SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
martin@vipcservice.com

Date05/26/2021
Fraudulent emailmartin@vipcservice.com
Scam contentsAluminum green house on sale for $23.98
Comment / ReviewI ordered through paypal this alumin greenhouse through a company called Toya on the 12th of May 2021. On the same day I received an email from martin@vipcservice.com stateimg they received my order with a tracking number. Two days later I received another email anout my order with the same tracking number. I didnt pay much attention. Yesterday thec25th if May 2021 U received a small package. Ooening it I found a pair of cheap gardining gloves, which I did not order. Looking at the package I found the same tracking number from both emails. The first email came from martin vipcservice.com the second email is different came from Bill (Zian) LC net zendesk. When I checked out the responce more I found at the end of the order it said greenhouse gloves, but the add I orderd from on Face Book was for an aluminum green house it said nothing about green house gloves. This is a copy of email order I received:

Summary

šŸ”„šŸ”„ć€2021 Hot Sale怑Aluminum Walk-in Greenhouse Nature Series Hybrid Hobby Greenhouse
Style: Limited time special怐$23.98 HOT SALE怑Aluminum Walk/in Greenhouse Nature Series Hybrid Hobby Greenhouse怐Promotion怑Aluminum Walk/in Greenhouse Nature Series Hybrid Hobby Greenhouse gloves
SKU: ZA-BF-172913
$ 23.98
Paypal charged $34.98 for this order.

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • John B 05/26/2021 at 04:02 PM

      I got a cheap pair of gloves when I ordered the green house. I used paypal credit for that reason I knew it was too good to be true.

      Reply
    • Dw 05/27/2021 at 06:53 PM

      Same thing here!

      Reply
    • Report #363920 05/28/2021 at 05:17 PM

      Sales of various nature
      -------------------
      I purchased a greenhouse and got a pair of gloves

      Url / Website : yeen.store
      Pseudonym : Bill, Martin

      • Sean McNally 06/04/2021 at 01:23 AM

        Total scam,I've ordered a greenhouse and got a pair gloves

      • Brad 06/05/2021 at 10:58 PM

        Ordered a cat house got a cat bowl

      • andrea 06/07/2021 at 06:03 AM

        omg i ordered the glasshouse also..i got a pair of gardening gloves last week..i never ordered any gloves online recently..was wondering about that!! unbelievable! now i just tried tracking the package and the websites down!! very suss!!!!

      • Ripedoff 06/10/2021 at 09:52 AM

        I have had the exact same experience with this scam except my loss is $46.96 because it was in US dollars. Nowhere on the site do they say anything about gardening gloves. These are the cheapest possible! I paid $12.99 for shipping! The site has also disappeared, I wasn’t able to check the status of the shipping either. PayPal wasn’t any help either. Stay away from this SCAM!

      • Chris 06/12/2021 at 04:32 AM

        I paid $38.96 vor a greenhouse, which never arrived. Martin makes excuses about delay in the courier services due to the Covid19 lockdown.

      Reply
    • Report #365550 06/03/2021 at 01:52 PM

      Sinas
      Order No. XQW60149
      Placed on May 22,2021

      Order Shipped
      Hi angela carrera,
      Your order has been shipped.
      Track your shipment to see the delivery status.
      Track Your Shipment
      or Visit Our Store
      Shipping To
      Express Shipping
      angela carrera
      437 neptune ave
      beachwood, New Jersey, 08722 United States
      Tracking Number
      UG012267315YP
      Carrier
      Other
      Packing & Shipping Items

      šŸ”„šŸ”„ $23.98!! Outdoor Cat Shelter with Escape Door Rainproof Outside Kitty House
      Style: šŸ”„šŸ”„2021...
      -------------------
      I ordered a wood cat house via Facebook and got a plastic cat dish instead. I reported this to PayPal. unreal. and FACEBOOK ALLOWS THIS TO GO ON?????

      Pseudonym : LessMore LTD

      • Agnes 06/05/2021 at 12:03 PM

        Thanks

      • JEFFREY 06/07/2021 at 03:43 PM

        This company is a total scam. Do not do business with them. Was ripped off for $36.00 and they even hacked my PayPal acct so there was no record of my transaction.

      • CrazyforTurtles lady 06/18/2021 at 09:22 AM

        I was scammed also on the cat house, contacted PayPal & they denied it that due a decision was made because we they received shipping tracking from the merchant confirming the merchandise was delivered. I sent them photo of the DOG Toy that was sent under that tracking #. Thanks for NOTHING PayPal!!!

      • Angela 06/21/2021 at 01:01 PM

        I got a credit. be persistent.

      Reply
    • Angela 06/03/2021 at 01:54 PM

      I ordered the wood kitty house for my outside cats, and instead got a plastic cheap cat dish!!! I am fiuming. and FACEBOOK ALLOWS THIS TO GO ON!!!!!

      Reply
    • JEFFREY GOFF 06/04/2021 at 04:31 PM

      Just got a twenty five cents plastic bowl for twenty five dollars.. THANKS

      FACEBOOK!!

      Reply
    • Brad 06/05/2021 at 10:59 PM

      Ordered a cat house got a cat bowl

      Reply
    • Nanny 06/06/2021 at 06:48 PM

      The same thing happened to me. Cheap pair of gloves with no explanation and no greenhouse. SCAM SCAM SCAM Going to try to get money back since I paid through PayPal

      Reply
    • Report #372226 06/27/2021 at 08:15 PM

      I ordered a gazebo. It gave me a confirmation number. A tracking number. I never received anything. When i attempted to track the order it say store closed.
      -------------------
      When i attempted to track the order it say store closed.

      Url / Website : pross.store
      Pseudonym : Pross store


      • Bridget 06/29/2021 at 02:30 AM

        They replied from a different email and said complain to my post office that I haven't received my package.

      Reply
    • Paul Marsh 07/20/2021 at 11:49 PM

      Does anyone know how to contact these dumbasses.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.