Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
info@total-offshore.com +447438838979 Darren Steven
| Date | 03/16/2021 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | info@total-offshore.com |
| Pseudonym | Darren Steven |
| Url / Website | www.total.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +44 7438 838979 (ou 00447438838979) |
| Scam contents | January 5, 2021, 12:27:11 AM GMT+8, Total E&P wrote: TOTAL OIL & GAS EXPLORATION Office Address: Craw peel Road, Altens Industrial Estate Aberdeen, AB12 3FG United Kingdom Email: info@total-offshore.com Website: www.total.com Tel: +447438838979 Fax :+447700083746 Date: 4th January 2021 Employment Ref: Total/CNL/2021 Consequently, upon your application for job engagement with our prestigious company TOTAL Drilling & Oil Services, we are pleased to intimate you that you are have been offered employment as (Senior Supply Chain Manager) with effect from 8th February 2021. Attached is our employment contract agreement and on satisfaction of its conditions, please complete your acceptance by signing and returning the contract within 3 working days. This is a family status Employment Contract Agreement, your family will benefits from our company entitlement programs. NOTE: You will be paid monthly. Both during your time on-site and your time off-site. All flight tickets, traveling allowances, educational assist benefits for employee children at his/her home country or in United Kingdom, well furnished housing Apartment will be provided for you & every members of your family. All offers of employment are contingent upon verification of personal identity and work authorization as required by the UK. immigration reform & control act of 2020. Further instructions and information's will be communicated to you once we receive copies of signed contract agreement. We look forward to see you carry out your duties diligently and conscientiously, We wish you many fruitful years of service and very successful career with our company. Thank you for your cooperation & Understandings. Best Regard, Darren Steven Strong, HR & Logistic Director, TOTAL Drilling & Oil Services UK TOTAL Drilling & Oil Services All Rights Reserved © Copyright 2001 -2020 |
| Comment / Review | This is a Scam! After submitting all documentary requirements their immigration lawyer was recommended to process my VISA and they are asking for money. Alex Martins (Esq.) Email: alex-martins@immigrationconsultant-lawyer.com Tel: +44 742 4717 325 Fax: +44 844 7747 679 Office Address: 6th Floor, 153-155.Regent Street Mayfair London W1B 4JE *Immigration expert & Entry Clearance Assistant*
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Engibeer1 07/07/2021 at 09:11 PM
I would like to check if this offer is scam or not.
up votedown vote
KHALED RAMADAN 07/14/2021 at 09:59 AM
So that meant they are big layer, because just a week ago I received an email from them and me and my family were too happy that we can move and work in UK.
Why they do like this - I have kids, what should I till them.
up votedown vote
Zubair 07/14/2021 at 10:18 AM
Yesterday I received Employee contract Agreement from same Darren Steven Strong,
HR & Logistic Director,
TOTAL Drilling & Oil Services UK
up votedown vote
Alfred 07/16/2021 at 10:58 AM
Complete scam. please disregard
up votedown vote
Alfred 07/16/2021 at 11:05 AM
I completed all the documentary requirements they asked me. Then Mr. Darren Steven Strong recommended to use Alex Martins to process working visa. They asked money to transfer enabling them to process your visa.
I checked company website. The company have pronouncement that they are not asking a single penny in relation to employment. If it is legit the company will shoulder all expenses in your behalf. BEWARE!
up votedown vote
Sulaiman 07/18/2021 at 06:00 PM
I received the same email, but they said the first salary will paid before I come to UK in advance, is this happening to you guys?
up votedown vote
Rakhat Khassanov 07/02/2024 at 06:16 AM
No, is that was fake?
up votedown vote
Report #377787 07/18/2021 at 10:53 PM
Date: July 18, 2021
ATTN: Sir
Your CV/Resume you submitted on LinkedIn have been shortlisted.
We are confident your academic background, professional skills and experiences you submitted
at LinkedIn will prove success for us at Total Energies Worldwide.
For verification and online screening, Kindly share your most recent CV with below details.
(1) Current salary:
(2) Expected Salary:
(3) Including notice periods:
(4) Current/most recent job position
Thanks
Regards,
...
