Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Scam using Paypal
RETURN WAREHOUSE 147-03 182ST, JAMAICA, NY
| Date | 05/20/2021 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | RETURN WAREHOUSE 147-03 182ST, JAMAICA, NY |
| Scam contents | The Tracking number is a USPS number but label says 1stEx . Under the USPS Tracking number there is an address of 701 W. Holbrook Rd., Glenwood, IL 604259800. However, the return address is: Return Warehouse 147-03 182st, Jamaica, NY 11413. |
| Comment / Review | I ordered beautiful sandals that were supposed to support women in Africa. I received 2 pairs of flip flops from the Dollar Store. The Tracking number is a USPS number but label says 1stEx . Under the USPS Tracking number there is an address of 701 W. Holbrook Rd., Glenwood, IL 604259800. However, the return address is: Return Warehouse 147-03 182st, Jamaica, NY 11413. Has anyone had this experience? What did you do to get resolved?
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
john carmona 06/12/2021 at 08:06 PM
please call me i didn't order this product
up votedown vote
Kelly Ozias 06/17/2021 at 05:45 PM
I ordered a medium pallet. It came quickly, a 4x4 envelope with a cheap necklace in it. I immediately went to the site and used the email address to ask for a refund. They are supposed to reply within 24hrs. If the reply is not satisfactory, I will lodge a complaint with PayPal (which is why I always use Paypal)
up votedown vote
Carol 06/26/2021 at 10:29 PM
I ordered 3 shirts from company called Foggybottom. The address package was received from was 147-03 182st, Jamaica, NY 11413. Order shirts on April 8th, 2021 & finally received June 16th. Shirts were not of good quality & texted company to return. USPS wanted $63 to return to China, shirts cost $53. Of course I don't intend to ship back to China but how does one return when they won't give an address in US? Lesson learned, I guess!
up votedown vote
Corley 06/29/2021 at 02:17 PM
This is a pathetic scam. I ordered a Summit radio controlled race car and received a pathetic off road jeep. The box was crushed and car scratched.
I'll not use this site again....
up votedown vote
Duckman 07/01/2021 at 08:43 PM
just got two McDonalds type toys a cheap watch and a bag,. is supposed to be a large pallet. ripoff, Going back to Paypal with complaint asap, yeah it is a scam
up votedown vote
Snowman 07/03/2021 at 12:28 PM
Said amazon liquidation sale ordered a large pallet , just received a small backpac. Wtf they need to be shut down and charged.
up votedown vote
Janet 07/05/2021 at 09:36 AM
I got stuff from the warehouse that I didn't order
up votedown vote
Kimberly McFarland 07/08/2021 at 01:59 PM
I ordered a shirt and shirt and received a ring that I don't want!!! What a rip off!!! Don't order from here!!!
up votedown vote
Joann Henry 07/08/2021 at 03:56 PM
I got a puzzle 4” by 4” of a rabbit.
up votedown vote
roberta 07/08/2021 at 05:56 PM
I ordered a small pallet. I received a cheap necklace and a wallet.
up votedown vote
Deafman 07/10/2021 at 07:16 PM
SCAM
up votedown vote
Butterfly 07/10/2021 at 07:48 PM
I had ordered a few big pallets saying it's from Amazon Liquidation an today I had received a cheap necklace, umbrella, wallet. I did not order these things, does anyone know how to get my money back thus is fucked up...
up votedown vote
Karen Scott 07/10/2021 at 08:04 PM
we ordered a large pallet but got a backpack, wallet and stuffed toy- total rip off. this is a SCAM, beware!
up votedown vote
simone 07/11/2021 at 01:19 PM
does anyone have a phone number please
up votedown vote
Nancy 07/12/2021 at 05:32 PM
You advertised 2 super large for 39.99 and 9.99 shipping. Really? Make up brushes and a wallet. Is 2 super large? It came in a small bag and doubt it was even 9.99 to mail it out. To me that would of been something to send in small 9.99 package. Very misleading. For all the hype and advertising think you could of done better than that for money spent.
