Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.homehelepers.com
| Date | 06/25/2021 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Homehelepers |
| Url / Website | www.homehelepers.com |
| Scam contents | Said I was buying a stainless steel juicer and sent me a small stainless steel cup. |
| Comment / Review | I was supposed to be buying a juicer and they sent me a stainless steel cup, child size at that! I want them investigated. It came from GAO ZHUO 840 E. Walnut Street Carson, CA 90746.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Sheri 06/26/2021 at 12:24 PM
This happened to me to
up votedown vote
Nancy 06/26/2021 at 01:59 PM
I received the same small cup.
up votedown vote
Sue Ellen 06/27/2021 at 03:38 PM
I receaved a child size fabric covered head thing with bunny ears!
up votedown vote
margaret 07/01/2021 at 04:43 PM
I didn't order anything and received a 3 IN 1 USB CABLE. The return address is
840 E Walnut St , Carson, CA 90746. The package itself came from China.
up votedown vote
Fred 07/23/2021 at 03:17 PM
THIS IS A SCAM, ,I ordered a juicer and they sent a small aluminum cup.
up votedown vote
Carol Klindt 08/04/2021 at 11:15 AM
I ordered a small power saw with blades and all I got was the blades. And, of course I ordered it through an ad on facebook. Facebook should be more careful who they let advertise. This keeps me from ordering anything that i see on fb.
up votedown vote
Ani 09/13/2021 at 05:36 PM
I ordered 2 skull cookie sheet got a two inch skull press for $40.00 what the ///// why does Facebook allow them to advertise on their web site not buying anything else.
up votedown vote
Kathy 10/04/2021 at 08:07 PM
I received a usps package with a piece of cardboard. This came from the same address.
up votedown vote
Alfred 10/07/2021 at 11:26 AM
Yep, was just scammed by the same outfit from this address. I responded to a Facebook Marketplace offer for a Samsung Tab S7 and instead received a small piece of cardboard in an envelope from them. Unfortunately, I'll need to wait a few more days before FB will allow me to submit a claim....ugh! I hope that I can get my money back!
up votedown vote
Linda 10/12/2021 at 03:40 PM
I dont remember what I ordered but I receive a card board in my package
up votedown vote
Janice 10/12/2021 at 07:06 PM
This is ridiculous what l got and what l order. I want my 69.00 back!!Its the tiniest wealth l have ever seen. I could have got a better deal at the dollar tree!
up votedown vote
Aaron 11/02/2021 at 09:14 AM
Just received a silk scarf and suppose to be a mobility scooter,
up votedown vote
slammed 11/08/2021 at 11:55 PM
I got the tiniest door wreath you've ever seen! In the pictures it was big and beautiful.
up votedown vote
Zach 07/22/2022 at 04:21 PM
I dint remember ordering anything but just received a small envelope with nothing in it
up votedown vote
Sara 07/30/2022 at 04:38 PM
I ordered nothing, but just received a small envelope with nothing in it. The return address info was:
Returnoh
840 E Walmut St
Carson CA 90746
up votedown vote
MM 08/19/2022 at 08:32 PM
I ordered nothing, received a small package with nothing inside of it.
Here's the return address:
Returnoh
840 E Walnut St
Carson, CA 90746
up votedown vote
MikeK 09/06/2022 at 06:02 PM
I ordered nothing and received a small padded envelope with nothing in it with a return address of RETURNOH, 840 E Walnut st, Carson, CA. The USPS tracking started local to me in Syracuse, NY.
up votedown vote
Robbin Rushing 09/08/2022 at 09:35 AM
I received an empty envelope from
RETURNOH
840 E WALNUT ST
CARSON CA 90748
I'm not sure why they would want to waste envelopes and postage. Those things are not cheap nowadays.
up votedown vote
Mike D 09/26/2022 at 07:40 PM
I ordered nothing and received a small padded envelope with nothing in it with a return address of RETURNOH, 840 E Walnut st, Carson, CA.- - - -
I also constantly get phone calls from Amazon on my home landline requesting I press 1 if I ordered or 2 if not. I never answer the calls.
up votedown vote
Patrick atkins 12/23/2022 at 10:10 PM
I received one to with nothing in it