SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.clarksclearance.com mathilde@live.com +330664009485

Date07/05/2021
Fraudulent emailmathilde@live.com
Url / Websitehttp://www.clarksclearance.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone06 64 00 94 85 (more info)
Scam contentswomens clearance shoes
says shoes will be delivered by 12/2021

states address is: 13939 South San Antonio Dr, Norwalk, CA 90650, USA
Comment / ReviewSandals selling for low prices.

Other references
More info +

telephone number analysis 06 64 00 94 85

Phone number type
Cell phone number
International format
  • +33 6 64 00 94 85
Telephone company
Bouygues Telecom
Country
France
Territory
Métropole
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Katie 12/03/2021 at 10:46 AM

      I ordered my dad some work shoes from merrellclearance.com as a Christmas present. I admit I should have done research some more on the site but my mom said they recently ordered from there and the shoes came within a few days. However she actually ordered from eBay so it was completely unrelated. I submitted the order on November 19th and got no email stating the order had been shipped as of December 2nd. I went on Paypal and submitted a claim. I was approved for the refund but it could take a few days to come.

      • silverbell 12/22/2021 at 03:20 PM

        Hi Katie, I was wondering if you ever heard back from the company? I'm looking to purchase some marc jacob bags from a website that has the same address/email/phone number and was wondering if they're legit?

        Thanks

      Reply
    • Donotmesswithme 01/13/2022 at 01:00 PM

      This same contact info is on a fake "Columbia store outlet" online http://www.columbiaoutletstore.com/. I was about to also order from them until I noticed the site is not a secure site, which means they will steal all your private information including credit card number if you ever order from them. Definitely a scammer. DO NOT BUY anything from them.

      Reply
    • Noppity 06/23/2022 at 01:02 PM

      If you good the address provided, it's a small medical clinic. Not an office, not a mailbox place, not a coworking place that virtual home business might use.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.