Sent from Yahoo Mail on Android
up votedown vote
John Heuring 07/13/2021 at 07:45 AM
I ordered an all metal to be assembled motor kit on marketplace.I received an assembled piece of plastic motor that is garbage. The vender I bought it from no longer appears on marketplace. The return address on the shipping is; Returns Warehouse. 147-03 182 st Jamaica NY 21413
What can I do ? Thanks John Heuring
up votedown vote
Lain 07/17/2021 at 06:37 PM
Same here. They pirated a legitimate website that actually does sell what I thought I was buying. Even without seeing the $300plus price tag for the real thing, I figured I was likely to be disappointed for a $50 kit. But this is beyond disappointment. Gonna go through my now very old card statements to see if I can get a refund. Not banking on it.
up votedown vote
william 07/13/2021 at 03:33 PM
need a form to return item
up votedown vote
Report #377100 07/15/2021 at 02:01 PM
Walmart returns
-------------------
I was supposed to receive 2 large pallets of merchandise all I received was an envelope with a billfold and some makeup brushes.
Fraudulent email : romanparched@gmail.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Margaret 07/16/2021 at 03:18 PM
I ordered fairy statue. Never received
up votedown vote
Sharon 07/16/2021 at 04:17 PM
I’m really upset that I didn’t get my stuff.
up votedown vote
Julie 07/20/2021 at 02:05 PM
SCAM!!!!!
up votedown vote
marg 07/23/2021 at 02:45 PM
Ordered box of cosmetics from romanParched's ad on Facebook. Never received my order, nor get a response when I emailed a complaint/request for refund. SCAM!! These folks really should do some prison time & community service for bilking the elderly!
up votedown vote
Ciarra 08/02/2021 at 08:31 AM
I ordered a parcel from them, and I never received it.
up votedown vote
Nette 07/16/2021 at 01:38 PM
I received two outfits that I did it order from address 147-03 182st Jamaica NY 11413. Not sure what to do. Do I try and return items?
up votedown vote
Malisa 07/20/2021 at 07:52 PM
I do beleave it deff.is a scam my Father bought a motor of plastic and metal you could assemble over and over if you choose and teachs basics of building an engine.He finally got it and was a small plastic molded engine with horrible paint job and never received any corrisondence confirming his purchase but it was sure on his credit card statement without delay.Now we shall see what postal inspector thinks when he starts checking into their scam.As if things havent been hard enough for people now they are getting ripped off.
up votedown vote
Lloyd 07/22/2021 at 02:18 PM
I order a pallet of tool's i got a kid's toy Ratchet set and had my pay pal and checking acct. hacked by this scam .will be working with paypal
up votedown vote
RobM 07/22/2021 at 09:28 PM
Received package of total junk 2 pair of shoes for midgets as my size is a 10Med a pair of shorts extra small for a man but would fit a child 3 different types of auto emblems Sport/Turbo/and door plastic protectors
All of the packaging stated it came from china non of these were actually ordered by me so I re-packaged all of this junk and sent it back to them I know this is a scam and will never hear from them But out of site is out of mind Just check where u place your orders and who the actual co u r buying from actual company name Plus is you suspect anything phony immediately call your credit card co Plus watch all credit card invoice that u receive Rob M
up votedown vote
Sharo 07/24/2021 at 12:19 AM
I ordered 2 large pallets and got a cheap bracelet, miniature tool kit, cheap ear phones and a smart bracelet which arrived in a small plastic package. SCAM. Will be contacting my credit card company to resolve this.
up votedown vote
Ricardo 07/24/2021 at 04:33 PM
i order 1 pallet and you CO send small bag of miniature tool kit
up votedown vote
John 07/24/2021 at 05:24 PM
Amazon returns pallet clearance. Looked like an interesting deal. Expected a pallet of someone interesting. Received a 6x6 envelope with a bracket that a ten year old girl might like, a cheap computer mouse, and a digital watch with a 3/4 inch thin blue plastic band that a kid might find interesting. By the way the watch was wrapped in Chinese writing wrapper. This had nothing to do with anything Amazon Total rip off.
