Most seen reports
|
Hi there, i found an interesting offer on Facebook about selling return products from amazon, so i decided to buy a parcel composed of 9-15 boxes and fortunatel
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Social Media Scam
admin@trustedminingfx.com +337603145412 thomson_clara01 (on Instagram)
| Date | 07/02/2021 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | admin@trustedminingfx.com |
| Pseudonym | thomson_clara01 (on Instagram) |
| Url / Website | http://trustedminingfx.xom |
| Telephone | +337603145412 |
| Scam contents | DM's on instagram and texts on WhatsApp conerning buying Bitcoin and joining her trade platform, which I did. Lost $1,150.00 |
| Comment / Review | I was first contacted on Instagram by a thomson_clara01 on June 22, 2021. Assuming Clara is her real name, she was trying to sell me on investing in Bitcoin. She told me I could start small with a $100 purchase. I purchased $100. She then had me download WhatsApp so we could communicate easier. That is how I obtained her phone number, because that is the number associated with her account. She shows me that I have been given $1,600 and I could withdraw or invest. I had to join trustedminingfx.com.at which time she required me to pay $250 for her agent fee. I did this, reluctantly. It then gave me another bonus making my balance $2,650. I attempted to send in a request to withdraw $1,600. I was going to invest the remaining $1,000. I then receive a message telling me I need to upgrade to a Gold member, which is $500. And once I do that I will receive an additional $8,000. I took several days to think this over, and took a chance and paid the $500. I then tried to withdraw again and receive an email from admin@trustedminingfx.com stating I had to pay a withdraw fee of $1,600. I went several days without replying to any of her contact attempts. Yesterday I started receiving texts on WhatsApp from a different number (213-861-3741), stating that he was her managing agent. After much back and forth he stated he paid $500 of my $1,600 fee. He suggested I go to the website and talk to the chat. The guy on the chat told me his the site operator. After much more back and forth he asks me what I can afford out of the remaining $700 balance of the fee. He told me $300 was the minimum. I paid it, and I still did not receive a withdraw. I was declined due to needing the remaining $400. I had maintained contact with Clara during all this, also. Each time I deposited money I was promised I would receive my withdraw. They gave the same lines each time.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.



