SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
paypal@24timelynotice.com veawq Co., Ltd

Date06/20/2021
Fraudulent emailpaypal@24timelynotice.com
Pseudonymveawq Co., Ltd
Scam contentsI ordered 3 pieces of metal plant yard art on 4/24/21. My account was debited through Paypal $150.62 Items were never delivered nor was I given any shipping information.
I went through Paypal and contacted the seller (so I thought) at paypal@24timelynotice.com on May 16, 2021.
On 5/18/21 I received this notice from seller "Dear Customer, we already shipped your order to our shipper. We just checked, they’re upgrading the delivery system,so we can’t get tracking numbers in time. We’ll contact with them, and will offer your tracking number once they gave us the solution. It won’t be too long to wait, thank you for your understanding.
On 5/31/21 I recieved this message from seller "Sorry for the inconvenience. We’ve urged the shipping company to let them urge this package. So sorry for this. Thank you!"
Then on 6/5/21 Paypal closes my complaint and now says I can't reopen it.
Comment / ReviewOn 6/5/21 Paypal closes my complaint and now says I can't reopen it.

I want my money back! Who else do I need to take this to?

More info +
Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      Summary
    • Judge Dredd 05/08/2023 at 08:06 AM

      Users have reported various issues with the company Veawq Co., Ltd., which operates under several names, including Beastrirtyyuy Co. Ltd. Many users have complained about not receiving items they ordered, despite their accounts being debited through PayPal. The company often responds to complaints with excuses, such as upgrading their delivery system, shipping delays due to COVID-19, or providing tracking numbers that lead to other addresses. In some cases, PayPal has closed disputes in favor of the seller, leaving buyers frustrated and feeling scammed.

      Some users have received items that were damaged or different from what was advertised, and they have had difficulty obtaining refunds or returning items. Some have accused PayPal and Facebook of being complicit in the scam, as the company often advertises on Facebook and processes payments through PayPal. However, others have had more positive experiences with Veawq Co., Ltd., receiving their orders without issue. It is unclear whether the company is consistently fraudulent or if some customers are just unlucky.

      Reply
    • Vanessa 10/01/2021 at 01:33 PM

      I bought an item using PayPal. I've not gotten a thing. And I tried contacting the seller. The company name is Beastrirtyyuy Co. LTD. I WANT THE ITEM OR WANT MY ACCOUMT REIMBURSED . PLEASE LOOK INTO THIS. THanK YOU.

      Reply
    • anne gilmour 11/21/2021 at 09:56 AM

      I bought an item (coat) on 16/10/21 using paypal the last track was 13/11/21 as yet I have not received my goods. I want the item or my account reimbursed

      Reply
    • Miked 01/07/2022 at 04:06 PM

      PayPal is a criminal enterprise in my opinion. Everyone knows about the scams they are complicit in but the FBI / DOJ does nothing because of their political power.

      Reply
    • RieRie 01/07/2022 at 04:32 PM

      I don't think PayPal is the scammer, it's FB for letting them all these China scamming companies to sell on FB. Once you realize that you have been scammed and then try to warn other shoppers you will receive a "going against Community Standards!" I ordered what I thought was a Christmas tree with the light show lights. I wasn't receiving them so I sent the company an email asking where the trees were. They responded that they were closed on the weekends and then later because of Covid and ships being delayed at the borders it would take a while. When my order came, it was the lights and the lights only. When I saw another ad I warned shoppers and got "going against Community Standards" warning. So when I saw another ad I changed my reply to a question and asked "Does the tree and the star come with the lights?" Wow just like that another warning from FB saying I was using spam and that my account was in jeopardy. In my opinion FB would rather let scammers advertise and get their money and don't worry about the companies scamming the FB followers and taking their money. I will never order from a company again that advertises on FB. Never!

      Reply
    • Alanj 02/12/2022 at 09:19 AM

      This company is crooked.
      I ordered a dress for my wife and after 4 weeks of getting tracking notifications showing the item had travelled the world, I put a claim in through PayPal.
      the company then gave PayPal a tracking number that I hadn’t had which turned out to be another name and address on the other side of town. In other words the tracking number was fraudulent, someone else’s details.

      im now in the motions of getting Royal Mail to confirm this (not an easy feat) just so I can get PayPal to reopen the dispute.
      I wonder how many people have just given up.
      I also got charged extra t for the import tax which was never mentioned at the outset.
      I just hope people will read this and not buy from these shysters.