up votedown vote
Paul 07/24/2021 at 07:54 PM
Ordered a full sized acrylic guitar. Got a toy guitar in a jewelry type box..
up votedown vote
Andrea 07/24/2021 at 10:05 PM
I ordered a pallet for $59.99 + 9.99 shipping and instead of a pallet I received earbuds. I want my money back. Please help.
up votedown vote
Captain 07/26/2021 at 05:39 PM
I ordered an Ice Maker and just received a tiny cheap ice scoop today Very obvious SCAM!
up votedown vote
Larry ihde 07/28/2021 at 11:04 AM
I ordered a large pallet and don't know why but did not get total number of things . I want money back or all my thing .I have tracking number ug076071775yp. Next number 9274890277946223174735.
up votedown vote
Thomas 07/29/2021 at 04:36 PM
receive a small ice scoop never ordered any thing not sure what to do with it
up votedown vote
Sandra Darlington 07/30/2021 at 06:20 PM
Well I’ve been scammed like the rest of you. I thought I was buying a whole pallet full of returned items from Amazon and today I received one item. A facial Gun. Are you kidding me? When I seen it on TikTok the girl ordered a medium one and got 20-30 items that were worth what she paid.
up votedown vote
Jane Dobbins 07/30/2021 at 07:26 PM
I ordered a Bogg Bag!Got a tote so very mad
up votedown vote
Sandra Darlington 08/02/2021 at 11:34 AM
This is a TOTAL scam. I was suppose to receive a whole pallet of Amazon returns and ended up getting one product that isn’t worth shit. I am waiting for a refund and if this place doesn’t refund it immediately then my credit card will take care of it. Do not order anything from this site.
up votedown vote
Dave 08/03/2021 at 11:52 AM
I received a pair of Beats wireless headphones (probably knock-off's) that we did not order. I've been watching the credit card bills and don't see a charge. Looks like others have experienced the same. Should I repackage and send them back or start using them? Maybe they imbedded a tracking system that once they are activated then we will be charged, lol?
up votedown vote
DAN 08/06/2021 at 12:32 PM
JUST GOT A POWER SCREWDRIVER I DID NOT ORDER FROM RETURN WAREHOUSE 147-03 182 ST.JAMAICA, NY 11413. WHO ARE THESE PEOPLE? IF THEY WANT IT BACK, SEND A RETURN LABEL.
up votedown vote
mmep 08/06/2021 at 01:33 PM
I ordered shoes, wrong size twice, cannot find any thing to process return.
Help!
up votedown vote
maggspi 08/09/2021 at 01:26 AM
I had ordered a solar cooler from American Store I believe from China and never received it although the label shows it came from Return Warehouse! The sales woman Collene says it was delivered which the tracking number shows but I never received it and my outside camera proves it!
up votedown vote
KVG 08/09/2021 at 08:26 PM
Maggspi-
my husband ordered the same cooler. Like the rest we have been scammed. I received a package from the addresses listed on this website. Working with PayPal to get money back. We got a little pouch to attach to a Kevlar vest. Omg!!
up votedown vote
Robert l. smith 08/10/2021 at 08:36 AM
Received a folding cane yesterday?? I did not order this?? Please email me at rsmith604@tampabay.rr.com
up votedown vote
Annie 08/10/2021 at 01:45 PM
I did not order a wig from return warehouse..they better not take my money for something i did not order
up votedown vote
Nonnie 08/11/2021 at 05:27 PM
Received 5 baby cozy wraps or something like that and I did not order them or anything. Can't find anything in package nor on tracking the USPS # on where it came from. Has Return warehouse address. Looked at my bank and nothing strange hit so I have no clue how what why I received these.
