Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
yadirstore.com support@wyadvisory.com
| Date | 07/15/2021 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@wyadvisory.com |
| Pseudonym | Outdoor leisure balcony sofa Rattan furniture pillow birdcage bed |
| Url / Website | yadirstore.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Outdoor leisure balcony sofa combination single double rattan furniture pillow holiday bird cage sofa bed |
| Comment / Review | I received a cheap pillow that unzipped to be a small baby blanket! Not acceptable at all!
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Kimberly Zachary 07/18/2021 at 01:09 PM
I ordered the tent and birdcage chair... Paid lien $43 and some change and what I received was a little tiny blue mat thing that folds into itself and zips up!!! Now they won't return my msgs!!! I have contacted necessary agencies that deal with fraudulent and scamming businesses and filed a complaint... Also my bank because I used my debit card for the purchase... I advised them and put fraud alert on account and they are investigating where the money went and getting it back
up votedown vote
KARI 07/18/2021 at 03:51 PM
I ended up having to call my bank to get the charges reversed
up votedown vote
max 07/21/2021 at 11:54 PM
Sofa and tent ordered. Got 4 plastic tent pegs and a zip up baby blanket. Not pleased at all. Contacting bank to report fraud and reverse charges.
up votedown vote
Bonnie 07/25/2021 at 07:34 PM
ordered the tent and birdcage chair 2 months ago by credit card left several
messages NO REPLY! Buyers beware, this is a SCAM!!
up votedown vote
Lucie Breault 07/26/2021 at 10:53 PM
I étant to know what happens with m'y ordet, # 210720064718926.
up votedown vote
Report #379703 07/27/2021 at 01:51 AM
I ordered two tents and never received them.
-------------------
Very disappointed that I didn't receive the tents, I actually got an email blaming the post office for losing them. Maybe one but not two the USPS is very reliable.
up votedown vote
Wayne 07/27/2021 at 07:56 PM
I ordered a golf putting green and ball , the ball arrived but no putting green it was $50 where is It? how can I track it or have I just been ripped off.
up votedown vote
Ben 07/29/2021 at 07:42 AM
Wayne, the same shit has happened to me. I ordered the golf putting mat back on 7/6, and the other day received a plain white golf ball in my mail box. I have been now emailing back n forth with some Amy lady and unfortunately I am one of the many victims of a scam. It’s sad and it sucks to get screwed. 🤬
up votedown vote
Paul Marsh 07/29/2021 at 09:55 AM
I ordered two tents way back and haven't received anything! Nothing but a scam, I have reported them but pretty sure it won't do any good.
up votedown vote
Theresa 07/29/2021 at 10:36 AM
I ordered an outside dome to lounge in. Only received a small pillow case. People are shit
up votedown vote
Linda 08/07/2021 at 12:23 PM
i ordered a tent recieved 4 mini tent stakes and nothing else. TOTAL SCAM. Said money back guarantee but there is no return address SCAM
up votedown vote
F G 08/10/2021 at 12:50 AM
I fell for it as well, Ordered a tent and got 4 plastic tent stakes/nails! And when I complained To Lisa through email she tried to tell That's what I ordered -_-_ tent nails? When I pointed out The Shipping summary states Your order includes the promo clearance tent x1, she started offering me a refund of 40% and this evening she raised it to 50%? I know either way not to expect anything! How many of you found these offers on Facebook? And FB does nothing about it?
up votedown vote
Danie 08/16/2021 at 08:04 AM
😡I bought the Birdcage Lounge bed for outside never received it got a pillowcase also. I have tried to get into contact with them for full refund cause site said 100% guarantee or money back
up votedown vote
paul 08/18/2021 at 06:41 PM
I ordered a tent and got no tent. Just the tie down spikes. Fucking lying bastards. If I ever find you.........I will FUCK YOU UP!!!!!!!!!!!!
up votedown vote
Ina 08/19/2021 at 08:52 AM
Ordered golf putting mat. Received golf ball, stake down & no putting mat. Wonder if my
other items will ever come. Should of known if it seems to good to be true I guess it is my fault for believing.
up votedown vote
Charles 08/22/2021 at 06:51 PM
Same here. Ordered Golf matt and received a ball. Not even a good ball. Scam!!!
up votedown vote
Ripped 08/23/2021 at 03:32 PM
Also ordered practice putting mat, and received two lousy golf balls. Lisa has offered 30% return LOL. Not holding breath
up votedown vote
Adam 08/24/2021 at 03:30 PM
Ordered 2 x garden chairs and a hammock I paid £60. It took weeks to arrive Tracked goods from China - noticed my order number had changed. Received a cheap pair of sun glasses worth a pound. Someone's way of a joke!!
