SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.coincentr.com support@coincentr.com +447516285424

Date06/27/2021
Fraudulent emailsupport@coincentr.com
PseudonymAmy
Url / Websitewww.coincentr.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+44 7516 285424 (ou 00447516285424)
Scam contentsYou are enticed to buy a cryptocurrency called ECRC because it's going to the moon. I watch this currency from .011 and got in at .015. I sent Bitcoin and Ethereum from a different wallet into this fraudulent site www.coincentr.com You can only send in crypto but you can not withdraw. As soon as you try to withdraw they freeze your account.
Comment / Reviewon June 25 2021 I filed a complaint with the FBI; but no one has contacted me as of yet. Pass the word out to as many people as you can that www.coincentr.com is fraudulent and ECRC is a fake currency.

Attachment(s)
  • my frozen assets
  • Related search(es)
    Premium services
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Graceofgod 06/27/2021 at 11:49 PM

        I'm starting to wonder the same thing too

        Reply
      • William 06/29/2021 at 11:17 AM

        It definitely is a scam. ECRC, SCW, TSLB, and VPA are fake cryptocurrencies. In this web they always go up. But they are not listed anywhere else. Check coinmarketcap.com.

        A friend of mine was scammed by a supposed successful Asian girl he met in social networks. Don't fall into the trap! It's too good to be true!!

        Reply
      • Jay 06/30/2021 at 01:59 AM

        Yes, definitely a scam. You can't withdraw money and now the site seems to be offline or blocked.

        • morris 06/30/2021 at 09:32 AM

          The website was brought back on line and even though my funds show frozen on front end i', afraid there is nothing there at the back end. There is someone who claims that they can retrieve my funds but i already lost money once and if they were really that good they don't need me. any they want to be Robin Hood and help really people they should offer to help fithout fee i'm sure everyone would pay them handsomely for retrieval of funds

        Reply
      • Jay 06/30/2021 at 10:31 AM

        The site was up with new domain a while ago but then blocked again,https://coinmarketsdata.com and also this email mlccoinex@gmail.com. ..maybe some Robin Hood hacker will catch them..

        Reply
      • MMA 07/14/2021 at 02:32 PM

        This is a lie, no money can be recovered, once you send it there, you are 100% scammed! Be aware of fake reviews!

        Reply
      • MMA 07/14/2021 at 05:24 PM

        I have posted on reddit, please look and share, so no one else get scammed of these guys
        https://www.reddit.com/u/MMAMMA01/?utm_source=share&utm_medium=ios_app&utm_name=iossmf

        Reply
      • Morris 07/18/2021 at 09:48 PM

        No One can retrieve your money if they are charging you upfront. So all you guys cut the crap by telling selling people false hope.

        Reply
      • MG 08/08/2021 at 08:50 AM

        I wish I came across this page before... I felt like it was a scam from the beginning but someone who i met on chat convinced me to buy ECRC on NCX coincentr.com and that it will be release to the public soon. Also tried to get me to invest 20,000 USDT for annual dividends. I was also asked to buy CITI on coinmarketsdata.com again run by the same scammers and their recent news is about CITI being a project by CITI Bank. When I tried to withdraw, the request keeps getting revoked always. When I wrote to them, they asked me to pay 10% of the withdrawal amount as Tax. So I tried small amounts and for my luck though small amount they processed just one request. Everything else afterwards kept being revoked. Then they say that I have to try bigger amounts so that it will be processed faster or else it will be revoked after 24hrs.

        Reply
      • MMA 08/08/2021 at 09:16 AM

        Hey, what is the email address that you are using to talk with them? I am trying to withdraw money from these people for several weeks and can’t find any way to contact them.

        Reply
      • MMA 08/08/2021 at 09:17 AM

        How did you get in touch with this guys, what are their contact info?

        Reply
      • MMA 08/08/2021 at 09:18 AM

        Check on reddit, I have reported this scam

        Reply
      • Morris 08/08/2021 at 09:30 AM

        Don’t buy any of these bull crap crypto’s. Only stick with major wallets like coinbase and Binance. Or choose my choice “no more cryptocurrency “ . I wish we could track these people down and ; you figure out the rest.

        Reply
      • MG 08/08/2021 at 10:55 AM

        service@coinmarketsupport.com for CoinClub (coinmarketsdata.com) and support@coincentr.com for NCX (coincentr.com)... they dont respond on time and their responses are sometimes hard to understand... it is as if it is a direct translation from chinese to english

        Reply
      • MG 08/08/2021 at 11:00 AM

        Let us know if they responded and any successful withdrawals... will be helpful for all of us victims.... So far only one withdrawal was a success and that was after many attempts... That too I had to recharge 10% of the withdrawal amount... and again many attempts were revoked even after the recharge and money lost there... that is a bigger gamble that buying crypto itself.

        Reply
      • MMA 08/19/2021 at 06:08 AM

        Yes, ECRC is a scam, prove it’s not. The only website where you can buy this shit coin is www.coincentr.com

        This website is translated with google, has no contact team, no fees for transactions definied on the website, and the worst, you can’t withdraw any money. Once you sent money there, you can forget about it. I have over $ 350000 there (see image attached) and was unable to withdraw any cent for 3 months. I sent several emails to support@coincentr.com and never got a reply.

        FYI, it is 100% a scam website and ECRC is part of the scam.


        Reply
      • morris 08/19/2021 at 09:05 AM

        If president Trump returns so will our money

        Reply
      • MMA 08/21/2021 at 07:20 AM

        Prove ECRC and NCX (www.coincentr.com) are not scam, please!

        I am trying to withdraw funds for 2 months, they are there and can’t be moved. No answer from support@coincentr.com and so on.

