Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Scam using Paypal
Remote controlled lawn mower
| Date | 05/31/2021 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Remote controlled lawn mower |
| Url / Website | henwinto.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Remote controlled lawn mower |
| Comment / Review | Everything I ordered from America gets delivered.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #363065 05/25/2021 at 02:56 PM
Bought a pair of sandals and paid through PayPal. Have not received them or any tracking info
-------------------
I ordered a pair of sandals a month ago. Have not received them. I have not gotten anywhere with trying to reach them. But the sandals have been paid for
up votedown vote
Mike 07/14/2022 at 08:57 AM
Total scam, thank god for paypal
up votedown vote
Report #363377 05/26/2021 at 03:29 PM
Product shipped was not the advertised item.
-------------------
They shipped a small toy similar to the item advertised.
up votedown vote
AL 06/01/2021 at 03:12 PM
ORDERED A MOVER, IT IS A SUPER COMPACT, POTABLE QUALITY TOOLSHED, MOVER 20V MAX LI-ON WIRELESS COMBO KIT. THEY ARE PAID THROUGH PAYPAL OF30.58. WAS COMPLETE AS OF MAY 3RD 2021. HAVE NOT RECIEVED IT YET. TOLD PAYPAL, HAVE TO WAIT 20 DAYS. TRYED TO EMAIL THE COMPANEY, NO LUCK. ALL IT HAS IS SCAM ON IT. HOW CAN PAYPAL ALLOW THIS TO GO ON?
up votedown vote
Zoe 06/19/2021 at 09:16 AM
I just saw this on Facebook and I did a quick google search before I place an order. I believe this a scam and it is unacceptable for PayPal and Facebook to let these people use their platforms to scam people.
up votedown vote
John 07/19/2021 at 09:06 PM
I just did a complaint to PayPal on a lawnmower green works scam haven’t head out come yet there a lot scams out there.
up votedown vote
Report #379045 07/23/2021 at 11:55 AM
I saw an add for an 8 cylinder metal engine toy kit for $35.00. In a box. Order ID: FHB56095
SKU: NCWJ0623-QT
Time: 2021-06-24 08:00:24
-------------------
I got a plastic bag of plastic parts. Lego like.
Pseudonym : ldaring
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
James 10/20/2021 at 01:04 PM
I was scammed for rc lawn mower $80. Pay pal joined in, said a didn't cooperate correctly.
They kept my money..no lawn mower.
up votedown vote
Lacey 11/10/2021 at 03:42 PM
my dad ordered the remote control lawn mower for $49.95 plus tax off of Facebook paid through PayPal, he's 68 years old. I'm beyond upset
up votedown vote
Stewart 08/14/2023 at 09:21 AM
Is this Wireless Remote Control Lawn Mower
£31.51 GBP from ERUASASTORE (online) A SCAM??
up votedown vote
Stewart 08/14/2023 at 09:23 AM
URL for this add...
https://www.msn.com/en-gb/money/other/aldi-bargain-supermarket-announces-price-cuts-on-30-products-in-cost-of-living-boost-full-list-of-items/ar-AA1fbDtv?ocid=msedgdhp&pc=U531&cvid=24ffd7a4310543ab939fe324c386bd2e&ei=480