SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
nyenhsidnesb18@gmail.com Bestthinguk

Date06/15/2021
Fraudulent emailnyenhsidnesb18@gmail.com
PseudonymBestthinguk
Scam contentsPaddle board offer. Limited to 2 per customer, at £15 each. Received 2 pumps,not even paddle board pumps.
Comment / ReviewAbsolutely livid, but to be honest did think was too good a deal, should have known.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • dwayne 06/15/2021 at 06:41 PM

      I ordered a desk top ice maker and they sent me a plastic small ice cube tray.

      Reply
    • Karnvir singh 06/16/2021 at 10:36 AM

      I ordered rotamaker machine and they send me some box covers.

      it’s not good

      Reply
    • Michelle 06/17/2021 at 09:27 AM

      I too got an ice cube tray instead of an ice maker

      Reply
    • angry women 06/17/2021 at 07:10 PM

      Received an item I never ordered. Have no idea what it is. I need to send back at my cost what a rip off. I wonder how much this little item cost.

      Reply
    • Joan 06/18/2021 at 09:08 AM

      I ordered 2 jigsaw puzzle tables and received 2 plastic things like seat covers with pockets???

      Reply
    • Iris mcpherson 06/19/2021 at 05:52 AM

      I ordered 2 jigsaw tables and received 2jigsaw puzzles am not ver happy

      Reply
    • Christiannia 06/19/2021 at 12:39 PM

      Received today piece of red cloth never ordered don’t no at it is or if I’ve been charged raaar

      Reply
    • Lisa 06/19/2021 at 06:17 PM

      I ordered the ice maker and got an ice scoop.

      Today I got 2 ipods that I never ordered.

      Learned my lesson the first time. I want to send them back but am least about emailing them.

      Reply
    • Kurt 06/21/2021 at 02:51 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Report #370375 06/21/2021 at 07:38 AM

      ordered pearl socks received a lace doily
      -------------------
      so disappointed was an intended gift

      • scott 06/22/2021 at 02:58 PM

        ordered leather patch kit.they sent 8x4 inch tiny patch,wrong color,total rip off.

      • Lisa 06/22/2021 at 06:05 PM

        Ordered an ice maker, received an ice cube tray. Not amused.

      • Brian Collins 06/29/2021 at 04:14 AM

        Order a tent got a ground small sheet what a scam

      • TINA 07/16/2021 at 01:46 PM

        I ORDERED A PUZZLE TABLE AND RECIEVED A PUZZLE NOT VERY HAPPY

      Reply
    • Willis 06/22/2021 at 12:44 PM

      I ordered 2 wheel chairs and received 2 scarf masked

      Reply
    • suz 06/24/2021 at 09:52 AM

      i need a return label for something i did not order.. in fact i haven't a cle what this is? its a blue mat thing.. whats it for
      thank you

      sue Charney
      809 Floral Dr
      Green bay
      Wisconsin
      54301

      Reply
    • RMarlin 06/24/2021 at 12:51 PM

      I too ordered an ice maker and got an ice tray!

      Reply
    • Un known 06/25/2021 at 02:36 PM

      I received iPods I didn’t even order. You can have them back and give me my money back. The BBB is going to get a letter from me to take you down and there are a lot of people that probably fill the same way I do.

      Reply
    • Report #371804 06/25/2021 at 05:35 PM

      This website popped up when I was playing UNO on the Facebook Gameroom website on 06/02/21:
      https://www.securtsale.com
      I ordered "A walking stick that transforms into a seat"
      -------------------
      This is what I ordered:
      A walking stick that transforms into a seat
      Light (880g)
      Convenient
      Safe
      Waterproof
      12 months warranty
      Maximum user weight: 100kg
      Regular price$ 39.99 $ 26.99
      (The $39.99 was crossed out so the "A walking stick that transforms into a seat" marked down price was $26.99)
      Shopping cart
      Product image Description
      1 PCS Black

      My order: #N20210601072197485
      I paid a total of $31.63

      I received this so-called thing on 6/25/21 and this is what I received:
      Folding chair, 1 piece and it's blue. This chair sized is for a toddler, not an adult. when I received this chair I went back to the "https://www.securtsale.com/collections/hot-products" website the walking stick that transforms into a seat" has been renamed to "Outdoor multifunctional folding chair" but it still has the picture of the walking stick chair that I ordered.
      I paid $31.63 and I would like every penny refunded to me as soon as now.

      On .securtsale.com confirmed order page it says:
      Payment method
      GloCashPayment $ 31.63

      On my bank statement, this is who the payment was collected by:
      06/02/21
      munubim RM 4 16/FHO KING COMM C Hong Kong
      Card *7541
      Date 06/02/21
      Card Withdrawal MC Debit Card

      Url / Website : securtsale.com
      ... Read more

      Reply
    • Don 06/25/2021 at 05:44 PM

      SCAM !! Received a red cloth. Don't know WTF it is.

      Reply
    • Deanne 06/27/2021 at 12:21 AM

      I ordered 2 pairs of sandles they are the wrong size I want to send them back. What do I do with them now this is the email on the card. I want my money back.

      Reply
    • Cuz 06/27/2021 at 03:00 PM

      This site is a scam no body should buy from them.

      Reply
    • Report #372710 06/29/2021 at 10:24 AM

      Bamboo Over-the Sink Cutting Boards

      Products delivered NOT as described, and NOT what was ordered.

