SUSPECTED SCAM!

Job Scam
info@tristarhospital-ae.com +9710582452390 Tristar Hospital

Date03/29/2021
Fraudulent emailinfo@tristarhospital-ae.com
PseudonymTristar Hospital
Url / Websitehttps://tristarhospital-ae.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+971 58 245 2390 (ou 009710582452390)
Scam contentsFake job offer at UAE Hospital that doesn’t exist, with the intention to procure funds under the guise of payment for work visa. Same scam here https://gulfnews.com/uae/new-scam-using-fake-dubai-hospital-targets-jobseekers-1.2229453
Comment / ReviewPreying on vulnerable victims, especially disputable in these tough times due to COVID.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Leo 04/05/2021 at 03:27 AM

      If it's not obvious by now it should be since you can't find people who are working there. Also would you ever offer a contract for 8000/month to a person you have never interviewed?

      Reply
    • warangkana 04/15/2021 at 11:47 PM

      I've got it email and mentioned that from the web job recruiter ( Monster). They sent email me with 7 pages information of job offering and ask me to contact its agency for preparation of work permit as following. I doubted that why they offer within COVID time and ask me to response within 1o working days without mentioned of job detail and no need for interview with high salary.

      SAFE TRAVELS AGENCY:
      Al Khaleej al Arabi Street, Abu Dhabi - UAE,
      Ground Floor,
      Malik Ibrahim Building,
      Hospital Street.
      HEAD OF SERVICE CONTACT: Mark Abdullah.
      TELEPHONE: +971 589 046 978.
      Website: http://safetravelagency.com/
      Email: info@safetravelagency.com/
      Email: safetrav@consultant.com/

      It's website also fake, picture from other university, doctor from other countries. from searching from google map there is no place.

      Reply
    • Akhmad 04/26/2021 at 04:24 AM

      yes, today I got the same offer, php developer position, well offer, after searching info, found this useful website, so be careful from scams.

      Reply
    • rummii 04/26/2021 at 12:45 PM

      very well made scam they made it too good to be true. the hospital does not exist and the whole process is very fake including content of their email.

      Reply
    • ahmed 05/26/2021 at 05:45 AM

      Dear Gents

      I had received the same also as following :
      Congratulations! following the completion of your job application and educational qualification, we are pleased to confirm that you have been selected to work for TRISTAR HOSPITAL Abu Dhabi UAE

      We are delighted to give you the following offer in this position to work with our team, based on your previous work experience and your impressive educational accomplishments.

      Please find attached herewith, is the port type of your Employment Letter which contains the Terms and Conditions of your Contract Package for your perusal and approval.On your review and acceptance of this Contract Package, sign on the last page and send back to us a scanned copy of the Acceptance (Last) Page by email.

      However, you have to contact SAFE TRAVEL AGENCY (STA)-UAE for the acquisition of your UAE Work/Residence Permit Papers which will enable you to legally live and work in the U.A.E. Also send the signed Copy of the Acceptance page to the Travel Agency, through their two contact Email details below:

      SAFE TRAVELS AGENCY:

      Al Khaleej al Arabi Street, Abu Dhabi - UAE,
      Ground Floor,
      Malik Ibrahim Building,
      Hospital Street.
      HEAD OF SERVICE CONTACT: Mark Abdullah.
      TELEPHONE: +971 589 046 978.
      Website: http://safetravelagency.com
      Email: info@safetravelagency.com
      Email: safetrav@consultant.com

      Reply
    • SONY 06/05/2021 at 11:12 AM

      This is my second time that I have received job offer , one from Abu Dhabi University UAE and second from Tristar Hospital UAE on the basis of my educational qualification and Experience . First time I made call to Abu Dhabi University Admin unit they replied that without your interview how it is possible for your selection even we have not published the vacancy. I mailed to vigilance and embassy of UAE about fake but till date they have not replied. About present job they have sent me on 26 May 21 , I also communicated to both employer and travel agent they replied congratulation and proceed for visa and all and submit Rs. 30,000.00 INR for self. I think there are big gangs , they are involve to cheat innocent candidates . This is totally fake 101%.

      Reply
    • Report #366377 06/07/2021 at 03:12 AM

      NOTIFICATION OF EMPLOYMENT:

      Congratulations! following the completion of your job application and educational qualification, we are pleased to confirm that you have been selected to work for TRISTAR HOSPITAL Abu Dhabi UAE

      We are delighted to make you the following offer in this position on our team, based on your previous work experience and your impressive educational accomplishments.

      Please find attached herewith, is the port type of your Employment Letter which contains the T...
      -------------------
      These people offering fake jobs for getting money towards work permit and residence permits.

