SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.pendez.com support@pendez.com +14806729631

Date06/03/2021
Fraudulent emailsupport@pendez.com
PseudonymCrypto Investment
Url / Websitewww.pendez.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 480-672-9631 (ou 0014806729631)
Scam contentsBonus on investments
Upgrade Charges
Withdrawal charges
Penalty
Wallet loading
Security keys sharing
Comment / ReviewPeople like these should be hanged and treated like those in Saudi Arabia.They can do business over their Moms dead body...Completly ruthless ,shame on himanity.People are on the verge of committing suicide due to their loss of entire life savings...Innocent people saw some hope on these kinds of websites and they got trapped.

Attachment(s)
  • INZAMAM Rashid Owner
  • Premium services
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #256747 07/18/2020 at 09:00 AM

        WILSON TIGER +1 (985) 277-4618
        -------------------
        i was introduced to the pendez investment company by a man called WILSON TIGER (who is part of admin in the group called Pendez_Official)its his profile on telegram and his account was reported as a scam recently by telegram and they have a telegram group chart where they work with other accounts of people by the name of Riley R,Mary Mary,Sanchez Baker so far all these accounts i think they work together to scam people.There is other contact by the name Fernand who is also admin as well in the group (Pendez_Official) claim that Wilson tiger's account was hacked which i don't believe.These is a web of people that work together or these acconts are created by an individual to scam people and as a way of attracting innocent people to their platform.Below are admin emails and all speak a different process of how to withdraw funds since i made an investment to their platform now i'm unable to make a withdrawal.

        Pseudonym : Pendez Investment
        Telephone : +493139004373


        Reply
      • Report #360033 05/14/2021 at 01:25 PM

        It has been a year since i started investing here but every time when i try to withdraw they ask for withdrawal fees.I have paid twice but again they need more 100 USD to release the funds and the reason is that i have to activate my account.
        -------------------
        They are group of Scammers.

        Reply
      • joinsourabh 06/12/2021 at 03:51 AM

        Thanku so much...These scammers need a treatment

        Reply
      • Report #546384 09/16/2022 at 06:20 AM

        After investing 300$ And profit of 5445 I wanted to withdraw but a red signal apear on the website informing me to pay 510 signals fee witch I did but withdrawal never came after several attempts nothing came typical scammers tactics hanging the profit like a carrot to pay more
        -------------------
        Keep on paying but no withdrawals

        Fraudulent email : support@fexprox.com
        Url / Website : fexprox.com
        Pseudonym : Crypto investment
        Telephone : +15203145415


        Reply
      • Report #810038 12/15/2024 at 07:14 PM

        These scammers just ask for more and more money I think I’ve lost around £2500.
        -------------------
        I started investing with Audacity Capital about 4
        months ago. These past two months they have asked me to pay for software upgrades due to profits being increased and when it was ready to withdraw my profits to my bank account. They were asking me to pay for bank charges and the tax fees
        And it just continues with them asking me to pay more and more money.
        The international police and cyber security needs to find these scammers and take there platform down.
        I’ve tried getting my money back but with no luck.

        Fraudulent email : info@adacitycapitalllc.com
        Url / Website : audacitycapitalllc.com
        Pseudonym : Crypto investment
        Telephone : +27631991833


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.