SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
service@dreamxin.com +335613131070 Sunlight

Date08/18/2020
Fraudulent emailservice@dreamxin.com
PseudonymSunlight
Url / Websiteshop946p57a8b0861.1688.com/service@dreamxin.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+335613131070
Scam contentsI purchase two rechargeable Air Conditioners on July 2,2020 for 73.58
Transaction ID 3H093220974500104
And I have never received anything and am not able to contact them. I feel like this is a scam and I request a full refund ASAP.
Comment / ReviewThese scammers go by dreamxin.com
I have tried several times to contact them with no success.
Transaction ID they gave me is 3H093220974500104

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #261538 08/04/2020 at 12:48 PM

      Mirror nail polish
      -------------------
      I paid 27.42 in may never received my product been emailing all i get is a tracking number that takes me no ehere

      Pseudonym : Mirror nail polish
      Telephone : 9523815950


      Reply
    • William 08/31/2020 at 12:57 AM

      Sunlight shipped me an incomplete laptop stand (after waiting for 2 months). Instead of a refund, they asked me to send the item back to the seller (who is located in China). The item was $40, but the shipping is $30!

      SUNLIGHT
      博罗县园洲镇东江华庭 惠州市, Guangdong 516123 CN
      Dongjiang Huating, Yuanzhou Town, Boluo County Huizhou, Guangdong 516123 CN

      Reply
    • Rod 09/05/2020 at 06:15 PM

      Sunlight shipped me a belly holster supposed to be a large they sent me a small

      Reply
    • Joe 09/09/2020 at 11:53 AM

      I purchased a belly holster in a xx and they sent me a small. I would like to exchange it for the right size. Where do I send the one I got for an exchange. (Order #SZC36C11182)

      Reply
    • Patsy 09/16/2020 at 08:04 PM

      I ordered a holster they took 30.98 out of my acct. and I got nothing. 8/23/2020 Arrest them

      Reply
    • Patsy 09/16/2020 at 08:08 PM

      they took $30.98 from my acct. on Aug. 23, 2020 for a holster they are scammers

      Reply
    • Patsy 09/16/2020 at 08:12 PM

      On Aug. 23,2020 these people took $30.98 from my acct. never got my holster. I would like to press charges.

      Reply
    • Scammed Customer 09/25/2020 at 12:26 AM

      I ordered and paid $40 for a laptop stand which took 2 months delivery. It was missing 6 parts!. I filed a claim with PayPal to no avail. I was successful in reaching customer service Sue who corresponded with me several times. The last email I sent was that I would return the incomplete merchandise to their local USA shipping address, not China, and wanted full refund. She replied that she would arrange for a complete laptop stand (sent a photo) to replace the partial one and I replied that would be fine. That was 20 days ago. She has not confirmed the replacement order went out as I requested. I will go back to PayPal with the evidence collected (email correspondence to make another claim).

      Reply
    • Billy 10/03/2020 at 09:08 PM

      I ordered a shoulder holster and not received or had any confirmation on the shipping. Feel this possibly a scam. Appears all the Facebook adds are a scam so why don’t they stop them??

      Reply
    • Another Unsatisfied Customer 11/03/2020 at 03:00 PM

      I ordered and paid $40 for a laptop stand which took 3 months delivery. It was missing 2 parts, sounds similar to the previous comments. I e-mailed the company, but have not had a response. I guess I will try and file a claim with PayPal. This company is a scam!

      Reply
    • jamesweitzel 12/01/2020 at 04:17 PM

      received an email today from "PayPal" with authentic-looking logo with a request to create an account with PayPal in order to pay for a Home Planetarium that I never ordered, with a Master Card number that is not mine. I didn't bite and found this website that confirmed it's a scam.

      Reply
    • Lou 12/28/2020 at 05:12 PM

      I am looking for my order ID #03W9312735602117, Invoice #c17514621730913.1,the order was December 11, 2020 with the payment made out of my account on December 14, 2020. The ad clearly states the items would be here for christmas, nothing as of this date, December 28, 2020.

      I received an email stating that the order has been placed for two bar top Joueur - Arcademy.

      Reply
    • Report #315741 01/12/2021 at 02:17 PM

      Selling elect device
      -------------------
      Purchased on dec 15th an have heard nothing

      Pseudonym : Starlight

      Reply
    • Report #316307 01/13/2021 at 03:37 PM

      I ordered a Christmas Nativity set from this company and was charged 92.97 for it but I never received it and it's been a month.
      -------------------
      I would like my money back from Pay Pal

      • Shari 02/23/2021 at 04:43 PM

        I ordered a Nativity Set thinking it was going to be Willow Tree..it was a small set of cheap plastic pieces.
        I sent an email asking for a refund and I'd return but they are asking for an order# and I can't find one. The items came with no paperwork. I've given them an invoice # from the PayPal payment but they are looking for an order number.
        If I don't get my refund, I'm asking PayPal for some help.