up votedown vote
Bert Fafard Jr 08/12/2021 at 04:27 AM
Success! I am getting a full refund from MoreBeauty,net $39.98 will arrive in 3-5 working days. How ever, the refund will go back through the account started by PayPal. If there is a dispute They won't be able to refund. Huh! All they have to do is issue me a check thru More beauty via regular mail! My Diligence and refusing their offers of less than 100% paid off. [pun intended]
up votedown vote
Linda 08/12/2021 at 07:09 PM
I think your service stinks I did not order that lay down saying that lays on your furniture I ordered a butterfly thing that has Steve in it and it lights up all different colors I am going to send it back and you either return my money bar I'm going to find out what I can do about it
up votedown vote
Donna Collins 08/14/2021 at 01:27 AM
I ordered a wagon with large off toad tires to use on the beach. You could hall supplies and fold to make a bench to sit on with an umbrella. I just received a cheap rolling bag. I want my Money back. It was $42 and some change.
up votedown vote
robert 08/21/2021 at 03:46 PM
I got a pair of cheap gloves from RETURN WAREHOUSE. I've been scamed.
up votedown vote
Mickey 08/24/2021 at 03:10 PM
I received a pair of cheap gloves from RETURN WAREHOUSE instead of a wooden lift table. I've been scammed.
up votedown vote
Jeff 08/26/2021 at 09:32 AM
I ordered a hall table 30 days ago after seeing it advertised on Yahoo and received a toy. After numerous emails AND responses back, they now tell me they don't have my email address. Really???
up votedown vote
hazim k ayoub 09/03/2021 at 05:04 PM
where my order i payid 37.99 dallars 8/12/2021 returne my money back
up votedown vote
kite boy 09/06/2021 at 07:27 AM
I orderd a 4x4 all terrain type scotter 90 percent off great deal......i waited for item ...they sent a cheap helmet,,,First they said i pushed a wrong butten...then they said keep the helmet give away as gift they will send me $8.00...Next will give a full refund send the item to china .I messaged paypay with info about this and the 50 complants .They found in my favor .I found 2 more adds the same type .I fell for this because it sounds lagit with covid i could see a company backing up with last years invotory.
up votedown vote
Gene 09/07/2021 at 06:32 PM
I ordered a large pallet of "Amazon returned unclaimed tool collection" and got a precision screwdriver set. WTF!! The Feds should be looking into this SCAM and Amazon should follow up on the way their name is being misrepresented. Tried to go to the site and it's no longer available. Filed a complaint will see were it goes.
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Arelis 09/10/2021 at 08:47 AM
SEPTEMBER 9, 2021
I received via USPS a product from this Company very different to what I really ordered. I ordered 2 pant sets and received a piece of horrible fake hair (topper).
The package came without any information or bill.
The return address is also fake :
RETURN WAREHOUSE
147-03 182 ST
JAMAICA, NY 11413
The package also reads “CHANGE OF SERVICE REQUESTED”, and I never changed the products that I intended to buy. It also reads:
ATL-H-14 , ATL-H , AND 1stEx.
Then, the USPS tracking # eVS: 9274 8902 4788 0902 1615 19.
I hope Paypal dispute this scam and get my money back.
up votedown vote
Lady 09/10/2021 at 04:38 PM
I just recently received two African dresses from them... wrong size... beautiful but scared to return...might not get anything back...then I'm screwed out of my money
up votedown vote
Tracy 09/13/2021 at 01:06 PM
I ordered a collector bottle Jack Daniel's and got an empty open bottle want my money back NOW !!!!!!
up votedown vote
paulie 09/13/2021 at 06:45 PM
i received a pair of womens gloves that i did not order or know nothing about USPS TRACKING NUMBER
92748902478809030612 52 if u know anything about this or the name of the person who sent it please let me know. call me at 3479072806 paul
up votedown vote
Adrienne 09/13/2021 at 08:18 PM
Just received a blouse I ordered with a cute black cat on the pocket. Size XL. Couldn’t even get it over my head! No way to return noted!
up votedown vote
STANKO 09/16/2021 at 08:31 PM
I CANCELED INVOICE NO. 040853847E49BB, BUT I RECEIVED PACKAGE TODAY.
IF YOU WANT THIS BACK,PLEASE SEND MY PREPAYED REDURN LAIBLE AND ADDRRESS.