Total SCAM
up votedown vote
LAURA 08/27/2021 at 05:19 PM
I immediately got the indication it was fraud when I got "ASIABILL" on bottom of invoice and a welcoming note with word mispelled. I called bank and put stop payment on fraud scam when I looked up wyadvisory and found all these complaints - REALLY PEOPLE - THIS SHOULD GO TO FBI - WILL TRY TO GET IT THERE! Laura
up votedown vote
Olivene 08/28/2021 at 03:47 AM
I ordered a birdcage sofa bed and got a cushion thing that has a zipper that opens it up. I don’t know 🤷♀️ what it is and no idea what it’s used for. It’s unfortunate that people cannot be trusted and they spend their whole existence concocting ways to rob people out of their hard earned money. SHAME ON YOU and I want my money back, thank you!!!!
up votedown vote
jacqueline Marra 09/09/2021 at 04:29 PM
i ordered the outside sofa on the 22nd of last month and its till somewhere outt there and theres beeen no correspondence to tell whats up. I found the same item on another site and maybe itll actually show up. Im so tired of liars.
up votedown vote
fritolay 09/20/2021 at 11:41 PM
Thank you lay
Order :##############
Your order has been completed
Thank you for your order. For any question related to this order, please contact us. Look forward to your visit again
Pay with Credit Card
Contact us
Customer information
up votedown vote
Elizabeth 09/25/2021 at 02:44 AM
I purchased a laptop and all i got was a wireless mouse I send an email and i got in respond for me to check the mail office so they can help me. This is Bullshit!!!!
up votedown vote
Betty Boop 03/21/2022 at 04:41 PM
I ordered a 5 piece conversation set with fire pit They take their money but still have not received my set. I am so tired of the games they play check with your neighbors check with the post office they even sent me a pillowcase far cry from my set , I guess I got taken to the cleaners to they need to be stopped
up votedown vote
Heather 07/28/2021 at 08:59 AM
DO NOT BUY FROM THIS STORE! I FEEL FOR THOSE WHO HAVE. I also received a very low quality zip up kind of cushion that folds out. Not worth more that $3:00 at most. THEN they have the audacity to offer a 40% discount! This product will just go to the trash. Their advertising is fraudulant. You have to click on all buttons to see the options. Devious and clever advertising. DO NOT BUY HERE
up votedown vote
Granny 07/29/2021 at 08:53 AM
I got ripped off on the log cabin tent! Received for tiny tent stakes that couldn't keep a Barbie doll tent tied down!!
up votedown vote
Melione 07/30/2021 at 12:26 PM
I bought the log cabin tent as well and ended up with the 4 stakes to. I reported it, but I didnt know that my bank could reverse the charges. Is that true?
up votedown vote
Elza Speers 07/30/2021 at 06:32 PM
I ordered the tent, got 4 plastic stakes for a toy tent. Ridiculous I’ve been lied to and scammed!
up votedown vote
Shazza 07/30/2021 at 07:21 PM
Where's my Log Cabin tent
up votedown vote
Ponce 07/31/2021 at 01:00 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #380912 07/31/2021 at 01:47 PM
Yardistore.com i was supposed to get a couch canopy birdcage seat. And instead i recieved a pillow that unzips to a baby size blanket that isnt even baby matetial, its like a watsrproof stiff fabric along with a clear bag. This is totally unacceptable!!!!! This is not what i paid for!! I want a refund!!!
-------------------
I want a full refund of the so called zip up baby water proof material blanket and clear plastic shoppinv bag. It is to be a canopy couch birdcage seat for adults. Not happy at all.. Damn scammers. I hope you pray at night. I want my money back!!!!
