Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
info@safetravelagency.com +9710589046978 safetrav@consultant.com
| Date | 06/07/2021 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | info@safetravelagency.com |
| Pseudonym | safetrav@consultant.com |
| Telephone | +971 58 904 6978 (ou 009710589046978) |
| Scam contents | SAFE TRAVELS AGENCY: Al Khaleej al Arabi Street, Abu Dhabi - UAE, Ground Floor, Malik Ibrahim Building, Hospital Street. HEAD OF SERVICE CONTACT: Mark Abdullah TELEPHONE: +971 589 046 978 Email: info@safetravelagency.com Email: safetrav@consultant.com ATTENTION: Srinivasa Rao A, WE RECEIVED YOUR APPLICATION AND REGARDS TO THE CONVERSATION AND CONFIRMATION WITH THE HUMAN RESOURCES OF YOUR EMPLOYER (TRISTAR HOSPITAL UNITED ARAB EMIRATES U.A.E) BASED HERE IN UNITED ARAB EMIRATES CONCERNING YOUR JOB AND THE ISSUANCE OF YOUR WORKING PERMIT/RESIDENT PERMIT WE CONFIRM FURTHER DETAILS AS FOLLOWS. NOTE: YOU NEED WORK PERMIT/HEALTH MEDICAL PAPERS, AND THAT IS WHAT WE ARE PROCESSING FOR YOU. IN ORDER TO COMMENCE PROCESSING YOUR WORKING PERMIT DOCUMENTS,YOU HAVE TO SEND THE BELOW REQUIREMENTS- RETURN TO US AS SCAN E-MAIL FILL APPLICATION FORM AS ATTACHMENTS ,ALONG WITH THE BELOW IDENTIFICATION DOCUMENTS:- (1) COPY OF YOUR INTERNATIONAL PASSPORT ( COPY BEARING APPLICANT FACE) (2) A PASSPORTS SIZED PHOTOGRAPH (COLORED) (3) RECEIPT OF PAYMENT PROVIDE YOUR ADDRESS REACHABLE BY COURIER SERVICES. YOU HAVE TO SEND THE ABOVE REQUIREMENTS ALONG-WITH PER REQUISITE PROCESSING,GOVERNMENT IMMIGRATION/MINISTRY CHARGES BELOW: TOTAL: USD 1,450.00 OR AED 5,400 (FOR SINGLE) FOR FAMILY VISA PROCESSING; YOU WILL HAVE TO PAY THE SUM USD 2,650.00 AND THIS WILL COVER FOR YOU AND YOUR ENTIRE FAMILY, ALSO INCLUDE THE PASSPORT COPIES/PHOTOS OF ALL YOUR FAMILY MEMBERS. BASED ON THE COMPANY EXPATRIATE POLICY; EMPLOYEE IS ENTITLED TO PERSONALLY PAY FOR THERE WORKING PERMIT DOCUMENTS WHICH IS USD 1,450 OR AED 5,400 THAT IS FOR SINGLE APPLICANT, OR IF YOU ARE COMING WITH YOUR FAMILY, YOU ARE ADVISED TO MAKE ONLY THE PAYMENT OF USD 2,650.00 WHICH IS THE FEES FOR WORKING PERMIT DOCUMENTS AND OTHER PROCESSING CHARGES. YOU ARE TO SEND THE PROCESSING FEE BY MONEY-GRAM OR AL ANSARI EXCHANGE OR MONEY EXPRESS TRANSFER IN OUR ACCOUNTS OFFICER NAME WHICH WE SHALL PROVIDE TO YOU AS SOON AS YOU FILL IN THE WORK PERMIT/RESIDENCE PERMIT FORM ATTACHED IN THIS MAIL AND PROVIDE YOUR PASSPORT YOU SCAN IT BACK TO US IMMEDIATELY FOR CONFIRMATION TO AVOID DELAY AS TIME IS LIMITED. AL ANSARI EXCHANGE OR MONEY EXPRESS OR MONEY GRAM BRIEF TRANSFER INFORMATION BELOW RECEIVER NAME SHALL BE PROVIDED WHEN YOU ARE READY TO TRANSFER. IF YOU ARE IN INDIA WE WILL ADVICE YOU TO KINDLY USE OUR STOKE BROKER BANK ACCOUNT DETAILS IN INDIA AND DEPOSIT THE FEES AND AS SOON AS YOU SEND IT WE WILL RECEIVE IT THROUGH A DIPLOMATIC MEANS FROM OUR STOCK BROKER SAME DAY SO THE AMOUNT OF, 1,450.00 USD. FOR A SINGLE APPLICATION. 