Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Scam using Paypal
kerstavalomd30@gmail.com
| Date | 06/24/2021 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | kerstavalomd30@gmail.com |
| Scam contents | Advertisement for jigsaw puzzle table. Full tracking number supplied. But item received was totally incorrect. Item was a mini jigsaw puzzle, not puzzle table. Email replies are from different addresses every time. |
| Comment / Review | Paid for with PayPal.
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Holly 06/24/2021 at 12:06 PM
This is a scam!! Do not order from hiwill
up votedown vote
Terry 06/25/2021 at 05:17 PM
I received a package from them today that I did not order
up votedown vote
Norma 06/25/2021 at 06:39 PM
I received a package, a mini puzzle. I paid for puzzle table.
up votedown vote
Kevin 06/25/2021 at 09:17 PM
I received a swim ring. I paid for an inflatable hot tub. The company I ordered from was wooderr.com
up votedown vote
Andrew 06/26/2021 at 11:18 AM
Been had. Ordered a hammock and got a foam seating pad.
up votedown vote
Grumpy 06/26/2021 at 02:38 PM
I ordered a hot tub that seat 6 people, and got a small blow up thing that could be a water bowl for my dogs. 10"x 12'
by 4" deep.
up votedown vote
tfhmbr 06/27/2021 at 04:18 PM
I also ordered a puzzle table and received a mini puzzle.
up votedown vote
Gardebrecht Bebe 06/27/2021 at 05:15 PM
I ordered a chair received a tripod chair that was big enough for my 3 year old niece to sit in . Then I received a little blue square something that I didn’t order. SCAMMERS SCAMMERS
up votedown vote
Anna 06/28/2021 at 10:38 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Adi 06/28/2021 at 03:12 PM
I received something in the post from them. I've never ordered from them. They even had my mobile number printed on envelope.
up votedown vote
Beverly 06/28/2021 at 05:34 PM
Ordered inflatable hot tub, got a swim ring. Scammed -wooderr.com
up votedown vote
Kenneth Stevenson 06/29/2021 at 12:33 AM
I ordered a hot tub and got a blue blow up plastic bowl for a dog now wish you surpose to know who come on your website to sale stuff
up votedown vote
Report #372765 06/29/2021 at 01:32 PM
Large 4 tiered tray table supposed to be 11 1/2 " by 16 inches x 30 inches tall.
-------------------
It was 2 shelves 4"" x 6 inches!
Pseudonym : Worldwide INTL INC.
up votedown vote
Whimwares 06/29/2021 at 04:12 PM
What is our recourse. I ordered a puzzle table and received mini puzzle. Were you able to return?
up votedown vote
Deborah 06/29/2021 at 05:03 PM
Ordered an inflatable Hot Tub and received a blow up thing big enough for a Barbie doll. This place is a scam. Something needs to be done so they can't keep ripping people off.
up votedown vote
Oleg 06/30/2021 at 05:46 AM
I received a package that I did not order and do not need it.
up votedown vote
Dara 06/30/2021 at 08:19 AM
I ordered an inflatable hot tube x2 received a small inflatable dog bowl thing
up votedown vote
bon 06/30/2021 at 10:11 AM
i received a fold up cane, i did not order this
up votedown vote
Yves-Marie DESHAYS 06/30/2021 at 03:39 PM
I ordered ONE walking stick chair and got TWO folding walking sticks « Made in China » !
up votedown vote
Ionaray 06/30/2021 at 03:51 PM
I ordered a dog crate and got a small dog collar. Does anyone know how I can get my money back please
up votedown vote
gaga 06/30/2021 at 08:06 PM
ordered a bookcase and received a bookstopper.
up votedown vote
Live&learn 06/30/2021 at 08:39 PM
I ordered a puzzle table in April and today I received two plastic wash bags
up votedown vote
64173497 07/01/2021 at 09:52 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #373375 07/01/2021 at 11:57 AM
I ordered an outdoor lounge chair that rocks. What I received in an envelope is a small blue piece of plastic that folds up. Nothing remotely close to what I ordered. I dont Even know what the blue thing is - it looks like packing material for a photo.
