Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Scam using Paypal
cs24@ruttobs.com
| Date | 05/26/2021 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | cs24@ruttobs.com |
| Scam contents | the store adv. privacy fence sold on FB the store / cs24@ruttobs.com / ivpcs@babymlove.com |
| Comment / Review | so i ordered 139.00 worth it was to be 4'x6' after three months 12"x 8" what a scam i listed all the websites now im trying to get money back from paypal this bull needs to stop i have pix if needed if any one wants to see them
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Christine 06/18/2021 at 05:59 PM
I order a bra and have not got it so scam never again
up votedown vote
Nancy 06/26/2021 at 09:51 PM
I also ordered some bras on 6/6/21.
I have Not received my order either!!
up votedown vote
Marlene 06/30/2021 at 12:39 PM
I placed an order on 6-4-2021 Did not receive it. From all I have seen here this has to be a scam will ask Facebook to remove them
up votedown vote
Paulette 07/06/2021 at 03:49 PM
I ordered 2 bras on 6/14. I will never order anything that comes from China again!!!!
up votedown vote
Kathy 07/13/2021 at 01:05 PM
I ordered two bras and have received them either. I’m not happy.
up votedown vote
Sheryl 10/08/2021 at 09:55 AM
Never received what I ordered and when i asked they said it was returned because it was undeliverable and they offered to return me 1/2 my money. I have learned the hard way about companies like this so I purchased through PayPal and they were able to get my money 100% refunded. DO NOT BUY FROM THIS COMPANY!!! They could care less about you or what you buy. As long as you use PayPal you're protected but if you pay any other way you're just throwing your money away.
up votedown vote
F.U. China 12/10/2021 at 05:06 PM
Never ordering from China again. The bra couldn’t hold a decent argument, let alone two boobs. And then I get a charge of $9.96 on my credit card - never heard of the vendor, never ordered anything. I suspect it’s the same mob.