SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
vip1@wigsservice.com

Date05/29/2021
Fraudulent emailvip1@wigsservice.com
Scam contentsi ordered a wig from them. on Facebook. what i received was nothing like i ordered. it is doll hair. 30.00.
Comment / Reviewi have been trying to get in touch with them. you can't

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • You site is a scam 06/05/2021 at 08:15 AM

      I ordered 3 wigs and not one of them was what I ordered. You can't contact them so I'm going on social media to tell everyone about the scam.

      Reply
    • Debra 07/05/2021 at 02:37 PM

      I order 3 wigs and l never got not one so is this a scam and how do we get our money back

      Reply
    • Oby 07/08/2021 at 08:03 AM

      This company is a scam. What you get is the lowest quality synthetic and absolutely not what you ordered. I believe they ship from China

      Reply
    • Barb 08/05/2021 at 10:26 AM

      I ordered 3 Wigs and they never came!!! They have my account information.! Scaaaaaammmm

      Reply
    • Zodwa 08/14/2021 at 06:25 PM

      They name is now https://www.yomiwig.shop/.

      Reply
    • Report #384403 08/14/2021 at 08:15 PM

      Websites advertising Wigs. Once payment is made theres no response.
      -------------------
      a total scam! Please be warned Yomiwigs is Fraud

      Url / Website : yomiwig.shop
      Pseudonym : Yomiwig.shop

      Reply
    • Barbara 08/16/2021 at 04:53 PM

      Were not the wigs i ordered ! Or color ! That is why people don't like to order on line !

      Reply
    • Scamkim 09/03/2021 at 10:33 AM

      I ordered 6 wigs and they were not as advertised. I see they go under several names. Vip1@wigsservice.com, chillwiki.com which is strob wigs, OMGWIGSINC.COM This one has an actual address 812 6th street, New York 10001. I have been going back and forth with someone by the name of Elysse. They are trying to give me a percentage of my money and I told her no I want a full refund. People work hard for their money. This is crazy. I am in the process of doing a thorough search to get all the information I need. I have been trying to resolve this issue with Elysse or whomever they are but have not been successful so they leave me no other choice but to find them and help shut down their fraudulent businesses.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.