Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Scam using Paypal
Timeslover
| Date | 07/21/2021 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Timeslover |
| Scam contents | I was told I was getting a utility folding wagon folds into a chair blue never received it received a tiny tiny bag this chair that I ordered you were supposed to be able to sit in this is a tiny bag it's about 4in tall and if anybody can sit in it and have to be a cat this is ridiculous I paid $40 for this thing and can't do anything with it |
| Comment / Review | I just want my money back
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Lorie 07/22/2021 at 03:01 PM
Same exact thing happened to me! And, I am still seeing the ad online advertising the wagon! From Timeslover 16
up votedown vote
Veronica 07/29/2021 at 08:17 AM
Same exact thing happened to me.
up votedown vote
Javanew 07/31/2021 at 03:12 PM
Samething with me. I got some cheap insulated lunchbox or tote. They wanted me to send it back for $25 shipping. I asked for my money back and they were only gonna give me 20% back. Needles to say I reported it as scam and canceled my card.
up votedown vote
Ron 08/02/2021 at 04:16 PM
The same thing for me ... the WAGON turned out to be something about the size of a paper grocery bag with two flimsy fold-out wheels I'm certain would break under the least load.
up votedown vote
Marlene 08/04/2021 at 11:18 AM
It happened to me. Contacted them was told it would cost me 20.00 to ship this ugly green tote bag with wheels that would break if you put too much in bag. Its not my fault and I shouldn't have to pay for something I did not get
up votedown vote
Cindy 08/08/2021 at 10:10 PM
I know... price too good to be true for pictured wagon..got screwed! Checked online first for scam alert...read it was probably ok....then today saw a bunch if scam complaints!
up votedown vote
Stacey 08/09/2021 at 06:04 PM
Yes I've been scammed too. I ordered Wagon and got a lime green shopping bag/ tote with wheels. Useless!
up votedown vote
Sweathead 08/11/2021 at 11:45 AM
Same thing happened to me.
up votedown vote
Vicki 08/11/2021 at 06:28 PM
This just happened to me! I'm so pissed that I got taken in with this awful scam, received a stupid little bag on wheels, not what I ordered! Will be going to my bank and paypal to see what they can do!
up votedown vote
Kim 08/13/2021 at 04:28 PM
Exactly same thing happened to me! It arrived today green flimsy tote bag NOT a wagon as described.!! I will be reporting it to PayPal & requesting a refund. If not I will be contacting my card company.
up votedown vote
Kristen 08/17/2021 at 09:28 PM
Something happened to me. The ad needs to be taken down.
up votedown vote
Mary 08/20/2021 at 07:14 PM
Apparently I have been scammed as well.
They keep telling me it's been delivered, but I never received it! I am communicating through email, but I will now dispute it through my cc. They are not going to get away with this!
up votedown vote
Rox 08/23/2021 at 09:56 AM
DO NOT BUY GROM THE WEBSITE.... same thing happen to me thought I was getting a wagon and it was a small bag with wheels.. SO DISAPPOINTED with this and myef for falling for it.
up votedown vote
caparamedic 09/06/2021 at 11:34 AM
I had a similar experience with the wagon for a small bag with wheels. I've reported this to the Florida Department of Consumer Affairs with supporting paperwork. I'll contact PayPal and my credit union to ensure my accounts are secure.
To file a complaint with YOUR state's consumer protection agency click on this:
https://www.usa.gov/state-consumer
For Floridians, fill out this form and send all paperwork to Tallahassee:
http://myfloridalegal.com/webfiles.nsf/WF/MRAY-8KMFXT/$file/ConsumerComplaint.pdf
up votedown vote
KimM 09/24/2021 at 02:56 PM
This happened to me also. I did not get all of my money back but I did get most of it. Keep bothering them by email. Hoping you can get some money returned. Total SCAM