Fraudulent email : support@yadirstore.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Ro 08/19/2021 at 03:56 PM
Same thing happened to me
up votedown vote
Lou 08/24/2021 at 05:31 AM
Exact same thing happened to me. I complained. I went to my Post Office. They vouched that they did not receive a package around 34lbs (in details of invoice on the gazebo couch) Got my money returned. But had to get signed paper from post office, phone call from Canada post office headquarters and my money was returned within 2 weeks.
up votedown vote
Sylvia 09/02/2021 at 04:45 PM
Same thing happened to me was suppose to receive a log cabin tent and got a silk drape. My bank is involved for this SCAM
up votedown vote
Licriticia Goodwin 09/09/2021 at 12:57 AM
Bought a tent, never received it. Bought it in July and here it is September and I can't contact anyone about it. I'm very ticked off and I want my money back.
up votedown vote
Tee 08/03/2021 at 01:45 PM
I too fell for the Tent and Birdcage chair. I was scammed and feel like an idiot. I am usually pretty good at seeing scammers. The website was so easy to navigate. The prices seemed too good to be true, but also stated 100% refund if not happy. For the chair I received a zip up blanket that turns into a pillow. The Tent, I received 4 yellow plastic tent pegs. I paid extra for insurance and for fast shipping. I contacted them demanding what I had ordered and they said I made a mistake and did not hit drop down menu and order the correct product. Then offered 30% refund!
DO NOT PURCHASE OFF THESE SCAMMERS, I REPEAT, DO NOT PURCHASE!!
up votedown vote
Cheryl 08/04/2021 at 09:15 AM
Ordered tent did not receive said it was delivered this is the second time cant get money back total scam
up votedown vote
Randy 08/04/2021 at 12:42 PM
I ordered a tent and all I got was a package with four little plastic tent stakes
up votedown vote
Esperanza 08/04/2021 at 06:02 PM
Totally swindler, beware of the yadirstore. I ordered the item they advertised as a clearance sale Unfortunately, I received a garbage item. It's good I used my credit card for the purchase of this item and I was lucky that my credit card company credit/refund the money that I paid.
up votedown vote
mama03 08/05/2021 at 05:53 PM
looking for my tent...all I received are pegs......
up votedown vote
Report #382392 08/06/2021 at 08:38 PM
Ordered an order birdcage rattan
Received a cheap blaket
-------------------
This online store is a scam. Reported to CC
Company. Do NOT order from here!!!!!!
Pic of what I ordered and then what o received
Pseudonym : Yadirstore
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Angel0731 08/09/2021 at 11:01 AM
What do we tell our banks so we can get the money reversed? I ordered the log cabin tent n received 4 yellow stakes
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #382968 08/09/2021 at 11:08 AM
Outdoor Log Cabin Tent..... all i received was 4 yellow plastic stakes. I emailed them 14 time n no response....
-------------------
I ordered the Log Cabin Tent and all i received was 4 yellow plastic stakes. I emailed them 14 time n no response....
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Ava 08/09/2021 at 06:52 PM
I ordered a tent, it is still advertised for sale on its site! I only received 4 plastic tent pegs! When I tried to reach customer service, or to contact them, I get error page messages. This site is a total scam! Save your money, shop at Crappy Tire!
up votedown vote
Denyse 08/10/2021 at 07:35 AM
This is dead wrong 😩ordered the tent ⛺️ they got some nerves sending me email about item delivered 15 days ago.. I did received the 4 yellow pegs in the mail box so I was like what is this I ended up putting those pegs in a barrel that I sent to the islands because I thought they were for a tent ⛺️ I had bought previously.. o my goodness I can’t believe these people... I even thought that someone stole my package or it was delivered to someone else because I m expecting a big 📦 box..... these people whom ever you are you’re going to be punished for doing this to people...KARMA!!! SCAM SCAM SCAM. .. I got scammed
up votedown vote
Report #383361 08/10/2021 at 11:07 PM
Order a cabin tent never received the tent they sent me 5 plastic tent stakes this has happened to many many people have been scammed by them
-------------------
Please stop them and find a way I can get my money back
Pseudonym : Yadirstore
up votedown vote
Ron Kay 08/19/2021 at 03:28 PM
I also ordered a tent from these people and all I got in return was 4 F#%king tent pegs.
up votedown vote
Report #383370 08/11/2021 at 01:04 AM
Website of sale items, money taken, nothing arrives. Fraudulent on all levels and emails include fraud too.
