SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
support@positivence.com Starcraft Network Unlimited

Date06/08/2021
Fraudulent emailsupport@positivence.com
PseudonymStarcraft Network Unlimited
Url / Websitepositivice.com
Scam contentsrecharable Digital Novo ZX-1 with Bluetooth Hearing Aids
Comment / ReviewThey sent me 2 bills one from Positivenice $78.98 Plus shipping insurance $1.58 total $80.56 payment method Pay Pal but was charged to debit card Visa
another bill from Starcraft Network Unlimited $80.56 USD Tax $12.08 USD tatal $93.64 USD will show as paid Pay Pal+HARLWP
Paid by debit card Visa

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      Summary
    • Abii 02/23/2024 at 09:59 AM

      In case you've ordered from this site, you can try to get a refund from paypal by disputing the purchase or going directly to your cc company and asking for a Chargeback procedure:
      https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/

      Reply
    • david larsen 12/27/2021 at 05:27 AM

      i pay to Harlwp £28.39 on 13 DEC TO PAY PAL MR LARSEN I NOT RECEIVED MYORDERED

      Reply
    • suzie 03/24/2022 at 01:38 PM

      starcraft network limited is a bad company. They lie in their advertisements and if you get a product from them.... it will be a cheap junky thing... not at all what they avertised or showed you..... they are in hong kong and they dont care!!!

      Reply
    • Shez 04/14/2022 at 05:08 AM

      I have also been scammed by this apparent company, I purchased a cross made from horse shoes ready for my daughter’s birthday, I received fake parcel tracking information, I only realised I had been scammed when I realised that it would not take over 2 weeks for my parcel to get from Townsville to south Australia, and then I thought why would anything come in to Australia in Townsville anyway. I feel really stupid, but now I will never order anything I see advertised on FACEBOOK AGAIN, probably not anything online again at all, apparently we CANNOT TRUST ANYONE OR ANYTHING.

      Reply
    • Cat lady 69 10/29/2022 at 09:30 AM

      Horrendous experience with these con artists. Nothing arrived in 6 weeks, totally ignored my correspondence. PayPal refunded me eventually. Total scum

      Reply
    • Blondeau Georges 12/11/2022 at 08:10 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Blondeau Georges 12/11/2022 at 08:18 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Laurice D 02/23/2023 at 01:43 PM

      This company is horrendous! I purchased a National lampoon Christmas set in October 2022 and used PayPal for payment. I did not receive the item until a month later and it was only a part of the order. The main house was broken. Took pictures and sent many emails to a lora-gorgeous company name which was the company name on the email I received with order confirmation and invoice. They gave me the run around and wanted to send me replacement. I said no since I only received partial shipment and the quality was horrible. I finally received the second part in December. I then filed a dispute through PayPal, after much back and forth messages, the company finally agreed to give me a refund if I sent the items back and paid for shipping. I had no idea this items was shipping from overseas, I would have never ordered it in the first place and it came from Ireland. In returning the item, I had to ship it to Hong Kong and pay $80 bucks to do so. PayPal said I needed to upload my return receipt with tracking #, which I did. Last I heard, the item was attempted to be delivered on January 18th to the address I was given through PayPal. I have not received any refund as of yet and received a message from PayPal that they denied my dispute and closed my case which made no sense to me as I did everything I was supposed to do and this company had not. I tried emailing this company and have had no response, so I just sent another message to PayPal trying to file another dispute. I feel like... Read more

      Reply
    • Ness 03/19/2023 at 05:39 PM

      I ordered bras from them. Only received half of the order. Bras were very cheap and nasty. Size completely wrong. Cheap material. No option anywhere to send back for refund.
      Con artists.

      Reply
    • H. Led 04/02/2023 at 06:22 AM

      As the lady above. I ordered bras from them. They were cheap and did not fit. There was no chance to return and get a refund. I contacted 3 times. They kept saying I’d ordered the correct size and even said that couldn’t I give them to a friend? I am very annoyed. Con Artists. Not a legitimate trader.

      Reply
    • Bonnie Edwards 04/02/2023 at 09:42 PM

      I ordered a " Angel Aura Heart Shaped Rainbow Crystal Cluster- 1 PC" It said seller info "deaOuiyWyyhhn Co. Ltd. It cost $33.34 total.Not a LOT of money; however, the thing was total JUNK!!! The picture looked like a shell cut in half, heart shaped, with red crystal type rocks in the middle. What was delivered was PLASTER of Paris attempt at heart shape with red painted plaster of paris to look like rocks!!!!! You wouldn't even purchase this in the Dollar store!!! I filed with Paypal, which was a joke because if you file a dispute with the credit card company, they will do NOTHING for you!!! I had copies of emails back and forth in which the company that sent it offered me $3. refund, then $6. max.I sent all this plus pictures of this junk to Capital One CC. They contacted me back and said the company told them they told me there were NO REFUNDS!!!! What a bald faced lie. There wasn't any communication between us other than a paypal receipt. Nothing in the box when it shipped either!!!!.There is nothing on line to check for a web site or rules or anything!!! I am not done with Capital One or Paypal!!!

      I have also started checking out websites before ordering when I get it off of Facebook!!!!! MOST of the sites are scams and Facebook doesn't seem to give a hoot!!!!!!

      Reply
    • Sue. 04/11/2023 at 03:27 AM

      I received my order last week but want to return it back to them as they are nothing like I expected, does anyone know how to contact them to get a refund I paid through PayPal, can anybody help, thanks in advance.

      Reply
    • Judge Dredd 04/14/2023 at 02:55 AM

      Users have reported a suspected scam related to the Starcraft Network Unlimited and their website, positivice.com. Customers have experienced issues with receiving their orders, poor product quality, and inadequate customer service. Many users have received only partial shipments or products that did not match the advertisements.

