SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
SoarDeer

Date06/03/2021
PseudonymSoarDeer
Scam contentsI ordered a solar water pump from this company for 28.97 on 5/15/21 the email was jinlu@yikbs.com Invoice number 136609 TonLNC95478 I have hears nothing from them and have not received the item. This must be a scam. How do I get my money back or the merchandise sent to me. I would appreciate a reply
Comment / ReviewI would appreciate any help you can give me

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Felicita casas 06/05/2021 at 10:33 PM

      I pay in May 4 47.99 for 6 hanging flower and I don’t received, pay pal send the money to jinlu@yikbs.com. I need help. Hey

      Reply
    • A. Smith 06/08/2021 at 04:41 PM

      I ordered a mystery Amazon box and it was sent by soar deer. I was guaranteed to receive $25 worth of items. I received a kids SUP game box that is sold on Amazon for less than $9.00. I am very pissed and when I go to there site it says the site is down.

      Reply
    • Yvonne 06/17/2021 at 08:34 PM

      I ordered a 2 multi functional Kneeler and seats. on the 14 march this year. I have been watching the add for this item for sometime as these items would have helped my husband and I greatly in the garden. So I will be sad if it is a scam!
      My invID is c19950446280911.1
      I have given them 3 month to get here because of covid and we live in Australia.
      Does this company exist?
      Yvonne

      Reply
    • Helen T. 08/30/2021 at 08:26 PM

      I have placed an order:
      Invoice # is. 120659-ZWO96847
      Transaction # is.

      08N14818TK813521N
      These were for shoes on August 20, 2021
      Have to receive anything.
      Can you help with a tracking number or a refund something.

      Thanks,
      Helen

      Reply
    • scott 10/15/2021 at 03:05 PM

      paid for large box of truckload clearance tools & equipment got zip.
      A bunch of crooks.

      Reply
    • Chriss 12/17/2021 at 08:37 AM

      I placed an order for shoes ,, Order # PYK11102 ,, with PayPal Soardeer Soard with jinlu05@gofnatic with a tracking # 304145161235 got charged 47.98 and never got anything

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.