      Fraudulent email : tristarhospitalrecruitment@gmail.com
      Telephone : +971589046978

      • Dr. Hetal Jariwala 06/28/2021 at 05:51 AM

        Yes ! I got same content in the email. This Ida scam

      • Ershad 06/29/2021 at 04:50 AM

        It's scam,😂😂😂😂😂

      • Sreekanta M 08/01/2021 at 06:23 AM

        yews I got the same content in the mail with a job offer. And their mail id was :tristarhospital2021recruitment@gmail.com . Please let me knoe whether is it true or false.?
        Please guide me.
        Regards,

        Sreekanta
        +91 8247737342

      • PROF MOHAMMED EKRAM SIDDIQUE 09/15/2021 at 04:19 PM

        VERY GOOD INFORMATION GIVEN ON YOUR WEB SIGHT SEVRAL AGENCY IN THE NAME OF HIGH SALARY AND JOBS ARE MOVING IN INDIA TO CHEAT PEOPLE IN NAME OF DUBAI AND ABU DHABI LIKE AL NABIL AND NOW FOR INTERNATIONAL MEDICAL AL KHALIFA AND NONOW TRISTA THANK YOU

      • PROF SIDDIQUE 09/25/2021 at 05:10 AM

        I AM PROF (DR) MOHAMMED EKRAM SIDDIQUE MBBS,MD MICROBIOLOGY LOOKING

        FOR JOB IN INDIA,NEPAL ,DUBAI ,ABU DHABI,MALAYSIA AND SINGAPORE IN RECENT PAST IN LAST ONE YEARS MORE THAN 100 OF THE ADVERTISING COMPANY LIKE ,
        INDEED ,GLASS DOOR , TALENT ,NOREPLY ,GULF TALENT AND SEVRAL OTHER SENDING ME EMAIL THAT MY APPLICATION IS IN PROCESS RECENTLY,FROM SEVRAL BIG COMPANY LIKE AL NABIL HOSPITAL ,AGAIN FROM MODERN UNIVERSITY DUBAI NOW FROM TRISTAR HOSPITAL ASKING HUGE SUM OF MONEY IN THE NAME OF PERMIT AND VISA SO MOST OF THESE FAKE AND SCAM MAKE FRAUDS WITH INNOCENT INDIAN,PAKISTANI ,BANGLA DAESHI ,NEPALI MOSTLY ILLETERATE PEOPLES WHO WANT TO GO TP MIDDLE EAST TO EARN MONEY OR PETRO DOLLARS AS WE KNOW AS I HAVE WORK WITH MINISTRY OF HEALTH GOVT OF LIBYA AND MINISTRY OF HEALTH GOVT OF SAUDIA ARABIA. ALL THESE VISA AND PERMIT IS SEND BY CONCERNED COUNTRY TO THERE EMBASSY OR HIGH COMMISSION AND THE CONCERNED EMBASSY GIVE YOU ENTRY VISA TO COME TO THEIR COUNTRY AS THERE IS BIG LOSS OF JOB DUE COVID 19 ALL OVER THE WORLD THESE ADVERTISING AGENCY AND TEHE SCAM AND RACKET MASTER ARE ENGAGE TO FRAUD THE COMMON MAN ESPECIALLY FROM 3RD WORLD COUNTRY .BE SAFE AND DONT RESPONSE

      • Pavan Kumar 10/19/2021 at 07:49 AM

        I got the same email and job offer, but they didn't ask for money.

      • K. Afshar 11/07/2021 at 08:14 PM

        I received this email and even signed contract, I have paid for processing.,,
        what should I do, now?

      Reply
    • Satyanarayana 06/14/2021 at 01:50 AM

      Dear:Satyanarayana Yerrajerla,

      Assalamu Alaikum.

      NOTIFICATION OF EMPLOYMENT:

      Congratulations! following the completion of your job application and educational qualification, we are pleased to confirm that you have been selected to work for TRISTAR HOSPITAL Abu Dhabi UAE

      We are delighted to make you the following offer in this position on our team, based on your previous work experience and your impressive educational accomplishments.

      Please find attached herewith, is the port type of your Employment Letter which contains the Terms and Conditions of your Contract Package for your perusal and approval.On your review and acceptance of this Contract Package, sign on the last page and send back to us a scanned copy of the Acceptance (Last) Page by email.

      However, you have to contact SAFE TRAVEL AGENCY (STA)-UAE for the acquisition of your UAE Work/Residence Permit Papers which will enable you to legally live and work in the U.A.E. Also send the signed Copy of the Acceptance page to the Travel Agency, through their two contact Email details below:

      SAFE TRAVELS AGENCY:

      Al Khaleej al Arabi Street, Abu Dhabi - UAE,
      Ground Floor,
      Malik Ibrahim Building,
      Hospital Street.
      HEAD OF SERVICE CONTACT: Mark Abdullah
      TELEPHONE: +971 589 046 978
      Website: http://safetravelagency.com
      Email: info@safetravelagency.com
      Email: safetrav@consultant.com

      Reply
    • Mahesh 06/21/2021 at 05:59 PM

      I too have received similar offer letter. How come they can provide Senior Level Position without an interview. Has anyone cross check whether it is really a fake. Very sad why people on earth do this and play with your sentiments and give false hope to your family .

      Reply
    • pillai 06/28/2021 at 05:11 AM

      i have received the offer letter and same questions i would like to raise.
      how come without proper interviews, expatriate job offered??