-------------------
scammer
Pseudonym : Darren Strong
up votedown vote
joe stallone 07/20/2021 at 10:33 PM
im just got this email recently
up votedown vote
Report #380068 07/28/2021 at 05:07 AM
Date: July 19, 2021
ATTN: Sir
Your CV/Resume you submitted on LinkedIn have been shortlisted.
We are confident your academic background, professional skills and experiences you submitted
at LinkedIn will prove success for us at Total Energies Worldwide.
For verification and online screening, Kindly share your most recent CV with below details.
(1) Current salary:
(2) Expected Salary:
(3) Including notice periods:
(4) Current/most recent job position:
Regards,
Mr. Darre...
-------------------
job offer
Url / Website : totalenergies.com
Pseudonym : Darren Strong
up votedown vote
Zaki 07/29/2021 at 12:37 AM
Hye there....received email also as below,
Date: July 27th, 2021
OUR REF/Total/CNL/2021
Attention: Me
We have re-confirmed your resume/CV and we are pleased with your qualifications and experiences.
Kindly submit copies of your academic credentials/ professional certificate to support and supplement
your CV for the position of (TOTAL - Field Planner & Scheduler)
Total Energies UK is currently looking for Field Planner & Scheduler.
Benefit & entitlements working with Total Energies UK : House rent, Transportation allowance,
Medical Insurance, school education fee, Air tickets for vacation, paid vacation, life insurance
provided by Company.
Job location: Aberdeen, Scotland, United Kingdom
Expected Salary: typically, range between £70,000 - £120,000 per annual dependent on capability
Contract : 2yrs - 5yrs.
Paid expenses for any business travel and accommodation.
Job Responsibilities and duties:
As Field Planner & Scheduler your responsibilities will include, but will not be limited to :
Assigned to projects of more than $50MM/year with multiyear duration with an extreme
level of complexity.
Interprets internal or external business issues and recommends best practices Solves
complex problems
Takes a broad perspective to identify innovative solutions Works independently, with
guidance in only the most complex situations
May lead functional teams or projects Is recognized as an expert in own area within
the organization Progression to this level represents a candidate who would be... Read more
up votedown vote
Raphael 08/02/2021 at 11:48 AM
Them contact to me yesterday with the same email , Did anyone get a positive response?
up votedown vote
ravi 08/04/2021 at 07:32 AM
----- Forwarded Message -----
From: TotalEnergies E&P
Sent: Tuesday, August 3, 2021, 03:28:52 PM GMT+5:30
Subject: LinkedIn CV Career Opportunity
Date: August 03, 2021
ATTN: Sir
Your CV/Resume you submitted on LinkedIn have been shortlisted.
We are confident your academic background, professional skills and experiences you submitted
at LinkedIn will prove success for us at Total Energies Worldwide.
For online screening, verification and Interview, Kindly share your most recent CV with below details.
(1) Current salary:
(2) Expected Salary:
(3) Including notice periods:
(4) Current/most recent job position:
Regards,
Mr. Darren Strong
Director, Human Resources.
up votedown vote
James 09/11/2021 at 02:16 PM
I hope it's not a scam
up votedown vote
Selvam 09/20/2021 at 01:07 PM
Date: September 20, 2021
Employment Ref: Total/CNL/2021
Attention: Nagan
Consequently, Upon your application for job engagement with our prestigious company Total Energies Oil & Gas Services
UK, we are pleased to intimate you that you are have been offered employment as (Project Technical Manager) with effect
from 25th October 2021.
Attached is our employment contract agreement and on satisfaction of its conditions, please complete your acceptance
by signing and returning the contract within 3 working days.
This is a family status Employment Contract Agreement, your family will benefits from our company entitlement programs.
NOTE: You will be paid monthly. Both during your time on-site and your time off-site. All flight tickets, traveling allowances,
education assist benefits for employee children at his/her home country or in United Kingdom, well furnished housing
Apartment will be provided for you & every members of your family.
All offers of employment are contingent upon verification of personal identity and work authorization as required by the UK
immigration reform & control act of 2021.
Further instructions and information's will be communicated to you once we receive copies of signed contract agreement.