      Customers have attempted to contact the company for refunds or replacements, but have been met with unsatisfactory responses or no response at all. Some users have been able to receive refunds through PayPal, but others continue to struggle with the process.

      Overall, customers express frustration with the lack of communication and the company's apparent disregard for customer satisfaction. Users have labeled Starcraft Network Unlimited as a scam and a company to avoid.

      Reply
    • Dennis 04/24/2023 at 03:55 PM

      These people are nothing but a bunch of scammers I ordered a digital tape measure from them and they sent me some little cheap piece of crap $41 or something like that and they're offering me $6 and keep the one they sent me I already have one like they sent me I don't need another one I want my $41 back and they're giving me crap about it I reported him to PayPal and now they're saying you must return the one to get your full return full refund and the address that was sent from is a scam because it's a Amazon warehouse back east somewhere and that address is being used by scammers beware of this company stay as far away from them as you can.

      Reply
    • Cathy 05/13/2023 at 05:54 AM

      I've also been scammed.
      Took an extra £4 from my bank that was not authorised by myself waited 2 months for the product so questioned it.Was told it was lost in the post and they will send me a refund of £11 less than I paid as the parcel was lost.Why is this my fault.Scam Scam scam .DO NOT USE THIS COMPANY

      Reply
    • Busy lizzie 08/07/2023 at 05:55 AM

      Within hours of ordering a product from this company from an advert on FB I was hacked … after reading these comments I guess I won’t receive what I ordered if any thing at all … and they charged more than was advertised .

      Reply
    • Christy 08/24/2023 at 09:30 AM

      I also ordered bras from this company. What a joke. The bras are flimsy no support and do not fit. I requested to return them and have gotten such a runaround. Finally I am offered a $10 refund on a $52 purchase. PayPal needs to step up to the plate since there are so many complaints against this company and not agree to use PayPal as a payment method. I’m stuck with these bras, which by the way they also told me to give them to a friend, what friend would want these cheap bras? Lesson learned and I’m out my money.

      Reply
    • annamaria albani 08/31/2023 at 09:22 PM

      mai ricevuto la merce che ho pagato anche più del pattuito

      Reply
    • Heiner 09/01/2023 at 06:50 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Lyndy 10/02/2023 at 09:36 AM

      I too ordered Bras from this company that have not arrived. I’m guessing that after reading these reviews I will likely Not recieve them! Why is PayPal still letting this company use them for payment they should be banned after all the negative reviews! It’s not good advertising for PayPal & certainly no good for customers to be scammed in this way!

      Reply
    • CJK 11/29/2023 at 12:57 AM

      COMPLETE SCAMMERS - do not buy anything from them. I bought a torch - load of crap, didn't work properly, was no more than a $5 item and they charged me in US$. They even provided PayPal with a fake address to return product to and once received would ok the credit. I returned it with tracking and it came back as NO SUCH ADDRESS existed from both Hong Kong Post & Australia Post.

      They charged extra at checkout and charged US dollars, not AU dollars. Luckily for me, PayPal gave me my money back.

      Reply
    • Ruth 01/11/2024 at 10:52 AM

      I ordered a Cashmere sweater but when it arrived it certainly was NOT cashmere . It looked and felt synthetic. It did not have a label nor any washing instructions. It was also tight round the neck. It did not look like the advertised product at all.

      When I asked to return it they said shipping is too expensive and I should just keep it . They would NOT refund me. They were not at all helpful. Totally dishonest company.

      Reply
    • Sooz 01/15/2024 at 06:50 AM

      I bought one pair of black skinny jeans they sent four pairs without my permission ,what I received was beyond belief.....I got four pairs of women's tights with a photo embossed on them ...yes a picture printed on the tights ......I cancelled the order straight away as I had realised they were sending four pairs ,little did I know what would arrive ! They have taken four payments of £17 50 ....PayPal are on the case now

      Reply
    • Mei 02/23/2024 at 03:06 AM

      I ordered a sweater advertised as Cashmere. When the sweater arrived, it was NOT Cashmere and it did not look like the photographs in the advertisement. It was a cheap looking synthetic garment. It had no label and no washing instructions. All Cashmere sweaters have this. When I asked for a refund they offered £5. I persevered through PayPal and finally got a refund. They are really SCAMMERS.

      Reply
    • Numski 02/23/2024 at 09:16 AM

      Ordered sleep patches from.an advert psid by paypal they sent tracking that was useless tried to contact them no email,tried contacting the company that they sold through tgey had never heard of my order .
      Then i get a package delivered that is just utter rubbish paypal refunded as soon as i explained that i had googled the name of the sender an it is a scam site Starcraft .

      Reply
    • Grazie 03/12/2024 at 06:29 AM

      Still waiting for my orders 3 weeks over can not see it coming

      Reply
    • Malkanthie 05/27/2024 at 09:32 PM

      I pay to Harlwp to skr 6213.50 on 07.05.2024 .but not received my order.still waiting for my order 2 weeks .not send my trtracking no yet.

      Reply
    • Lena Fleck 05/28/2024 at 03:08 PM

      i paid for a bra on april 30 by pay pal never got itc

      Reply
    • zorbec 08/13/2024 at 05:50 AM

      I ordered a multi-use bottle opener on Facebook at 24,55 € which was finally a cheap plastic item, not working at all. This Starcraft are real scammers and FB is the worst place for online orders. Will never do it again !

      Reply
    • Chris Anson 12/04/2024 at 08:52 PM

      How can they be stopped. The ad I READ SAID THEY WERE MADE HERE IN THE USA. NOW THE TRACKING IS ABOSOLUTLEY BOGUS. WTH!!!

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.