      Reply
    • Alanj 02/12/2022 at 09:23 AM

      Beastrirtyyuy
      This company is crooked.
      I ordered a dress for my wife and after 4 weeks of getting tracking notifications showing the item had travelled the world, I put a claim in through PayPal.
      the company then gave PayPal a tracking number that I hadn’t had which turned out to be another name and address on the other side of town. In other words the tracking number was fraudulent, someone else’s details.

      im now in the motions of getting Royal Mail to confirm this (not an easy feat) just so I can get PayPal to reopen the dispute.
      I wonder how many people have just given up.
      I also got charged extra t for the import tax which was never mentioned at the outset.
      I just hope people will read this and not buy from these shysters.

      Reply
    • Rita 04/20/2022 at 05:51 PM

      I ordered two car seat cushions. They were thick and looked great. Never got them so complained thru paypal. They then respond that they have been shipped. When they arrived they looked NOTHING like what was advertised. They were even an inch think. I had no idea I had even ordered from a chinese company as that is not revealed in the facebook add. This is a total ripoff company. Pay pal should not do business with them and neither should facebook allow their adds.

      Reply
    • sis 04/26/2022 at 08:58 PM

      i thought i had purchased a lamp thru this company that was two months ago not recieved or not able to track. The item was deducted from my account twice. to the tune of 49.00 each. Paypal found nothing irregular.

      Reply
    • Sorry 09/09/2022 at 06:39 PM

      I'm sorry I purchased the bag holder. It's cheap and doesn't work. No information on how to return it. I'm out $31.65. Live and learn. Never again!!!!

      Reply
    • Disgusted 03/22/2023 at 11:47 AM

      This is a rotten company.

      Reply
    • Gary Grubel 04/03/2023 at 04:23 PM

      I ordered two hummingbird feeders February 10, 2023. As of today, I have not received. After reading all the messages concerning these

      hummingbird feeders, gather they are not filling any orders. It was all a
      scam. I'm calling paypal and getting my money back.

      Reply
    • FleetElite 04/04/2023 at 08:06 AM

      Beastrirtyyuy Co Ltd also use monitork.com when communicating with them. 'Report A Problem' through PayPal and it is now paypal@disposeof24.com
      Had to do this but after reading the above I am not hopeful.
      The product I purchased was Power Save Energy Saver Device. Ordered 2, both arrived one started smoking within seconds. The replacement is USA fitting, used conversion plug & blew fuse. They have offered compensation, first 5, then 7 now 12USD. Items cost 19.99USD + shipping. Fraudulent company

      Reply
    • Marlene 05/04/2023 at 03:20 PM

      I purchased a clear plastic 12-hole flower arranging piece via Facebook about 3 weeks ago. Price was $28. plus $5 shipping and tax of $8+ (which seems a TAD steep!!) and was paid to Beastrirtyyuy Co.,Ltd via PayPal. The item shipped from Poland with daily tracking updates and arrived yesterday, as advertised. Was thinking about ordering a couple more, but perhaps I should not push my luck based on the comments here.

      Reply
    • Linda 06/28/2023 at 04:38 AM

      Beastrirtyyuy I feel for it . They sent me an item which was not be as advertised. I have complained though PayPal but honestly they are a waste of time. It's obvious this ' company' is scamming but partial are just a conduit and are doing nothing.

      Reply
    • Christine 12/06/2023 at 01:10 PM

      The items I ordered have been received but they are an embarrassment.
      Savings banks in the initials of our grandchildren. G that no matter which way you turn it is bears no resemblance to a G & H which is damaged beyond repair

      Disgusting.

      Reply
    • Report #741978 02/18/2024 at 11:50 PM

      Jeans advertisement
      -------------------
      Ordered a pair of jeans from what was said to be was an American Company. Looked at my entire purchase invoice BEFORE purchasing. Everything looked fine....was emailed an invoice a few minutes later and RED FLAGS went up everywhere....Was supposed to be a total purchase of $42.00....ended up being $61.22, with a tax charge of $12.24!!! This was made through PayPal....I contacted my own bank fraud line and was told that I "could not stop the payment with PayPal because the payment had likely gone through already..." I will NEVER use PayPal again!!! I'll go back to using my credit card....at least they will research out fraud and give you back your money, no questions asked....I'm more upset with myself for being soooo stupid...again!!

      Fraudulent email : chengsuger@126.com
      Url / Website : emporiumcarveiculos.com.br

      Reply
    • Deej 02/26/2024 at 04:16 PM

      They also operate under Agskyscrape

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.