We look forward to see you carry out your duties diligently & conscientiously, We wish you many fruitful years of service &
a very successful career with our company.
Thank you for your cooperation & Understandings
Yours Faithfully
Larson A. McDaniel's
Project, HR Executive... Read more
up votedown vote
Report #399985 10/02/2021 at 03:31 AM
Date: October 1, 2021
OUR REF/Total/CNL/2021
Attention: Naresh Kumar Sirohi
We have re-confirmed your resume/CV and we are pleased with your qualifications and experiences.
Kindly submit copies of your academic credentials/ professional certificate to support and supplement
your CV for the position of (Total Energies UK - Project Engineering Manager
Total Energies UK is currently looking for Project Engineering Manager
Benefit & entitlements working with Total Energies UK : Hou...
-------------------
Sent my CV
Fraudulent email : humanresources@totalenergies.uk
Pseudonym : Larson A. McDaniel's
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
CelsoMurilo 05/27/2022 at 08:50 AM
Hi,
I also received something similar.
Did you have any information if it's real, or is it fake?
Grateful,
________________
Olá,
Também recebi algo parecido.
Você teve alguma informação se é real, ou é fake?
Grato,
up votedown vote
Andrea 12/06/2021 at 04:59 PM
Total Energies E&P UK
From: hr-dept@totalenergies-uk.com
Mar 23/11/2021 7:04 AM
Date: November 23, 2021
Employment Ref: Total/CNL/2021
We acknowledge receipts of the signed contract agreement terms and we are glad to have you among
our team of professionals.
The next procedures requires applying for work permit and entry clearance visa. An immigration lawyer
[Esq. Alex Martins ] from the Home Office will contact you soon, the lawyer will assist and guide you on
the procedures required for the application & approvals of your work permit papers and entry clearance
visa.
All employment procedures must be in line to the signed contract agreement and on confirmation that
your immigration papers has been certified by the British Home Office, we on our part will provide
traveling tickets /allowances, mobilization benefits before you embark on your trip to UK.
Prior to the release of your relocation papers, all flight arrangement will be made via logistic department.
The flight plan will determine the time of your departure and arrival (UK). The flight plan schedule will be
communicated to you in due time.
Thank you for your cooperation & Understandings
Yours Faithfully
Darren Strong
Project, HR Executive Manager.
Total Energies UK
Address: Total House
Tarland Road, Westhill
AB32 6JZ, Aberdeen shire
Scotland United Kingdom
Phone: +44 7438 838979
+44 1224 297000
For any inquiry,
Website: www.totalenergies.com
Groupe TotalEnergies - Broad energy company | TotalEnergies.com
TotalEnergies is a broad... Read more
up votedown vote
joel 05/13/2023 at 06:00 AM
Received the same email format, processing format, with Alex Martins the lawyer…Good Thing I am able to find this thread…It’s definitely a scam…
up votedown vote
Linh 05/15/2023 at 12:47 PM
Thank you very much for your alert. I received same content from John Smith Taylor, saying he's from ExxonMobil Oil & Gas UK.
up votedown vote
Tarin Rebwar 07/08/2023 at 10:07 AM
I have got this email the newist one,
Dear Tarin Rebwar
I have been contacted by Saipem Limited Oil & Gas Exploration Company [UK] to assist you with the application of a work permit
and entry visa through the British Home Office. In my capacity as an immigration representative, I have to intimate you on the UK
United Kingdom laws and policies as regards to Highly Skilled Migrants seeking leave to enter the United Kingdom.
A person seeking leave to enter the United Kingdom as Highly Skilled Migrant must provide certain documents to enable his/her
immigration representatives apply and obtain the required work permit papers.
In order to apply for your work permit/entry visa, I have attached (1) GATSA forms,(1) to (5) for this purpose. These forms should
be filled and sent back immediately with these requirements;
a) Your academic/professional certificates.
b) Photo page of your international passport
c) A passport photograph
The submission of the entry security clearance requirements will necessitate the UK police department to provide further instructions
after due screening of your international passport via your country's High commission here in the UK.
In pursuance and actualization of your work permit papers, Please fill out the entry application forms, Gatsa forms and submit copies
of academic certificates, passport photograph, and a verifiable ID CARD e.g. International passport /Or Driver’s License /Or National
ID CARD.