-------------------
Is there anything that can be done so I can get a refund?
Pseudonym : Sailaiyi
up votedown vote
Debbie 07/03/2021 at 01:15 AM
Wtf was that some stupid blue thing looks nothing like a folding chair
up votedown vote
Bongani Taylor 07/05/2021 at 05:43 AM
I also ordered a foldable phone from Vlomark and I received USB cable,just last Week. Please help me solve this.
up votedown vote
neil 07/05/2021 at 01:24 PM
I Ordered a tent and recieved a 210x150cm what appears to be either a ground sheet or a trailer cover.
up votedown vote
Caj 07/07/2021 at 08:34 AM
I ordered a ice cube making machine on June 6th for $33.98
I received an ice cube tray
"The Nugget Ice Maker" from www.mystarsale.com
up votedown vote
Cindy 07/07/2021 at 05:05 PM
I ordered a puzzle table and got a small tube containing a tiny puzzle. I do believe this is a scam!
up votedown vote
Jake 07/07/2021 at 10:16 PM
I ordering a small metal motor that you put together. Paid $34.00 for it and relieved a plastic Lego type man. They gave me a return card and where to return it. It was advertised on Facebook. They should be held responsible for seponsible slowing scammers on their page.
up votedown vote
Patwhite 07/08/2021 at 06:55 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Greg van den Ham 07/09/2021 at 08:09 PM
Oh, this scam artist is real cracker. I ordered 4 inflatable SUPs (stand up paddleboards) … I received 4 tiny plastic boats, about an inch long each.
up votedown vote
Barbara 07/14/2021 at 02:03 PM
I got a plastic zip bag with wash bag on it. I didn’t order this and this is stupid.what I ordered was 36.00 and some change. I can’t trust ordering anything on line. I’m pissed as hell. What can be done about this. It says on the card I got that this product is non returnable.
up votedown vote
Pegsoprano 07/14/2021 at 04:44 PM
I ordered a round stacking shelving (5 tiers) for $32.98 and received in the mail a piece of nylon netting. The name on my receipt is "service@sinleagle.com".
up votedown vote
joyce 07/15/2021 at 08:49 AM
I ordered the square metal stacking shelving (5) tiers for 35.98 and received a (3) piece plastic small unit...name on my receipt is Lanpuremall
Email... kerstavalomd30@gmail.com
up votedown vote
Tammy 08/02/2021 at 04:29 PM
we ordered 2 camp rocking chairs (total bill $47.98). We received a folding piece of foam - about 1/4" thick and 30" long when unfolded.
Has anyone been able to get their money back?
up votedown vote
Martin Sierocki 10/06/2021 at 10:19 AM
I ordered two folding rocking chairs $47.98 and received two foam pads; I have read of at least 10 people who similarly were scammed by Sailaiyi; what can be done about this? I am frustrated that as a ZuS citizen there appears to be no where to go to deal with this!
up votedown vote
lessons of life 07/01/2021 at 01:38 PM
I ordered a hammock for 33 USD, got a tiny seating pad worth 50 cents max.
up votedown vote
Boy Toy 07/02/2021 at 12:43 PM
ordered two table saws made by SKIL, what i got was two two Startool cut off attachments for a drill, these items are on other sites for $4.95 - $8.95, IT TOOK A FULL MONTH TO GET THESE PIECES OF S--T, sCAM sCAM sCAM scam I CANT Say IT ENOUGH, I SHOULD HAVE kNOWN BETTER BUT I dIDNT, i also didnt read the reveiws untill after i got SCAMMED
up votedown vote
Speedy 07/04/2021 at 03:44 AM
If you paid using PayPal, claim a refund through PayPal. You should complain to PayPal that they are supporting a fraudulent transaction if they don't refund your money.
