Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
verdechoiceselect.com help@verdechoiceselect.com +18559365345
| Date | 06/06/2021 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | help@verdechoiceselect.com |
| Pseudonym | Verdechoiceselect |
| Url / Website | https://verdechoiceselect.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 855-936-5345 (ou 0018559365345) |
| Scam contents | Cbd gummies 3 bottles for 39.99 total and you will receive 3 bottles free. |
| Comment / Review | I ordered 3 bottles of cbd gummies for a total 39.99 for all 3 and deal was i get 3 free. This was sun night by mon morning i found out I was being charded for all 6 bottles for a total of 274 U.S. I phoned them up to cancel order and was told order was already placed couldnt be cancelled. So i called them once i had received the order which they send you hemp gummies instead and tell you that you have to pay for shipping to return them and they charge you a restocking fee. EVERYBODY PLEASE DO NOT BUY ANYTHING FROM THESE FUCKING IDIOTS AND SCAM ARTISTS.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Jon 06/06/2021 at 03:28 AM
This is a big scam they'll charge you for 39.99 for each of your bottles you order plus charge you for your supposedly free bottles. You order CBD gummies and they send you hemp gummies instead plus charge you for oil drops and anti wrinkle cream which i didn't order
up votedown vote
Report #377173 07/15/2021 at 11:06 PM
like others supposedly endorsed by shark tank and dragons den.
buy 3 get 3 delivery 3 -7 days Ordered Jun 23 arrived today Jul 15
Had to contact to get a tracking number.
-------------------
Product bottle does not look like one promoted. Searching for company that processed my payment also not found on search phone number 8449663545 supposedly Ut. But number search is India,
my cost was 271.69 us that converted to 345.11 (42.28 US per bottle
Has a Canadian NPN 80110070 sticker applied to bottle.
Is it a scam? not really sure! but won't order again
Pseudonym : verdechoiceselect.com
up votedown vote
l1p 08/12/2021 at 03:15 PM
Same thing happened to us! Exactly the same. DO NOT TAKE THE GUMMIES> My husband couldnt breath! He had an extreme reaction!