SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
+8615986716010

Date07/02/2021
Telephone+86 159 8671 6010 (ou 008615986716010) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsGift set teaspoons
Comment / ReviewI did not order these

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • rocco 07/05/2021 at 05:09 PM

        i bought a surprise box and i pay $69.00
        they sent me one wallet and flip octopus. in the box supposed to more then 2 items

        Reply
      • Drew 07/06/2021 at 04:30 PM

        I don't remember what I bought but I most certainly didn't buy a cheap looking ring.

        Reply
      • Report #377606 07/17/2021 at 06:29 PM

        Heat transfers for tshirts
        -------------------
        I ordered tshirt transfers and received multiple packs of paper that was definitely not transfers. When I contacted them through email, they asked me not to contact paypal,

        Fraudulent email : rongwangling@outlook.com
        Pseudonym : ZBHM Di 8 Da Jie160-9 HaoChu Kou

        Reply
      • Report #379922 07/27/2021 at 01:37 PM

        I ordered a fountain...a receive a statuette...
        Absolutly ridiculous!!!
        How can I have a refund????

        Pseudonym : LIDEHMAO


        • EDD 07/27/2021 at 10:46 PM

          Unless the vendor is legitimate, refunds are unlikely.
          Even on Amazon, many vendors from China could "close shop" and re-open a new one just for evading investigations by Amazon.
          Regardless, when you know the vendor is shipping from China, you should save your money not buying.

        • Leanne hall 01/08/2022 at 08:41 AM

          I ordered two ride on cars for £55 and received a pair of touch screen gloves

        Reply
      • Report #384043 08/13/2021 at 07:09 AM

        2 small silk sheets with horse prints
        -------------------
        i received a parcel from LIDEHMAO which i never ordered never hear of this firm


        Reply
      • Report #435540 12/30/2021 at 12:45 PM

        Sent a fan and a pair of gloves
        -------------------
        Ordered a ebike

        Reply
      • Report #452142 02/02/2022 at 02:42 AM

        ALL I GOT WAS A LITTLE WALLET TYPE BAG.
        -------------------
        These scammers are bad news took me for a ride on a face book add that I saw over Christmas. Have tried contacting them no reply.

        Pseudonym : LIDENMAO

        Reply
      • Report #483102 04/09/2022 at 06:32 AM

        The box with spoon.
        -------------------
        I received an deliver the box with spoon which i didnt order.

        Reply
      • Wendy 02/13/2023 at 08:09 AM

        I have received a cushion that I haven't ordered. I haven't used Pay Pal for over a year.

        Reply
      • Report #763213 05/10/2024 at 06:34 PM

        1 x nylong mens singlet.
        -------------------
        Ordered what was advertised as a backbbrace support for spinal injuries.
        Got a muscle shirt 5 sizes too small and useles to me! Made of nylon material and similar to what one wohld wear to a gym or pool.

        Pseudonym : ZYYMHM International Project Department

        The shirt received and sender details.

        Reply
      • Report #814417 01/06/2025 at 01:54 PM

        كل ما يحتتاجه المنزل من اغرلض
        -------------------
        تجات امازون من موقع نصب بمساعده موقع اجتيالي للتبع track 718
        بعد شهر من الخداع يبلغوني اني استلمت
        وهذا كذب وبعدها لا احد يجيب

        Fraudulent email : support@amz-online.com
        Pseudonym : Amazon

        Reply
      • Bryant Harris 09/09/2025 at 11:16 PM

        I bought Jordan's and waited 32 days and nothing came at least they could've sent something ive learned my lesson

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.