Most seen reports
|
https://www.reddit.com/r/Scams/comments/1kemahn/got_one_from_luxe_royale_endeavors/
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
visa@hamid-iddris.com +9710559965872 Ahmad Jamal / Evelyn Arkilar
| Date | 06/18/2021 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | visa@hamid-iddris.com |
| Pseudonym | Ahmad Jamal / Evelyn Arkilar |
| Url / Website | www.hamid-iddris.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +971 55 996 5872 (ou 009710559965872) |
| Scam contents | Dear Applicant, We received and noted your reply indicating your interest to work in our Company. We have, therefore, attached our Official Applicant's Online Interview/Questionnaire for you to complete and send back to us. Your application will be considered on the basis of the answers you provided to our Online Questionnaire. You will be subsequently notified after the review of your submitted information. For your information, our salary package and benefits are tax free and are based on candidate's qualifications and experiences. Consequently we want you to include the copies of your relevant academic qualifications for verification when submitting the filled questionnaire. Since your Salary is negotiable kindly state your expected salary in the Questionnaire CONTRACT STATUS : BOTH SINGLE & FAMILY DURATION OF CONTRACT: PERMANENT/UNLIMITED (with 3-year renewable Residence & Work permits). WORKING DAYS/ HOURS/OVERTIMES: Employee shall work for maximum of 7hrs daily: 9am-6pm Break time: 2pm-4pm Working days: Sundays-Thursdays (working on Fridays-Saturday are based on Over-time rate of 50% per hour) Shift differentials are paid at 60% per hour. ALLOWANCES/ ENTITLEMENTS: Fully Furnished Free Accommodation: One room/One bedroom Flat for Single Status , 3 bed room Flat for Family Status & 5 bedroom Villa for Senior/Managerial Staff Families. Take-Home Allowance. AED 1,500 United Arab Emirates Dirham)(Weekly) House Furnishings: AED 25,000 United Arab Emirates Dirham (Yearly after the first one year of contract) Entertainment & Recreation: AED 3,000 United Arab Emirates Dirham (Monthly) Travel & Events: AED 3,000 United Arab Emirates Dirham (Monthly) Mobile phone Allowance AED 400.00 (Monthly Prepaid PAID ANNUAL LEAVE: 30 days a year ANNUAL LEAVE FLIGHTS: Employer shall pay for the 2-way flight ticket(s) of an employee and for not more than 4 members of his or her family for an annual leave Inter-continental trip . SCHOOL ALLOWANCE: Employer shall provide an annual allowances of AED 15,000, AED 20,000 and AED 25,000 respectively per child for a maximum of three children in Private Schools( Primary or Secondary ) and Higher Institutions in UAE respectively. TRANSPORTATION: There are Staff buses for Employees and private cars for Senior Staff's use during the contract. Senior staff is entitled to Car Maintenance of AED 3,000 United Arab Emirates Dirham (Monthly) INSURANCE/MEDICAL BENEFITS: Company shall provide the minimum Health/Insurance Coverage for employee and family for period of contract according to UAE Labor Law. The minimum Basic Health Coverage/Insurance will be suitable for General Doctor's visits, Emergency treatments, specialist visits, surgical investigative and maternity procedures. Other benefits shall be stated on our Job Offer Letter. We expect a completed Questionnaire form within 48 hours. Kindly confirm the receipt of this mail -- Regards Mr.Ahmad Jamal Chief Hr. Officer ARDDEX PETROLEUM COMPANY DUBAI (APCD) No. 155 Jebel Ali Industrial Free Zone, P.O.Box : 3789 Dubai, United Arab Emirates Email: job@arddexpetro.com TELl: +971-5-24915291 FAX : +971 4 5938 0941 WEB : www.arddexpetro.com |
| Comment / Review | Ahmad Jamal sent me letter that I have been selected for position in ARDDEX Petroleum Company Dubai. All visa application need to be done through Hamid Iddris agency by myself and then company will pay all charges back. For single work visa and other payment fee they have asked 1260 USD. Unfortunately I have paid the amount.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.