-------------------
Total A holes!
up votedown vote
Burns J 08/12/2021 at 04:05 PM
The same exact thing happened to me. I was scammed. I received the same zipper pillow type thing instead of the huge outdoor gabuzbo that I was expecting. I even went as far to pay $8.95 extra for express delivery. Paid with my debit card, so I must report to my bank, etc. Buyers beware!! It is a fraud. Wish I'd found this before purchase.
up votedown vote
Ren 08/13/2021 at 11:10 AM
Total scam !!! Ordered log cabin tent received 5 plastic tent stakes ! $27.58 dollars 🤬 DO NOT FALL FOR THIS 2.
up votedown vote
Dorothy 08/13/2021 at 06:50 PM
I ordered the balcony sofa combo single double Rattan furniture resort bird sofa bed. just received a zip pillow cover to fit a reg. pillow. pay pal said what I ordered had been shipped. I ordreed a tent that looked like a log cabin and never received that either. ordered a hand held power trimmer for bushes and never got it got some kind of metal wire with metal rings at both ends. Order also a swinging lounger and never received that either,
up votedown vote
Report #386583 08/22/2021 at 01:08 PM
Selling products and not sending the product
-------------------
Not a good website for buying stuff from
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #387789 08/26/2021 at 08:38 AM
Outside furniture
-------------------
Ordered a outside dome chair, never received it NOR Or my money back. Tried numerous times to email with no returns from company.
Pseudonym : Yadirstore.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #387803 08/26/2021 at 09:10 AM
Golf Putting practice mats VIA FACEBOOK
-------------------
I forwarded five - 5 - emails - asking measurements ..... to which no reply ..... I'm in Australia, and Fathers Day is approaching in Sept 2021.
Time kept ticked by, despite no response yet automated 'time is running out / cannot hold these in your cart' responses ... = I now just wanted these kits well before I had to ship them to both Fathers in further lockdown .............
I darn well received JUST two - 2 - frog'n golf balls for $50 AUD.
HOW DARE YOU !!!!!!!!!!!!!
Url / Website : mbutstore.com/products/%f0%9f%98%8d19.99--promotional-clearance%e2%8f%b0putting-practice-golf-mat---golf-ball?fbclid=iwar3nwvbry7r6_0btisvqgjdsjgee6s5c9fr0yh2xsb_prbou0j5tcwvi4c4
Pseudonym : tmbustore mbutstore
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #387807 08/26/2021 at 09:20 AM
SELLING GOLF PRACTICE PUTT MATS (2 FOR 1)
-------------------
absolute scam - just received 2 individual golf balls, no putting mats or accessories SCAMMED FOR $50 AUD
Url / Website : mbutstore.com
Pseudonym : wyadvisory tmbustore mbutstore
up votedown vote
Jack 09/07/2021 at 02:13 PM
Absolute scam. We ordered putting mats (2) on sale.
Received two cheap golf balls.
We have been emailing back and forth with not resolution.
They want to refund 40% of what we paid.
We have contacted our credit card company.
up votedown vote
David 09/07/2021 at 05:42 PM
Ordered a putting mat...received three no name golf balls. Contacting CC company
up votedown vote
Jack 09/26/2021 at 04:02 PM
Been going back and forth by email. Their offer is now 70% refund, if I agreed to it, I probably will never hear from them again
up votedown vote
Mad as hell frog 09/27/2021 at 02:38 AM
These scammers are good --- if you give them your bank details to return ANY part of what you paid, they WILL rob your bank account ! Cut your losses on this one folks ! Typed in Australia, with two unbranded golf balls in my silly gob.
up votedown vote
Report #388615 08/28/2021 at 09:06 PM
I am a first time user ordering online, I ordered 10 large cabin tents and The attached is what I got. I got ripped off I ordered the tents from YADIRSTORE and My parcel was coming from China..
up votedown vote
Report #389231 08/30/2021 at 04:05 PM
only received 2 golf balls and not the putting green carpet.
