SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
dexution.com teri81fnjudith@hotmail.com

Date07/10/2021
Fraudulent emailteri81fnjudith@hotmail.com
Url / Websitedexution.com
Scam contentsThe Manufacturers name was
MINHE LLC they were selling me a 24x52 Ultra XTR Pool Set Frame With Sand Filter x1
Comment / ReviewThey were selling pools on the 4th of July special for $98.99 each it didn't matter what size. They are scamming people though PayPal.

Attachment(s)
  • Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #385362 08/18/2021 at 01:36 AM

        Samsung Electronics/T.V
        SONY/VISIO/LG
        Walmart
        -------------------
        Using Walmart to sell there FRAUDULENT ACTIVITY
        $99.98 They stole from my credit card/Bank/ Try to contact them to CANCEL. all information is NOT AVAILABLE.

        Pseudonym : Walmart/ PayPal

        • Oil 10/20/2021 at 01:25 PM

          This is a scam.

          Was selling 65" TV's acting like they were associated with Walmart. After working with USPS and Paypal I was able to get a refund.

        Reply
      • Report #386293 08/21/2021 at 06:06 AM

        selling tool boxes on Facebook with a homedepo pictures
        Saying thay got these boxex in exsas inventory 94.42$
        -------------------
        yea great price

        Reply
      • CM 09/15/2021 at 02:04 PM

        I got scammed by the same email (teri81fnjudith@hotmail.com) selling SUP

        Reply
      • Report #408029 10/25/2021 at 01:18 PM

        Items in this shipment

        ROADIE 24 HARD COOLER - King Crab Orange × 1


        $59.32


        TUNDRA HAUL HARD COOLER - Navy × 1


        $89.00

        Subtotal
        $148.32
        Shipping
        $0.00
        Taxes
        $0.00
        -------------------
        Use my bank debit card. Will try getting my money back from my bank.

        Url / Website : breatheoxe.com
        Pseudonym : Yeti

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.