      • Angela 02/23/2021 at 10:10 PM

        Same thing happened me too Shari, Im not a happy shopper with this cheap set that I got.
        Making it worse I ordered 4 sets. I too want to return them for a refund. They are not even good resembelence to Willlow Tree.

        What email address did you get to work?

      • Dutch 04/10/2021 at 12:32 PM

        I ordered two Musquito eliminators that never arrived.

      Reply
    • gerald 01/14/2021 at 06:54 PM

      i ordered a electrical control device and got a order number NE7wvj95041 back on 12-22-22

      i just got a tracking number BTCN0017917791YQ And now they think its been delivered I paid over 20.00 thru pay pal and got nothing

      Reply
    • Report #319598 01/21/2021 at 02:16 PM

      This site can't be reached.
      -------------------
      Should have received a waste-high Wooden nativity scene from US, not China. Received a white cardboard cutout barely bigger than my hand (each piece) for $72.97.

      Url / Website : dreamxin.com
      Pseudonym : Sunlight or Dreamxin

      Reply
    • Report #321041 01/25/2021 at 12:00 PM

      Supposed to receive a 3 ft two wooden nativity scene and received a cardboard cut out about 1 ft tall! Emailed for a refund and haven’t heard back
      -------------------
      Supposed to receive a 3 ft two wooden nativity scene and received a cardboard cut out about 1 ft tall! Emailed for a refund and haven’t heard back.

      Pseudonym : sunlight

      Reply
    • Lisa 01/30/2021 at 11:29 AM

      I now see that this site Sunlight (aka Dreamxin) is a Scam site and they are not reachable. When I placed the order it said they were based in Texas. I did not want to order anything from China. On top of that when I finally received it, after threatening to report them, it was NOT wood and not the size they advertised. It was supposed to be about waste high and it was no larger than an 11x14 frame. So I paid $72.97 for white cardboard.

      Reply
    • Jean 02/03/2021 at 07:16 PM

      I ordered a knitting machine from these people and I received 4 skein of yarn that probably cost 1.50 max. I emailed and they stated it didn’t come with machine. I sent them there confirmed email with knitting machine purchase for 24.98 and order number still haven’t received.

      Reply
    • Richie 02/08/2021 at 11:02 AM

      I ordered a Robot and it did nothing like the video showed. Payed top dollar and could have gotten it for much less for what it did

      Reply
    • Janice smith 02/12/2021 at 02:40 PM

      Janice 2/9/2021

      I ordered a nativity set from Facebook marketplace, on 1/4/2021. Received it today. The pictures and testimonials showed a set that looked just like the willow tree nativity. Of course I knew it was not a real willow tree, but thought it was still a pretty replica. Was lead to believe it was from an American store. What I received this week was a cheap tiny plastic nativity set, so small the whole set fits in the palm of my hand. Cost a dollar from the dollar store. I paid $59.99.

      Ordered from Facebook markerplace, invoice from PayPal says mailed from Sunlight saling/Dreamxin.com.

      Expensive lesson to learn at my age and on social security.

      Reply
    • Linda 02/19/2021 at 10:39 PM

      I ordered the lap desk which I haven't received after 2 or 3 months but I did receive the nativity set. Just as Janice described! Laughable!! It was supposed to be 3 to 4 feet PVC. It was 12 inches of plastic coated cardboard!! These are supposed to be yard decorations. HA! Stay away!!

      Reply
    • Report #338321 03/10/2021 at 05:48 PM

      Sleep apnea device
      -------------------
      I tried the phone number n it’s not in service

      Reply
    • Joseth burgess 04/09/2021 at 02:29 PM

      I did not receive my product

      Reply
    • thomas cech 05/23/2021 at 01:54 PM

      I ordered the spray for the lawn a month ago they took my money but never shipped im pissed of

      Reply
    • Bill 05/27/2021 at 08:45 PM

      I also ordered the spray lawn product, they took the money out of my account. It has been over 2 months, the last communication from them is it is at "the airport"??? being sanitized for shipment. this was to be coming out of Texas, I could have driven there and back by now. Total BS. scam. I have contacted my state Attorney General and the US Postal Service since they said shipment would be via US. Mail.

      Reply
    • Cindy 05/30/2021 at 12:13 AM

      I ordered something through PayPal from them. I have been waiting a month and I have not even received a confirmation of shipping or anything from them. I went to send a message and the link on Paypal just says error and everything is in Chinese. I paid over $60 and will probably never receive it or get a refund according to these other comments. I am so upset. I really needed it.😢

      Reply
    • Report #364308 05/30/2021 at 07:30 PM

      Sora Bras Buy 2 get 1free 29.50 each my total was 61.99. I ordered these on May 9th, 2021 and still haven't heard from them on a tracking number!
      -------------------
      I would like to now where my order is? Or have I been scammed?