-------------------
Scam
up votedown vote
Lil 09/01/2021 at 08:10 AM
Yes a scam order the lounge set got a piece of cloth how can i get my mo ney back
up votedown vote
Mark 09/04/2021 at 01:53 PM
I ordered the sofa chair and got a pillow also from the scamming assholes is there anyone that no's how to reach them so I can tell them a thing or too and report them
up votedown vote
Report #391851 09/07/2021 at 05:09 PM
suemmall
Hello Troy
This is Jacob!
We've sent an email to check on your pending order.
Did you face any problems while checking out? If so, please give this email a reply and we will resolve your issues right away.
Due to the high demand of orders, we can only reserve your order for 24 hours before we give it to the next customer in line ):
Cheers,
Jacob | Chief Customer Officer
Items in your cart
or View our store
Complete your purchase
【Limited to one per person】20...
-------------------
This Company NEEDS TO BE STOPPED THEY ARE ON facebook AND Instagram AND REGARDLESS OF HOW MANY TIMES YOU REPORT IT TO BOTH fb & ig THEY DO ABSOLUTELY NOTHING ITS CRIMINAL THERE IN KAHOOTS WITH THESE CORRUPT CHINESE COMPANIES PROBABLY NOT EVEN CHINESE MORE THAN LIKELY NORTH KOREAN EITHER WAY facebook AND Instagram NEED TO BE HELD ACCOUNTABLE
EVERYONE THAT HAS HAD AN ISSUE WITH THESE COMPANIES THRU EITHER FACEBOOK OR INSTAGRAM NEEDS TO REPORT IT TO THE FBI AND THE FTC BECAUSE REPORTING IT TO facebook OR Instagram IS LIKE LEAVING A FOX TO GUARD YOUR CHICKENS
【Limited To One Per Person】2021 Small Household Excavators-The Best Tools
Sale priceUSD $38.88 Regular priceUSD $48.88
Buy 2 save 10% Buy 3 save 15%
Color
🔥🔥Last day promotion! Only $38.88 USD! !【Limited to one per person】-A small shovel as sharp as an excavator
1
Order summary
【Limited to one per person】2021 Small Household Excavators-The Best Tools
38.88
Have a Coupon code?
Subtotal
Shipping calculated... Read more
up votedown vote
scamers 09/08/2021 at 03:02 PM
🔥$26.99 Only Today🔥2200-Watt Super Quiet Gasoline Powered Portable Inverter Generator With Eco-Throttle And Oil Alert
Sale priceGBP £19.53 Regular priceGBP £26.80
what you get is a light bulb
🔥$38.88 Only Today🔥10-Ft X 15.27-Ft Eggshell Metal Carport
you get a brush your a conning company
up votedown vote
Alisha Gravitt 09/17/2021 at 06:12 PM
I ordered the tent and birdcage sofa on 8-4-21 & I never got anything from them and can't find the number to call so I notified my bank
up votedown vote
HR 10/12/2021 at 05:43 PM
I ordered a tent, 2 patio chairs and a garden kit. I received 2 ugly blue pillows that zip up and they said I must've chosen the wrong item. They so kindly offered me a 40% refund since I "wasn't satisfied with their products". I have 0% product that I ordered so I should get a 100% refund! I contacted my payment sources and sent them proof of my order, the delivery pictures of my "order" and the ridiculous email responses they have. What a bunch of bamboozlers!
up votedown vote
Report #403568 10/12/2021 at 05:51 PM
The name of the company was called Sterstore when I placed the order. They have since then changed their name to carxshop.
-------------------
None of the products that I paid over $100 for ever showed up. They sent bogus items and said I selected the wrong item and will not send the correct product. They only offered a 50% refund on products I never got and their reply indicated they did not understand the messages and pictures I sent with proof that what I ordered is not what I got.
Url / Website : carxshop.com
Pseudonym : sterstore
up votedown vote
TONY 10/13/2021 at 04:35 PM
Thanks for all the comments about this company .... I WAS gonna order a QUAD DRONE from them for $ 40.00 , great price , right .... I guess when they say ," it sounds too good to be true" WATCH OUT .....
up votedown vote
Report #500580 05/19/2022 at 06:50 AM
Patio furniture. And all kind of items
-------------------
We paid for the furniture. They have no record of my order.
Telephone : +13033968556