      Of course they included a “Return & Refund Policy” card with the shipment.
      -------------------
      I ordered 2 bamboo over the sink cutting boards that were supposed to have a section for collecting vegetable peelings. What I received were two tiny plastic cutting boards (12” X 7.5”) flimsier than what you could buy at the dollar store!
      This cost me $56.97 US which totalled $68.90 in charges to my credit card in Canadian Dollars.

      Pseudonym : CTB*VSHANGS ACCESSORIES SHK


      • Jon 09/29/2021 at 09:28 AM

        Yes this is a scam. I purchased 2 ice makers and receive 2 mini cube ice trays!!!!!

      Reply
    • Report #372729 06/29/2021 at 11:42 AM

      Scam for TIDYBOARD Meal Prep System - Grey
      -------------------
      On June 3/21 I ordered two TIDYBOARD Meal Prep Systems from this company. I paid $56.97 USD and was charged $68.90 in Canadian funds to my credit card.
      I was supposed to receive two over-the-counter bamboo cutting boards with containers to hold different chopped vegetables. What I received were two, small, flimsy, plastic cutting boards, cheaper than what you could buy at your local Dollar Store!

      Url / Website : goooddeals.com


      • Camero 07/28/2021 at 10:22 AM

        I ordered 3 large Crystal wind chimes for $58.97 and received 3 small suncatcher not worth more than $10.00. Need to know how to send back and get my refund through PayPal. Such a SCAM!!!!!

      Reply
    • Report #372821 06/29/2021 at 05:45 PM

      It sounded like you were getting a hanging chair as some promotional thing. All I got was a pillow case. I would never pay $35.98 for that.
      -------------------
      I think their out to rip people off.

      Url / Website : lailaibookstore.com

      • Lisa 06/30/2021 at 06:51 PM

        When they tell you your getting a hanging chair including stand, and they send you a pillowcase, something is wrong.

      Reply
    • Report #372963 06/30/2021 at 06:54 AM

      i ordered a folding puzzle table at 18.99 but recieved a mini puzzle in a tube
      -------------------
      a lowed of rubbish

      Url / Website : nyenhisdnesb.com
      Pseudonym : nyenhsidnesb18

      • tween 06/30/2021 at 08:02 AM

        i also ordered a folding jigsaw table, and received today a tube containing a mini jigsaw.

      • Tina 08/04/2021 at 01:20 AM

        i did the same thing ordered a folding jigsaw table and i got a fucking lil jigsaw WTF not happy

      Reply
    • Gloria 06/30/2021 at 02:21 PM

      I sent for folder puzzle storage I pay £18.98 and I got a mini puzzle so I think some one should look into this

      Reply
    • Report #373468 07/01/2021 at 07:10 PM

      2 pieces of plastic and a scrub pad
      -------------------
      I ordered a pool vacuum and recieved 2 pieces of plastic and a scrub pad

      Reply
    • Carpman231254 07/03/2021 at 06:35 AM

      Ordered a puzzle table. I got a jigsaw 100mm x 150mm. Not what I orderd. Not very happy

      Reply
    • annie 07/03/2021 at 07:51 PM

      Received a package from China I didn't order. Another scam by Bestthinguk. Have ben watching charge card to see if there are any unknown charges. Worthless item to me, have no use for it but I will not return it at my expense.

      Reply
    • Report #374338 07/05/2021 at 10:30 AM

      Placed an order for machine to make ice and received an ice cube box
      -------------------
      Very disappointed with the quality of the product was supposed to be a machine to make ice.

      Telephone : +70743676222

      This is what I received instead of an ice making machine.

      • Dana 07/07/2021 at 09:24 AM

        Purchased what I thought was a wood cutting board, and paid $30USD, did not seem like a scam at the time. I googled a few reviews, everything seemed fairly legit. 3 months later, I received a small plastic flimsy cutting board you would buy at the dollar store for $1. The email suggests it does not exist.
        I am upset, as I cannot get a hold of the seller.

      Reply
    • Report #374369 07/05/2021 at 11:53 AM

      I purchased a concesled craft cabinet when you opened door a top came up for you to work on it had drawers and shelf in it .I am absolutely jumping why do these companys get away with this

      Pseudonym : Chongqing hengling trading co

      Washbag

      Reply
    • bfa 07/06/2021 at 02:53 PM

      I ordered a cabinet table with multi drawers. I received a plastic case, like a cosmetic bag that says, Washbag." What a rip off.

      Reply
    • christiane bourget 07/08/2021 at 02:57 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Report #375758 07/10/2021 at 02:41 PM

      Item is not what I ordered
      -------------------
      I want to get the outdoor multifunctional folding chair and return the red cane they sent me. The email they have does not exist

      Red cane not what I ordered
      This was my order

      Reply
    • Sandra 07/12/2021 at 01:04 PM

      I ordered two hanging chairs and got two pieces of grey materiel

      Reply
    • Report #377416 07/16/2021 at 05:15 PM

      Plastic ice tray supposed to be a countertop ice maker not what i ordered #n202106191926121661-usps track 420371299274892700548500001399 https www17track.net/en
      -------------------
      Scam

      Url / Website : 17track.net/en....
      Pseudonym : Wwwlolol.com

      Reply
    • gray 07/21/2021 at 08:37 PM

      i order a watch and i got a cheap dollar store it was not what i ordered i would like to get my money back

      Reply
    • Elvin Deshotel 08/02/2021 at 11:11 AM

      I ordered 2 multifunction black folding chairs and got 2 blue folding walking canes. I want my money back

      Reply
    • Dougy TDI 09/24/2021 at 02:17 PM

      my father ordered a wallet and received a credit card holder,

      I contacted this scammer next day and have been chasing him since April this year

      very very slow to respond

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.