      Reply
    • Report #372694 06/29/2021 at 09:50 AM

      Just sent resume no interviews automatically I was hired. A big salary indicated in.
      -------------------
      The salary they offered is to big and came to doubt.

      Fraudulent email : carrier@tristarhospita-ae.com
      Pseudonym : Ibrahim ahmad tritar hospital


      • Alice 08/18/2021 at 01:15 AM

        I have received this email 2 days ago ... I have applied at so many places, so I did not find it to be unusual to get this email ... I even checked on Google Maps where this hospital is, as well as Safe Travel Agency ... even the email address (.com) looks legit ... I was about to pay for the visa today ... but what bothered me is that the first email I got, was from .gmail.com ... this, for me, was a bit fishy, for large, professional companies do not use Gmail ... then, I actually got 2 x job offers, with different salary amounts ... also, no interview ... so, I suppose my excitement was short-lived. Thank you for putting it on here ... I would have lost a lot of money.

      Reply
    • rohit 08/02/2021 at 04:45 AM

      TRISTAR HOSPITAL UNITED ARAB EMIRATE U.A.E...

      Dear: Rohit Chaturvedi,

      Assalamu Alaikum.

      NOTIFICATION OF EMPLOYMENT:

      Congratulations! following the completion of your job application and educational qualification, we are pleased to confirm that you have been selected to work for TRISTAR HOSPITAL Abu Dhabi UAE

      We are delighted to give you the following offer in this position to work with our team, based on your previous work experience and your impressive educational accomplishments.

      Please find attached herewith, is the port type of your Employment Letter which contains the Terms and Conditions of your Contract Package for your perusal and approval.On your review and acceptance of this Contract Package, sign on the last page and send back to us a scanned copy of the Acceptance (Last) Page by email.

      However, you have to contact SAFE TRAVEL AGENCY (STA)-UAE for the acquisition of your UAE Work/Residence Permit Papers which will enable you to legally live and work in the U.A.E. Also send the signed Copy of the Acceptance page to the Travel Agency, through their two contact Email details below:

      SAFE TRAVELS AGENCY:

      Al Khaleej al Arabi Street, Abu Dhabi - UAE,
      Ground Floor,
      Malik Ibrahim Building,
      Hospital Street.
      HEAD OF SERVICE CONTACT: Mark Abdullah.
      TELEPHONE: +971 589 046 978.
      Website: http://safetravelagency.com
      Email: info@safetravelagency.com
      Email: safetrav@consultant.com

      The hard copies of your Contract documents have been forwarded to SAFE TRAVEL AGENCY UAE (STA), who shall... Read more

      Reply
    • Report #382723 08/08/2021 at 11:54 AM

      Need to check if this is a scam job

      Reply
    • Jellyfish 08/19/2021 at 01:44 PM

      This clowns think they are smart.. really expected better from a scammer.
      Wish I can give them an offer letter to have better common sense

      Reply
    • ashu 09/11/2021 at 01:10 AM

      I have also received job offer without interview with same content from tristarhospital for safe travel agency asking Dinar 5400/-

      Reply
    • Thanislas 09/15/2021 at 02:45 AM

      Received the same offer letter, just playing with peoples sentiment.Giving false hope.

      Reply
    • Sobia 09/19/2021 at 02:37 AM

      I hv received three offers before from dubai, abu dhabi now again this tristar one. Thy pick ur data from the job seeking websites kike naukri gulf..... I hv received fake offers even. These sites are also fake thy take registration fee in dollars and thn u nvr receive any all from any where thy just send fake offers

      Reply
    • PROF SIDDIQUE 09/25/2021 at 12:34 PM

      I AM PROF(DR) MOHAMMED EKRAM SIDDIQUE MBBS,MD I ALSO GOT INFORMATION

      THAT THE TRISTAR HOSPITAL HAD SHOWS INTEREST IN MY CV MY TEAM OF EXPERT IS GOING THROUGH MY CV WITHOUT YOU WILL BE SELECTED WE HAVE YOUR CV TIMES JOB SO MANY FRAUDS ARE MOVING IN INDIA,PAKISTAN AND BANGLA DESH WHO HAD WORKED IN UAE AND THEY HAVE PREVIOUS MOBILE NUMBERS WHEN THEY WERE WORKING IN UAE THEY ARE USING THESE NUMBERS AS I HAVE ASKED ONE OF MY FRIEND WHO IS WORKING IN DUBAI HE WANTED TO CONTACT ON THESE NUMBERS THEY WILL NOT RECEIVED CALL AS THESE NUMBER SHOWS THE INTERNATIONAL CODE OF DUBAI. THERE ARE SEVRAL SCAMS AND SCANDAL ARE GOING FOR UAE AND OTHER MIDDLE EAST COUNTRY AS THESE PEOPLE KNOW THAT OUR SUBCONTINENT WORKERS ARE LOOKING FOR HIGH SALARY JOB ONE THAT TRISTAR HOSPITAL ,ANOTHER AL-NABIL HOSPOITAL UNIVERSITY OF MODERN SCIENCES IN DUBAI .BE CAUSES ARE CARE FUL

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.