      Reply
    • Report #367185 06/09/2021 at 12:40 PM

      I ordered a bra using the size chart. It’s poorly made and has no support. They don’t want to refund the $38. Offered to pay me $15.
      -------------------
      Unfortunately I’ve had same experience with another company from China. They keep the bulk of money for an inferior product.

      Url / Website : redanancy.com
      Pseudonym : Dreamxin
      Telephone : +18679503303


      Reply
    • Report #367249 06/09/2021 at 04:56 PM

      I ordered Xmas decorations for over $80, they sent to me small pieces of junk, I requested a refund and they provided me with an address to send the product back which cost me about $28. They refuse to send me my refund stating the warehouse has not received the product back, which was sent months ago. They had their advertising on Facebook and ordered off of there. Very frustrated I have spent over $100 and got nothing in return for my money.
      -------------------
      I can provide you with all the email correspondence if you provide an email address to send it to.

      Url / Website : sunlight.com

      Reply
    • Report #368264 06/13/2021 at 05:56 PM

      I orderd 3 bras bck in May. Was just checking on where thy are and found out it a scam.
      -------------------
      Why cant something be on this . They just keep operating and no one stops them.

      • Phyllis 07/14/2021 at 06:31 PM

        I purchased one bra from them and would like to buy 2 more. It took a little over 2 weeks for it to be delivered.

      • zandra 07/25/2021 at 07:11 AM

        I purchased 1 bra and got 3 They are really comfortable took alittle over 2 weeks to receive but I got them so I would say this is not a scam

      • ann 09/25/2021 at 04:00 PM

        I ordered 3 bras August 28th 2021 I am still awaiting delivery

      • sheba 11/13/2021 at 10:06 AM

        I purchased a bra thru this and have not received it yet, has been over a month. The ad was on facebook.

      • anna 12/29/2021 at 01:27 PM

        I was supposed to get 4 bras. They finally came and were the wrong size. Dreamxin said they would send 4 more for $20, then said they would refund half, then said they would refund money it I mailed them back to China but the cost was more than half the original cost. Still waiting on a refund 7 months later. Paypal denied claim because it was "not unauthorized" whatever that means.

      Reply
    • jan 06/14/2021 at 02:24 PM

      I also ordered a Nativity set that was pictured as Willow Tree, and received the plastic dollar store version. tried to go through Discover as that was how i was linked to Pay Pal. Then tried to work with Pay Pal to get my money back... This is a SCAM do not deal with this sight....

      Reply
    • Report #368523 06/14/2021 at 03:33 PM

      I ordered Ultimate lift stretch-luckgift bra. I paid for this using paypal for $51.95. I got a confirmation with Invoice ID 109463-NL8XBE65794. Expected delivery date June 6, 2021.
      -------------------
      In attempt to check on status of my order I find no one answers the phone and the website is non existent. I find many sites alleging this is a fraudulent company. I do not know how to get my money back.

      Url / Website : sunlight.com

      Reply
    • Laurie 06/18/2021 at 12:18 AM

      I ordered 3 bras through these people. should of checked their record. the bras were to little and the straps were made of thin stretchy stuff. I won't order from them anymore and will check if the place is leggit.

      Reply
    • Report #375932 07/11/2021 at 12:21 PM

      It took over a month to get order. I had to file a dispute with paypal to get my order.
      -------------------
      The dispute with paypal was denied. When the product came in I found it unacceptable I requested where to return them for my full refund. Paypal says they will not process because I do not like the product. Sunlight sent me an e-mail advising to keep the product and they will give me $20.00 back. I refused and once again requested an address to return for a full refund. I have no further contact from them. So I report this to Better Business Bureau?

      Url / Website : dreamxin.com

      Reply
    • Hubert 12/21/2021 at 03:47 PM

      I ordered a nativity made out cheap cardboard. It is 1/3 the size it is supposed to be. I have received nothing from this company. I paid with my personal credit card which was somehow paid through paypal. I don't even have an account with them nor do I want one.
      I paid $90.00 for something that should have cost lest than $15. I contacted my VISA company and filled them in, but it looks as though it won't do any good. They cancelled my card and said they will try and get my money refunded. They are issuing a new card. Beware of FACEBOOK sales.

      Reply
    • Report #464814 02/28/2022 at 04:44 AM

      Product nothing like advertised, when disputed I was offered £10 refund, will only refund full amount when item returned which to ship back costs £21, two thirds of the cost of the item so not worth it. DO NOT PURCHASE FROM THIS COMPANY SCAM SCAM SCAM

      Url / Website : bessantsm.com
      Pseudonym : Bessantsm

      • stfoulks 03/03/2022 at 10:53 AM

        Same issue, received a product that was nothing like what was advertised.
        1st email to them - they asked what was wrong
        2nd email to them - they offered to refund $10 of the $35 price - I declined
        3rd email - they offered a full refund if I ship back to them, and not until they receive it - I said unacceptable.... awaiting response.

        what was advertised
        what I received

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.