SUSPECTED SCAM!

Job Scam
maya.hawk@rolla-classified.com +18882042111 Maya Hawk

Date07/13/2021
Fraudulent emailmaya.hawk@rolla-classified.com
PseudonymMaya Hawk
Url / Websitehttp://www.rolla-classified.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 888-204-2111 (ou 0018882042111)
Scam contentsI was proposed a job, to pick items ordered by customers of the same website and ship them to the address.
Unfortunately, after working for over 1 month, didn't receive pay, their promise for payment was never met and no concrete explanation was given for failure of payment.
Comment / Review- Work No PAY.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Christian 07/13/2021 at 01:40 PM

      was recently contacted from someone else from this company, definitely has to be a scam.

      Reply
    • Emmanuel Peugeot 07/20/2021 at 01:34 PM

      They are scammers, I repeat they are scammers they must be stealing credit card information buy goods from online shops and ship to your address

      Reply
    • Shani 08/12/2021 at 07:39 AM

      Wow. So glad I found this website. I thought I would get paid from them and heard nothing back. I can’t believe this

      Reply
    • Report #384056 08/13/2021 at 07:36 AM

      It’s basically like you’ll be receiving and shipping packages for them for the first 30 Days as a trail but till never get paid.
      -------------------
      Be careful he is also joined with the Maya Hawk scam he the recruiter in this scam.

      Fraudulent email : daniel.mcneil.hr@rolla-classified.com
      Pseudonym : Pick Packer

      Reply
    • Report #384073 08/13/2021 at 08:24 AM

      They send you information and paperwork like this is legit it isn’t thought it’s a full blown scam. It’s listed as a pick and packer. They’ll send you packages and you’ll have to resend them. They’ll even call you a few time to make it seem even more legit.
      -------------------
      Be careful it’s www.rolla-classified.com. The website looks legit and everything but it’s a set up it all fake. Their mostly on jobs broads like indeed.

      Pseudonym : Pick and Packer

      Reply
    • Report #384085 08/13/2021 at 09:32 AM

      It’s a scam! The company is ROLLADEN, Inc! The email associated are daniel.mcneil.hr@rolla-classified.com & maya.hawk@rolla-classified.com. Be aware!

      Reply
    • Report #384093 08/13/2021 at 09:41 AM

      It’s listed as pick and packer. Or shipping processor under home jobs.
      -------------------
      It’s a scam! Don’t believe!

      Pseudonym : Shipping processing

      Reply
    • Yacie 10/25/2021 at 03:18 PM

      What do you do with the packages that they give you, now that i know its a scam?

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.