Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Scam using Paypal
wigsvo.com
| Date | 06/23/2021 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | wigsvo.com |
| Scam contents | I ordered a braided wigsvo.com. |
| Comment / Review | I placed an order for a braided wig on April 1 e th 2021. I have not recieved any thing yet. I recently sent a message saying i didn't get the item.The response was: it's on the way. It is now June 21st 2021. Help!
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
justme 07/01/2021 at 10:42 AM
Ordered two wigs from them, neither were as advertised. One wasn't even a wig, but hair to make a wig. Then they want to send instructions on how to make the wig- no that's what you were paid to do. the other wig was lace front and is fit to be worn by a human or animal. They they want to offer you 20 % and you keep their trash. The website says full 100% refund if unsatisfactory if returned in 30 days. however they want you to incur the high international shipping cost. SCAm, Run Forest Run from Wigsvo.com
up votedown vote
Tanya 09/23/2021 at 12:01 PM
Yes I got hair and not even the same hair to make a wig also. I ordered a wig not some old dried up hair and a crochet hook. I am mad. This is company is a fraud.
up votedown vote
Rhonda 10/25/2021 at 07:25 PM
This place is definitely a scam. I ordered two wigs and they sent braiding hair. I requested a refund and they only wanted to give me a very small amount….if it wasn’t PayPal I would have gotten my full refund back
up votedown vote
Ellen 12/02/2021 at 11:46 AM
I purchased two wigs I got braided hair for both and a crochet hook . Never again, when ordering you think its coming in the USA , but after pay for it then you find out its coming from a foreign country. I feel like I was scammed.
up votedown vote
Dana Smith 05/11/2022 at 11:19 AM
I ordered 3 braided wigs and i got 3 straight wigs. With colors i did not order. Never again will i order from them or recommend them to anyone. There website should be shut down.