        That being said, you are probably a one of the scammers too and you just trying to create confusion.

        If I am wrong, I am sure you will prove it here.

        Reply
      • Hero123 08/21/2021 at 11:54 AM

        Hello there, someone here who invested on coincollectorsclub.com? Same graphic as coincentr.com and coinmarketsdata.com, are them all 3 the same company? Thank you

        Reply
      • morris 08/21/2021 at 09:21 PM

        If it looks the same it’s probably the same SCAM. Stay away and warn as many friends as you can.

        Reply
      • Hero123 08/22/2021 at 06:27 PM

        Please reply to my comment 4 posts above, I have invested there and don't know what to do. Thnak you

        Reply
      • MMA 08/23/2021 at 07:20 AM

        You won’t get any funds from NCX platform, trust me, I tried everything possible, our money are list. They are 100% scammers

        Reply
      • morris 08/23/2021 at 08:00 AM

        Unfortunately if the graphics are the same then they probably are the same. It’s a hard pill to swallow but; its only money. Lets just hope they won’t last long enough to enjoy the money they took from you.

        Reply
      • Hero124 08/24/2021 at 03:38 AM

        Someone else invested here coincollectorsclub.com in CITI coin and managed to withdrow something?

        Reply
      • MJ 08/27/2021 at 06:22 PM

        Like you, I invested in that site and can't withdraw.

        Since yesterday, the website www.coincentr.com is out of service.

        Reply
      • MMA 08/28/2021 at 09:34 AM

        Nobody can withdraw, it’s a scam. Do not be stupid to send any orher money hoping you will be able to withdraw, will not happen, they have just stolen me other $10000 on this idea. Report their website and contact authorities, anyone who says he receovered money, for sure is part of this scam and want to make you send money in other place, so don’t get fullshied, they are all scammers!

        Reply
      • morris 08/28/2021 at 11:28 PM

        Your a lier and stop scamming people. There is no difference between the scammers and scammer. Both take your money away and give you nothing in return. Like someone said. If enough people contact the FBI then maybe something could be done. If we had president Trump ic charge this would not happen. The Chinese country would be down.

        Reply
      • MG 08/30/2021 at 02:48 AM

        Replying to Hero123... Looks like coinmarketsdata.com is down so I tried coincollectorsclub.com and it worked and has the same account balance as I did on coinmarketsdata.com... I managed to withdraw only USDT100 after recharging USDT10 as tax (10%|)... since then I kept trying to withdraw but was never able to withdraw and they only swallowed the recharge.

        Coincentr.com seems to be down as well.. I don't know what the alternative address is... I'm glad I'm managing to move forward just forgetting the money I lost..

        Reply
      • morris 09/01/2021 at 12:36 PM

        My father is God and he gives and takes. Those who steal will ultimately pay the price. No one gets a free ride. Good luck

        Reply
      • Oscarito 09/07/2021 at 07:32 PM

        Becarefull all, when one website closes another one opens.
        Bogcoin.com in the same kind of SCAM !!!!!

        Reply
      • pdh 09/07/2021 at 08:48 PM

        Has changed to Etnawell same email address


        Reply
      • MMA 09/08/2021 at 08:47 PM

        Scammers! Run away!

        Reply
      • jag 09/27/2021 at 05:39 AM

        Same here, but my history started before, with a site called coinabcd.com and a crypto called VTB:

        I knew a girl (+447517722757), and after some days chating she mentioned she had an investment in a crypto token VTB. She convinced me showing an article in which they talked about this fake crypto:
        https://menafn.com/1101878412/Vaccine-Traceability-Chain-VTB-Latest-Technology-Upgrade-Conference
        I decided to risk a little and I sent around 4000 AUD to the website to buy VTB.
        After some time, I doubled my investment, and after 1.5month she told me to invest in a new crypto token called SCW. So I decided to try it too, but it was in the SCW website: www.coincentr.com so I had to contact the support saying that I wanted my money transfered to the new platform. I did it, and it was transferred...( around the 12 of May). So I bought this new crypto called SCW.
        After, she proposed me to ask for an assessor inside the SCW foundation, so I did it, and then a guy called "Hardy" contact me. His phone number is +85263613297.
        Then I asked him some things, and he told me that all was legal, that the bussiness was registered by FINCEN (actually if you look for "coincentr" at FINCEN appears to be in colorado-USA). Suddently, at middle of June I discovered that a new site has appeared (https://e-scg.org/) which was talking about this crypto, so I thought that it seemed to be all true. Then I asked to withdraw and he told me I needed to be a VIP, and to get that status I needed to invest at least... Read more

        Reply
      • MMA 09/27/2021 at 06:12 AM

        Same here, lost 21000 usd, same story with shared holder to withdraw, etc.. I was asked to buy ECRC on coincentr.com
        Everything is closed now, money lost forever.

        Reply
      • MMA 09/28/2021 at 06:06 AM

        Fuck you, you are all together and want to scam us further

        Reply
      • Dk_15188 10/12/2021 at 01:04 PM

        Hi.
        Here same Story.
        Coincollectorclubs.com is all fake.
        I invested 17000USD in CITI but can not withdraw.

        Have everyone of you ever tried payback ltd. or moneyback?
        I have had a phonecall with them today , for me they are also fake like the other ones.
        Just for information payback ltd. , moneyback ,coincollectorclubs.com all fake.

        They want just your best and thats your money.

        Reply
      • Stef 08/02/2023 at 10:39 AM

        Same story from a business girl +447394141049 and +44 7851 028951 we write a lot together about life and she show me TSLB USDT coin on fake website !

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.