SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
YONGXINWANG ARC

Date06/24/2021
PseudonymYONGXINWANG ARC
Url / Websiteatifsmall.ltd
Scam contentsSelling Die Cast replica coins and describing them as US Gold American Eagle coins.
Comment / ReviewUpon receipt of the product, I had them appraised by a coin appraiser and they are counterfeit. No precious metal content.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Frank Bruno 06/24/2021 at 03:47 PM

        Beware of descriptions of Precious Metal coins. They state they are US coins but do not state they are replicated die cast of an item. This practice is illegal and will be reported to the FBI.

        Reply
      • Chris M 07/13/2021 at 12:47 PM

        I ordered a set of Woodpeckers combination and double square woodworking tools and knew I got scammed as soon as I saw the receipt from this same company. Sure enough, I received a cheap plastic knock off instead of the red aluminum of the original.

        Reply
      • Aj 07/20/2021 at 12:48 AM

        hi Chris I got done on the same items

        Reply
      • Steve 07/22/2021 at 03:01 PM

        I ordered what I thought was combination squares by Woodpeckers. Paid with paypal. Never received the products. No way to contact these scammers!

        Reply
      • Tool Man 07/23/2021 at 05:39 AM

        I also had the same problem with the Woodpeckers set. I got a plastic toy instead of a high end aluminium precise tool. PayPal was very very helpful getting a solution. I've got the whole money back. And I still have the one cent tool. Does anybody want it? I can give it to you for a good price ;-)

        Reply
      • turdo 10/09/2021 at 08:07 AM

        i never received a small chainsaw ordered july 7 2021 package was said to have been delivered to my post office on 7/26/21 but post office said they never received it bogus racking number. shipped by way WNBAexpress. beware scam!!!!!!!

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.