up votedown vote
Linda 07/04/2021 at 04:00 AM
I paid for telescopic ladders and got ear buds and paid through paypal
up votedown vote
walter 07/04/2021 at 10:56 AM
why i can not get them they have send the wrong one
up votedown vote
sarah 07/04/2021 at 04:09 PM
I ordered 2 ride them dinosauers frpm them for $19.98 apiece plus shipping and received 2 tiny blow up toys after 2 months of waiting and had paid for them thru pay pal.
up votedown vote
Speedy 07/04/2021 at 04:48 PM
Make an official complaint to PayPal
up votedown vote
Pam Doran 07/05/2021 at 11:27 AM
I ordered a folding chair that rocks. I received some blue styrofoam. 😡
up votedown vote
Report #374388 07/05/2021 at 12:35 PM
Selling inflatable pool
Sent blow up donut ring
-------------------
Scam
Url / Website : ipsase.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Speey 07/06/2021 at 12:00 PM
Total scam. If you paid with PayPal claim return of payment.
up votedown vote
Texaspj 07/06/2021 at 03:13 PM
I ordered two rocking lawn chairs for 24.00 each I received 2 Styrofoam blocks. I am beyond pissed.
up votedown vote
Report #374972 07/07/2021 at 11:12 AM
Says it will be a space saver coffee table.
-------------------
No coffee table arrived, instead a cheap table cloth
Url / Website : rikicute.com/products/rectangle
up votedown vote
Bob 07/07/2021 at 07:26 PM
We also ordered the puzzle table but received a miniature jigsaw puzzle. We paid using paypal. This is a total scam. I'm not holding my breath waiting for a refund.
up votedown vote
Speedy 07/07/2021 at 01:03 PM
I've Just got all my money back through PayPal.
up votedown vote
Carol Tipple 07/08/2021 at 03:45 PM
Like everyone else I was scammed also. I ordered 2 folding rockers and got blue Styrofoam.
up votedown vote
Jill 07/10/2021 at 10:57 AM
I've reported to paypal I ordered an ice cream maker and got an ice cube tray I also ordered some drawer storage and got tiny squares you can't get anything in, I'm now told I have to return to china at my cost. I am determined paypal will stop these crooks being assosciated with them
up votedown vote
gaga2 07/13/2021 at 08:02 AM
got scammed by the same company tried to get refund with PayPal and they are only willing to partially refund, PayPal said I have to file a formal complain with the police and obtain a rpolice report to say I got scammed to get a full refund. Anyone else with the same reply from paypal?
up votedown vote
Genny 07/13/2021 at 05:47 PM
What ever they sent was not what I ordered, the problem every time I put a claim in to paypal the turn it done.
up votedown vote
Rojam 07/16/2021 at 12:31 PM
I have received a small tools kit incompleted that i have never ordered on tracking no:4006318407970256 via Canada post today 16- juillet 2021
up votedown vote
Report #377440 07/16/2021 at 08:35 PM
Sponges that are rainbow colors on a stick
-------------------
Did not order any of these. They have sent numerous ones.
up votedown vote
Angerbird 07/17/2021 at 05:31 PM
The BIGGEST SCAM EVER I order two puzzle tables and receive two mini puzzles. Please Do Not Order Anything from this company. To the company you will reap what you sow!
up votedown vote
Genevieve 07/19/2021 at 12:25 PM
Received a little humidifier, but didn't ordered, just look at the puzzle table, I have an amount on my credit card from General Store Honk Kong HKG that I report being a scam and I report to mastercard and block my card.
up votedown vote
Smu 07/19/2021 at 06:42 PM
I ordered a car jack and got a tool kit that I didn't order
up votedown vote
Gitte 07/22/2021 at 06:39 PM
They show a weedeater with a blade to cut down brush. They even show how you can use it with a long handle for brush and then detach the head for trimming bushes. What I got is the blade. That's it, just the blade which does not work on the weedeater I already have. It's just a small package (like an envelope) so I'm going to send it back and see what happens.