Thanks,
Stanko Bubanja
up votedown vote
sally 09/22/2021 at 10:00 AM
Ordered a set of ear plugs - got one - r they kidding - do you return stuff or chalk it up to a scam
up votedown vote
David 09/22/2021 at 04:09 PM
This is a total ripoff site. They've sent me an empty bottle when what I assumed I orderd was a full bottle. These guys suck and I hope they get bombed by the Taliban.
up votedown vote
Mary 09/27/2021 at 11:22 PM
I ordered a quilt from a place called MEWHIC. They changed the order to two not one. The item I received in no way resembled what I ordered. When I tried to get an address to return the items since I was informed that the RETURN WARRHOUSE in Jamaica, N.Y. was not the Return location and if I sent it there I would not receive a refund. Eventually, after many many emails to them they gave me an address in Sheung Wan, Hong Kong. Unfortunately I would have to pay the postage which would be somewhere around $80. The items cost $117. I am looking for a better solution.
up votedown vote
FEDUP 09/28/2021 at 06:25 AM
Ordered two 4 foot Red Christmas Lanterns on poles. Paid over $50. We received two DOLLAR TREE lantern ornaments. Dollar Tree would have at least had the batteries in them but I guess the seller needed them. I hope that someone investigates this place. I can find no way to contact them. I hope that this will at least deter anyone else from ordering.
up votedown vote
Jos 09/29/2021 at 12:43 PM
We didn’t order anything but got something from Return Warehouse. We crossed our address off the package and wrote “return to sender, unordered merchandise” on it and dropped it in a USPS mailbox.
up votedown vote
abel 10/05/2021 at 11:31 AM
I received a cheap ziptrim trimmer?! I did not order this junk
up votedown vote
Dave Aust 10/09/2021 at 01:24 PM
Received a .50 pair of need pads that cost me $53.98. Always review comments on facebook for these scams. Something should be done about all this BS. I makes you not want to trust ANYONE...........
If I return will I get a refund? Wasn't paypal.
up votedown vote
Cello 10/12/2021 at 02:50 PM
I ordered a Kentucky bourbon 20yo very rare double eagle that I saw a video online,but received a empty very small bottle,completely FAKE.The video show a very good product quality,but I received a piece of shit.FRAUD.
up votedown vote
bruce 10/18/2021 at 10:50 AM
ditto on scam, ordered 2 tool boxes and received 2 little kits not worth 5.00......let me know if anyone can figure out how to put these guys in jail and receive refunds
up votedown vote
ana 10/19/2021 at 03:40 PM
I got a quarter ring I was supposed to get a double bed, sofa, and a table got the same thing already reported to Paypal.
up votedown vote
REDROSES 10/21/2021 at 03:14 PM
Hi received a small hair floral piece - I DID NOT ORDER! SCAM GOING IN TRASH
up votedown vote
DEE DEE 10/23/2021 at 02:26 PM
I received a stupid lamp with no plug (just a type of plug that is used for a cellphone charger) and no light bulb (not sure what that is supposed to be in the place a bulb normally sits). Defnintely was scammed. I will protest with Pay Pal but not sure what I may have really ordered.
up votedown vote
Report #408453 10/26/2021 at 01:02 PM
A random item sent from their warehouse in Jamaica, NY 2 months after I ordered.
-------------------
Took 2 months to show up, I ordered a steampunk style flash drive, got a flexible keyboard instead.
up votedown vote
STANKO BUBANJA 10/26/2021 at 08:11 PM
Please send me a return label FOR PACKAGE THAT WAS CANCELED.
up votedown vote
Janice 10/30/2021 at 05:38 PM
Yeah they took me for 5999 twice and got a little box that a jury box is in with nothing in it
up votedown vote
J.G. 11/07/2021 at 09:34 PM
You can report this address to the post office for an investigation.