Scan all the documents via email attachment and do not... Read more
up votedown vote
Bluesky 07/10/2023 at 09:32 AM
Saipem House - 12-42,
Wood Street - Kingston-upon,
Thames - Surrey KT1 1TG,
UNITED KINGDOM.
Phone : +44 2071937783
Fax :
+44 2082965886
Date: 05/07/2023
We acknowledge receipts of the signed contract agreement terms and we are glad to have you among
our team of professionals.
The next procedure requires applying for a work permit and entry clearance visa. An immigration lawyer
[Esq. Alex Martins ] from the Home Office will contact you soon, the lawyer will assist and guide you on
the procedures required for the application & approvals of your work permit papers and entry clearance
visa.
With respect to the employment permit process, our visa agent "Esq. Alex Martins" will contact you with
the requirements needed for the application /approval of your relocation visas/permit. Please note that
you are responsible for all immigration documentation processes and requirements.
We look forward to receiving approvals of your employment permit visas as soon as possible.
All employment procedures must be in line to the signed contract agreement and on confirmation that
your immigration papers has been certified by the British Home Office, we on our part will provide
traveling tickets /allowances, mobilization benefits before you embark on your trip to the UK.
Prior to the release of your relocation papers, all flight arrangements will be made via the logistic department.
The flight plan will determine the time of your departure and arrival (UK). The flight plan schedule will be
communicated to... Read more
up votedown vote
5n0wF14Ke 10/27/2023 at 12:30 PM
received same sort of email, absolutely identical...although i was expecting this, but still frustrating BS
up votedown vote
Chaminda 04/29/2024 at 09:13 AM
I have been contacted by Baker Hughes Oil & Gas Exploration Company [UK] to assist you with the application of a work permit and
entry visa through the British Home Office. In my capacity as an immigration representative, I have to intimate you on the United Kingdom
laws and policies as regards to Highly Skilled Migrants seeking leave to enter the United Kingdom.
A person seeking leave to enter the United Kingdom as Highly Skilled Migrant must provide certain documents to enable his/her
immigration representatives apply and obtain the required work permit papers.
In order to apply for your work permit/entry visa, I have attached (1) GATSA forms,(1) to (5) for this purpose. These forms should
be filled and sent back immediately with these requirements;
a) Your academic/professional certificates.
b) Photo page of your international passport
c) A passport photograph
The submission of the entry security clearance requirements will necessitate the UK police department to provide further instructions
after due screening of your international passport via your country's High commission here in the UK.
In pursuance and actualization of your work permit papers, Please fill out the entry application forms, Gatsa forms and submit copies
of academic certificates, passport photograph, and a verifiable ID CARD e.g. International passport /Or Driver's License /Or National
ID CARD.
Scan all the documents via email attachment and do not hesitate to contact me if you have any questions.
Acknowledge... Read more
up votedown vote
Nok 05/29/2024 at 07:14 PM
Dear .......
I have been contacted by Baker Hughes Oil & Gas Exploration Company [UK] to assist you with the application of a work permit and
entry visa through the British Home Office. In my capacity as an immigration representative, I have to intimate you on the United Kingdom
laws and policies as regards to Highly Skilled Migrants seeking leave to enter the United Kingdom.
A person seeking leave to enter the United Kingdom as Highly Skilled Migrant must provide certain documents to enable his/her
immigration representatives apply and obtain the required work permit papers.
In order to apply for your work permit/entry visa, I have attached (1) GATSA forms,(1) to (5) for this purpose. These forms should
be filled and sent back immediately with these requirements;
a) Your academic/professional certificates.
b) Photo page of your international passport
c) A passport photograph
The submission of the entry security clearance requirements will necessitate the UK police department to provide further instructions
after due screening of your international passport via your country's High commission here in the UK.
In pursuance and actualization of your work permit papers, Please fill out the entry application forms, Gatsa forms and submit copies
of academic certificates, passport photograph, and a verifiable ID CARD e.g. International passport /Or Driver's License /Or National
ID CARD.
Scan all the documents via email attachment and do not hesitate to contact me if you have any questions.... Read more