 at 05:31 PM
I ordered 4 glass carbons, and also a supposedly “unclaimed” shed from Lowes. There was an ad showing a Lowes store in the background saying they were selling unclaimed sheds.
I paid with PayPal, and they took the money. I got a phone tracking number for Direct Link Sweden who of course knows nothing about this shipment.
On PayPal activity area, it says a yoga room night light was shipped on July 20., which is not what I ordered and never received anyway!!!
RIP OFF!!!
up votedown vote
Abii 08/03/2022 at 04:01 AM
Hi DG, you could open a dispute case with PayPal to try to get a refund:
https://www.paypal.com/us/webapps/mpp/security/seller-dispute-resolution
up votedown vote
jpunhappy 08/24/2022 at 03:22 AM
Ordered a boat - sale - receipt for yoga Lamp as above comment!
bunch of thieves - Facebook should be ashamed!!!!!!!
up votedown vote
PayPal Desnetworkt De 08/09/2021 at 09:37 AM
This is a Facebook Scam site. I ordered Cat frame, 180cm multilevel cat tree for cats with lazy and stable board toys gray. I got a cat pillow instead.
up votedown vote
tine 08/12/2021 at 12:18 AM
I ordered the cat tower as well but never have received it they said it was signed for but no one has signed for it! I haven't received anything and paypal won't refund me. Does anyone know how to get my money back. I didn't receive the tower or anything.
up votedown vote
Christine 08/12/2021 at 11:26 AM
Ordered a reclining camping chair, received a ridiculously tiny portable camping stool & I had to pay another $13.80 for postage. I contacted the company and their response was absurd. They did offer a 30% refund. I told them that their bait & switch wasn't going to fly with me & that I'll be reporting them to PayPal as a scam. They currently say they want to work with me to a solution. After reading these comments I'll just be contacting PayPal.
up votedown vote
CC 08/14/2021 at 07:15 AM
I have no idea what this is on my PayPal account. Whatever it is was suppose to be here by aug7 and an email 📧 alert me that I am being charged on PayPal. WTH
up votedown vote
metalmama 08/16/2021 at 12:33 PM
I also ordered 2 reclining hammock chairs, paid $46. Received two stupid little foot stools. Didn't have to pay postage though.
up votedown vote
christian 08/25/2021 at 09:50 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Sarah L 08/28/2021 at 01:51 PM
I ordered two recliner luxury camping chairs in July. ($47) I was going to dispute in PayPal this weekend then received something in the mailbox. Ended up receiving two small foldable stools. Learn a lesson: Never trust a company that doesn't have a real store in US.
up votedown vote
Ernesto 09/18/2021 at 04:29 PM
I ordered a clothing hanger and one part is missing, I took photo just in case, I am sure they are not going to refund for it,
up votedown vote
Jean 10/21/2021 at 10:40 PM
I ordered 2 live succulent plants and received 2 cheap plastic plants. 1 is 2 inch and the other was 4 inch they aren't even a good quality plastic.
How do I go about reporting this company and get my money back?
I paid over thirty dollars total for this crap.
up votedown vote
Report #407673 10/24/2021 at 03:40 PM
Early Christmas sale 50% off - Petal Leaf Succulent / [Best Price} 2" Potted + Potted + 4" Potted + 6" Potted
What comes is several small plastic succulents in plastic pots.
-------------------
Rip off. Fake advertising and fraudulent transaction using PayPal. Product is not as shown in the ad.
$64.12 charged.
Pseudonym : DES Network Technology Co Ltd