Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Social Media Scam
qs-3@vipcservice.zendesk.com Betty(SUPPORT)
| Date | 07/06/2021 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | qs-3@vipcservice.zendesk.com |
| Pseudonym | Betty(SUPPORT) |
| Url / Website | www.pallet-liquidation.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Was for purchase of a pallet of returns from Amazon. Amazing prices, SCAM |
| Comment / Review | Purchased a "pallet"...boy was that stupid. Waited almost a month then received their "pallet" today which was a small bad which contained a black back pack and cheap china headphones. So unhappy that these people take advantage of others and that social media doesnt vet them properly as it was Facebook i seen it one. Lesso learned, buy shit from stores! Off to change banking info and try to recoup money from the bank.
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #377217 07/16/2021 at 04:20 AM
Claimed to selling crates of amazon orders
-------------------
I was totally scammed.... i paid for a pallet and stupidly waited.... i emailed them and they say i got my order.... uh no i didnt.... i got scammed
Pseudonym : Betty support
up votedown vote
what a numpty 08/04/2021 at 07:07 AM
i think ive fallen for the pallet scam to,i was in two minds whether to do it or not but the hubby convinced me to do it
.What a plonker
up votedown vote
Meeko54 07/23/2021 at 05:03 AM
I also believe its a scam. I did the same thing in the same place. But still havent received anything tracking number doesnt exist and when i called the number on the"website the number belonged to anothet business the address also.
up votedown vote
ashton 08/08/2021 at 03:09 PM
I order 3 pallets this was the biggest scam on the place of the earth she take your money and .you get nothing in return i hope she get what she has coming to her jail time . I get emails check your garden i dont have one THE BIGGEST SCAM I hope she gose down for what she has done to all you people