2,650.00 USD. FOR A FAMILY APPLICATION. RECEIVER NAME:....... RECEIVER COUNTRY:...........UNITED ARAB EMIRATES TEL:......... YOU HAVE TO COMPLETE THE VISA/WORK PERMIT APPLICATION FORM AND YOU SHALL ALSO BE REQUIRED TO PAY THE BELOW LISTED FEES AND SEND ALONG-WITH AS STATED BELOW: (A) WORK PERMIT FEE: -------------------------- USD 550.00 (B) COURIER /DISPATCH: --------------------------- USD 150.00 (C) RESIDENCE PERMIT FEE: ---------------------- USD 350.00 (D) RELEASE DOCUMENTS: ------------------------USD 250.00 (E) ENTRY CLEARANCE FEE: ------------------------- USD 150.00 AMOUNT:............................1,450 USD = AED 5,400 FOR (SINGLE STATUS) OR 2,650.00 USD = 9,700.00 AED FOR (FAMILY STATUS) THOSE WHO DON'T HAVE WESTERN MONEY TRANSFER FACILITIES IN THEIR COUNTRY PLEASE NOTIFY US ONCE YOU ARE READY TO MAKE THE PAYMENT TO ENABLE US FURNISH YOU WITH OUR CORRESPONDED BANK ACCOUNT CO-COORDINATOR FOR IMMEDIATE COUNTER DEPOSIT. WE WILL SEND YOU BY DHL COURIER SERVICE THE ORIGINAL WORKING PERMIT AND ALL THE HARD COPIES OF DOCUMENTS TO YOUR FORWARDING ADDRESS,PLEASE INDICATE YOUR PREFERRED POSTAL ADDRESS WHILE REVERTING WITH THE WORKING PERMIT DOCUMENTS REQUIREMENTS. NOTE: AS SOON AS YOU MAKE PAYMENT SCAN TO US A COPY OF THE PAYMENT SLIP TOGETHER WITH ALL PROCESSING REQUIREMENTS FOR CONFIRMATION PURPOSE AND FOR IMMEDIATE COMMENCEMENT OF YOUR DOCUMENTS PROCESSING. NOTE: IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE CONTRACT AGREEMENT WITH YOUR HOST EMPLOYER ALL EXPENSES INCURRED IN THE PROCESS OF OBTAINING YOUR WORK AND RESIDENCE PERMIT SHALL BE REFUNDED BACK TO YOU ONCE YOUR RESIDENCE PERMIT AND WORK PERMIT HAS BEEN CONFIRMED. THEY WILL SEND AN OFFICIAL REIMBURSEMENT FORM WHEN YOUR DOCUMENTS HAS BEEN ENDORSED AT THE MINISTRY OF INTERIOR. NOTE: WE HAVE A MANDATE TO PROCURE YOUR PAPERS WITHIN A STIPULATED TIME AND THIS IS IN LINE WITH OUR PROCUREMENT POLICY. MAKE SURE YOU SUBMIT ALL REQUIREMENTS FOR EASY PROCESSING AS WE HAVE A MANDATE FROM YOUR SPONSOR / EMPLOYER TO COMPLETE THE PROCESS WITHIN (7) SEVEN WORKING DAYS AND DO NOT KEEP APPOINTMENTS MORE THAN 6 WORKING DAYS AFTER FIRST CONTACT. SEND THE REQUIREMENTS/CHARGES FOR IMMEDIATE COMMENCEMENT OF YOUR WORKING PERMIT/HEALTH MEDICAL DOCUMENTS PROCESSING. KINDLY SEND ALL REQUIRED DOCUMENTS AS SOON AS POSSIBLE. NOTE: THE PROCESSING WILL TAKE MAX 5-6 DAYS PERIOD. THANKS IN ADVANCE FOR YOUR KIND UNDERSTANDING AND CO-OPERATION AS WE WHILST IMMENSELY FOR YOUR SOONEST CO-OPERATION. YOURS FAITHFULLY, MARK ABDULLAH. |
| Comment / Review | Fake offer for Work Permit and residence permits on employment.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
A Banerjee 06/29/2021 at 03:57 AM
Fake