US Postal Service Inspection Service
https://www.uspis.gov/report
NY Attorney General
https://ag.ny.gov/public-integrity/contact
up votedown vote
Sherri 12/03/2021 at 09:36 AM
what a SCAM received some cut out not the wire wrapped tree of life with stones ..such a RIPP OFF
up votedown vote
Ticked off and scammed 12/06/2021 at 10:27 PM
It is a huge scam. I ordered 2 HUGE beautiful wreaths and got something glued to a plastic plate that came from the dollar tree. When I emailed them back regarding my dissatisfaction and told them I was reporting them, they said they would refund me my money........ I am yet to see it. $78 out the window. Why can't people just be honest and hardworking instead of hardworking to scam people? where is the honor and integrity?
up votedown vote
Mkk 12/28/2021 at 08:15 AM
I ordered a beautiful grandma tree plaque with stones and got some wooden circular cutout container. Such BS, that was a gift for my mom from my kids for Xmas and now she got nothing.
up votedown vote
PCM 01/01/2022 at 03:17 PM
I just received 2 dresses and a bottom up shirt. Address is 148-36 Guy R Brewer Blvd #A Jamaica NY 11434. Things I would not wear or even buy. The sizes are not even my size.
up votedown vote
PCM 01/01/2022 at 03:23 PM
I just received 2 dresses and a bottom up shirt. Address is Return Warehouse 148-36 Guy R Brewer Blvd #A Jamaica NY 11434. Things I would not wear or even buy. The sizes are not even my size.
up votedown vote
CHICO THE MAN 01/07/2022 at 06:03 AM
Iam feeling the pain to I ordered sweat pants with beautiful logos on it vintage here we are in January an the send me the sweat pants but for some reason they sent me summer sweat pants instead very thin layer they supposedly advertised fleece sweat pants looks like they didn't could find a fleece sweat pants so they send me summer sweat pants LOL don't get me wrong what he send me was the purchase I ordered but not in the season where in
up votedown vote
Bob 01/09/2022 at 12:53 PM
I ordered three Flynova Pro flying spinners, They arrived in a bubble wrap plastic envelope inside their flimsy paperboard boxes and all three were smashed, useless.
up votedown vote
Johnson long 01/21/2022 at 05:16 PM
What is this crap that you sent me total bs
up votedown vote
Stephanie Settlage 01/26/2022 at 09:19 AM
My daughter bought me the angle wing ring for Christmas just got it 26 of jan.it turned my finger green over nyt.so watch what you get just letting you know.
up votedown vote
Bourbon lover 01/30/2022 at 01:51 PM
I ordered three bottles of what I believed to be Blanton's Bourbon full of Bourbon. After reading all of these scammed people's reviews I find I was too. With the same return adress above in Jamaica NY. I received three bottles that look like Blantons but are smaller, cheap looking colored glass, and are just EMPTY knock-offs. Waste of time and money.
up votedown vote
Tammy Coleman 02/01/2022 at 12:56 PM
I ordered a pair of reading glasses and received the wrong type of glasses and tried to submit back for refund . I have heard nothing back.
up votedown vote
jscac 02/08/2022 at 09:54 PM
I ordered Three wise Men Nativity Figurines supposedly made by Willow Tree and supposedly 8-9 inches high. Instead I got some cheap knockoffs that had none of the normal stamps/marks of a Willow Tree product and 3-4 inches high. Looks oh so great with my 9-11 inch Mary and Joseph.... Now they want to give me back 30% "compensation" or else I have to mail it to some address in China. I'm afraid to see what that will cost me. The original "return address on the package was the Jamaica, NY address listed above.
up votedown vote
jscac 02/08/2022 at 10:15 PM
I also just filed a dispute with PayPal.
up votedown vote
Mechanicus Follower 02/11/2022 at 02:25 PM
I have no idea what hat I ordered off of Amazon but I just received the package but it was completely empty. Because I work for the United States Postal Service i plan on contacting the postal inspector and hopefully they can do something about this.
up votedown vote
Prio 02/26/2022 at 10:20 PM
My Gp just got some sneakers and didn’t order anything?
not creepy at all who are these people?😳😩😕
up votedown vote
Brenda 05/04/2022 at 01:39 PM
I had a similar experience. I paid through PayPal so I filed a claim through them and got my money back.